m (→Uses: uses for s3) |
m (s3 uses fixed) |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Printing|Combat Shields]] || 2 | | [[Printing|Combat Shields]] || 2 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Printing|Combat Tactical Shields]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Printing|Combat Restorative Shields]] || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Printing|Small Suppressor]] || 1 | | [[Printing|Small Suppressor]] || 1 |
Revision as of 09:49, 2 April 2023
Smart Mesh
Type | Mechanical, Construction |
---|---|
Rarity | Did not match a rarity. |
Spawn Locations | BS CF TI |
Weight | 10 |
K-Marks | 1709 |
K-Marks / Weight | 171 |
Faction Reputation | 17 |
Faction Rep / Weight | 1.7 |
Smart Mesh is a Rare item found as loot on Fortuna III. This item can typically be found in high danger areas or Korolev structures like Dig Site.
Description
Adaptable material, used for printing various items.
Also a fun art tool!
Location
Can be found in Dumpsters and Industrial Crates
Uses
Type | Quantity |
---|---|
Missions | |
Heavy Construction Part 1 | 5 |
Working for the Community Part 3 | 3 |
Back to Basics Part 8 | 6 |
Orbital Repairs Part 3 | 8 |
Quarter Upgrades | |
Increase stash 3.3 | 5 |
Reduce pq upgrading time 6.3 | 8 |
Daily crate 7.1 | 6 |
Kmarks passive cap 2.3 | 2 |
Printing Recipes | |
Print Resin | 1 |
Laser Drill Beacon | 2 |
Heavy Duty Backpack | 1 |
Combat Shields | 2 |
Combat Tactical Shields | 2 |
Combat Restorative Shields | 2 |
Small Suppressor | 1 |
Medium Suppressor | 1 |