m (→top: Add rarity template) |
m (→Uses: uses for s3) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Uses for Rattler Skin | |+ Uses for Rattler Skin | ||
! Type !! Quantity | ! Type !! Quantity | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Missions | ! colspan="2" | Missions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Research Costs | Research Costs Part 1]] || 5 | | [[Research Costs|Research Costs Part 1]] || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crafting Better Bags | Crafting Better Bags Part 2]] || 5 | | [[Crafting Better Bags|Crafting Better Bags Part 2]] || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Never Give Up | Never Give Up Part 3]] || 8 | | [[Never Give Up|Never Give Up Part 3]] || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dangerous Science | Dangerous Science Part 5]] || 1 | | [[Dangerous Science|Dangerous Science Part 5]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lost Knowledge | Lost Knowledge Part | | [[Lost Knowledge|Lost Knowledge Part 2]] || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Community Needs You | The Community Needs You Part 3]] || 10 | | [[The Community Needs You|The Community Needs You Part 3]] || 10 | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | Quarter Upgrades | |||
|- | |||
| [[Personal Quarters|Player Quarters Level 2]] || 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Printing Recipes | ! colspan="2" | Printing Recipes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Printing|Reinforced Shields]] || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Printing|Reinforced Tactical Shields]] || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Printing|Reinforced Restorative Shields]] || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Printing|Reinforced Helmet]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Printing|Reinforced Tactical Helmet]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Printing|Reinforced Restorative Helmet]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Printing|Tactical Foregrip]] || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Printing|Tactical Rear Grip]] || 2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Item]] | [[Category:Item]] |
Revision as of 15:37, 31 March 2023
Rattler Skin
Type | Creature |
---|---|
Rarity | Did not match a rarity. |
Spawn Locations | BS CF TI |
Weight | 8 |
K-Marks | 675 |
K-Marks / Weight | 84 |
Faction Reputation | 7 |
Faction Rep / Weight | 0.9 |
Rattler Skin is a Common drop which can be harvested by killing Rattlers.
Description
Taken off a skinned Rattler
Fashionable! Just don't think about where it came from.
Location
Can be harvested by killing Rattlers.
Uses
Type | Quantity |
---|---|
Missions | |
Research Costs Part 1 | 5 |
Crafting Better Bags Part 2 | 5 |
Never Give Up Part 3 | 8 |
Dangerous Science Part 5 | 1 |
Lost Knowledge Part 2 | 6 |
The Community Needs You Part 3 | 10 |
Quarter Upgrades | |
Player Quarters Level 2 | 3 |
Printing Recipes | |
Reinforced Shields | 5 |
Reinforced Tactical Shields | 8 |
Reinforced Restorative Shields | 8 |
Reinforced Helmet | 2 |
Reinforced Tactical Helmet | 2 |
Reinforced Restorative Helmet | 2 |
Tactical Foregrip | 2 |
Tactical Rear Grip | 2 |