m (→top: Add rarity template) |
m (→Uses: updated) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Uses for Brittle Titan Ore | |+ Uses for Brittle Titan Ore | ||
! Type !! Quantity | ! Type !! Quantity | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Missions | ! colspan="2" | Missions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Uncharted Territory|Uncharted Territory Part 3]] || 6 | |||
| [[Uncharted Territory | Uncharted Territory Part 3]] || 6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Jobs | ! colspan="2" | Jobs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Stocking Up]] || 16 | | [[Stocking Up]] || 16 | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | Quarter Upgrades | |||
|- | |||
| [[Personal Quarters|Reduce pq upgrading time 6.3]] || 16 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Personal Quarters|Generate kmarks 5.2]] || 10 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Personal Quarters|Kmarks passive cap 5.2]] || 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Printing Recipes | ! colspan="2" | Printing Recipes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Printing|Titan Ore]] || 6 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Printing|Light Converter]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Printing|Medium Converter]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Printing|Heavy Converter]] || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Printing|Shotgun Converter]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Printing|Heavy Quickdraw]] || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Printing|Shotgun Quickdraw]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Printing|Marksman Stock]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Printing|MKM Tactical Stock]] || 2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Item]] | [[Category:Item]] |
Revision as of 15:30, 31 March 2023
Brittle Titan Ore
Type | Resource |
---|---|
Rarity | Did not match a rarity. |
Spawn Locations | BS CF TI |
Weight | 3 |
K-Marks | 570 |
K-Marks / Weight | 190 |
Faction Reputation | 6 |
Faction Rep / Weight | 2 |
Brittle Titan Ore is an Uncommon ore found on Fortuna III. It is abundant in the Dig Site and Abandoned Mine.
Description
Somewhat common on H-C5 planets, Titan Ore was essential during the initial colonization. Still used in a variety of printing and upgrading processes.
Location
Can be found all over Fortuna III especially as loot around the Dig Site and harvestable ores around the Abandoned Mine
Uses
Type | Quantity |
---|---|
Missions | |
Uncharted Territory Part 3 | 6 |
Jobs | |
Stocking Up | 16 |
Quarter Upgrades | |
Reduce pq upgrading time 6.3 | 16 |
Generate kmarks 5.2 | 10 |
Kmarks passive cap 5.2 | 10 |
Printing Recipes | |
Titan Ore | 6 |
Light Converter | 2 |
Medium Converter | 2 |
Heavy Converter | 2 |
Shotgun Converter | 2 |
Heavy Quickdraw | 2 |
Shotgun Quickdraw | 2 |
Marksman Stock | 2 |
MKM Tactical Stock | 2 |