m (→Uses: uses for s3) |
m (s3 uses fixed) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stimulating Developments|Stimulating Developments Part 3]] || 5 | | [[Stimulating Developments|Stimulating Developments Part 3]] || 5 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Path to Strong Medkits|Path to Strong Medkits Part 3]] || 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Jobs | ! colspan="2" | Jobs |
Revision as of 09:50, 2 April 2023
Old Medicine
Type | Medical |
---|---|
Rarity | Did not match a rarity. |
Spawn Locations | BS CF TI |
Weight | 1 |
K-Marks | 150 |
K-Marks / Weight | 150 |
Faction Reputation | 2 |
Faction Rep / Weight | 2 |
Old Medicine is a Common item found as loot on Fortuna III. Can typically be found inside Osiris buildings, and is most abundant inside Waterfall Labs.
Description
Medicine left behind on the planet, can be processed to make new supplies.
Fortunas colonists definitely had a lot of pills...
Location
Can be found in Medical Cases.
Uses
Type | Quantity |
---|---|
Missions | |
Stimulating Developments Part 3 | 5 |
Path to Strong Medkits Part 3 | 5 |
Jobs | |
No Expiry Date | 10 |
Printing Recipes | |
Strong Stim | 1 |
Combat Stim | 2 |