m (→Description: replace In-Game description with Description) |
(→Uses: added forge part) |
||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Personal Quarters#Aurum_Cap-1 | Generate aurum cap 3-3/5]] || 7 | | [[Personal Quarters#Aurum_Cap-1 | Generate aurum cap 3-3/5]] || 7 | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" |Forge | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Maximum stamina.png|32x32px]][[Altered Gear|Maximum stamina]] | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Less damage from Storm strikes.png|32x32px]][[Altered Gear|Less damage from Storm strikes]] | |||
|2 | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Hostile fauna is less aggressive towards the wearer.png|32x32px]][[Altered Gear|Hostile fauna is less aggressive towards the wearer]] | |||
|2 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Item]] | [[Category:Item]] |
Revision as of 00:27, 25 February 2023
Marauder Flesh
Type | Creature |
---|---|
Rarity | Rare |
Spawn Locations | BS CF TI |
Weight | 10 |
K-Marks | 5126 |
K-Marks / Weight | 513 |
Faction Reputation | 51 |
Faction Rep / Weight | 5.1 |
Description
A chunk of Marauder flesh. It moves if you poke it.
Location
Can be harvested by killing Marauder.
Uses
Type | Quantity |
---|---|
Missions | |
Research Costs Part 8 | 3 |
Path to Strong Medkits Part 1 | 3 |
Forge Recipes | |
Maximum stamina | 2 |
Less damage from Storm strikes | 2 |
Hostile fauna is less aggressive towards the wearer | 2 |
Quarter Upgrades | |
Quarters level 6 | 6 |
Generate K-Marks cap 3-5/5 | 8 |
Generate aurum cap 3-3/5 | 7 |
Forge | |
Maximum stamina | 2 |
Less damage from Storm strikes | 2 |
Hostile fauna is less aggressive towards the wearer | 2 |