m (updated uses) |
m (s3 uses fixed) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Laser Show|Laser Show Part 2]] || 1 | | [[Laser Show|Laser Show Part 2]] || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Orbital Repairs|Orbital Repairs Part 1]] || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Jobs | ! colspan="2" | Jobs | ||
Line 48: | Line 50: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Printing|Enhanced Helmet]] || 1 | | [[Printing|Enhanced Helmet]] || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Printing|Enhanced Tactical Helmet]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Printing|Enhanced Restorative Helmet]] || 2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Item]] | [[Category:Item]] |
Revision as of 09:39, 2 April 2023
Gyroscope
Type | Scientific |
---|---|
Rarity | Did not match a rarity. |
Spawn Locations | BS CF TI |
Weight | 4 |
K-Marks | 2563 |
K-Marks / Weight | 641 |
Faction Reputation | 26 |
Faction Rep / Weight | 6.5 |
A Gyroscope is an Epic item found as loot on Fortuna III. It can typically be found in Osiris structures in high or extreme danger area's.
Description
Helps keeps things pointing where they're supposed to be pointing even in the roughest conditions, making it quite useful for printing some weapon components.
Location
Can be found in Cabinets.
Uses
Type | Quantity |
---|---|
Missions | |
Heavy Construction Part 6 | 1 |
Back to Basics Part 8 | 2 |
Laser Show Part 2 | 1 |
Orbital Repairs Part 1 | 1 |
Jobs | |
A new Energy Source | 3 |
Safety Measures | 3 |
Research Drone Repairs | 3 |
Quarter Upgrades | |
Generate aurum 7.4 | 1 |
Kmarks passive cap 5.4 | 1 |
Printing Recipes | |
Zeus Beam | 3 |
Enhanced Helmet | 1 |
Enhanced Tactical Helmet | 2 |
Enhanced Restorative Helmet | 2 |