m (updated uses) |
m (s3 uses fixed) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
== Uses == | == Uses == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Uses for | |+ Uses for Magnetic Field Stabilizer | ||
! Type !! Quantity | ! Type !! Quantity | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Missions | ! colspan="2" | Missions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Heavy Construction|Heavy Construction Part 4]] || 8 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Project Fireball|Project Fireball Part 1]] || 6 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Back to Basics|Back to Basics Part 1]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Satellite Master|Satellite Master Part 3]] || 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Jobs | ! colspan="2" | Jobs | ||
Line 28: | Line 34: | ||
| [[Surveillance Center]] || 2 | | [[Surveillance Center]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Stability is Key]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Storm Interference]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Quarter Upgrades | ! colspan="2" | Quarter Upgrades | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Personal Quarters| | | [[Personal Quarters|Reduce pq upgrading time 6.2]] || 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Personal Quarters|Generate aurum | | [[Personal Quarters|Generate aurum 4.2]] || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Personal Quarters| | | [[Personal Quarters|Generate aurum 7.3]] || 21 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Personal Quarters| | | [[Personal Quarters|Daily crate 5.2]] || 14 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Personal Quarters|Kmarks passive cap 2.4]] || 10 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Printing Recipes | ! colspan="2" | Printing Recipes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Printing|Portable Lab]] || 2 | | [[Printing|Portable Lab]] || 5 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Printing|Standard Grenade]] || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Printing| | | [[Printing|Small Muzzle Brake]] || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Printing| | | [[Printing|Medium Muzzle Brake]] || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Printing| | | [[Printing|Heavy Converter]] || 5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Item]] | [[Category:Item]] |
Revision as of 09:44, 2 April 2023
Interactive Screen
Type | Electronic |
---|---|
Rarity | Did not match a rarity. |
Spawn Locations | BS CF TI |
Weight | 6 |
K-Marks | 1709 |
K-Marks / Weight | 285 |
Faction Reputation | 17 |
Faction Rep / Weight | 2.8 |
An Interactive Screen is a Rare item found as loot on Fortuna III. This item is typically found in high or extreme danger area's.
Description
Interactive Screens were common among civilians on Fortuna III, used for all sorts of purposes. Cached data and basic components give them some selling value.
Location
Can be found in Briefcases and Luggage.
Uses
Type | Quantity |
---|---|
Missions | |
Heavy Construction Part 4 | 8 |
Project Fireball Part 1 | 6 |
Back to Basics Part 1 | 3 |
Satellite Master Part 3 | 3 |
Jobs | |
Surveillance Center | 2 |
Stability is Key | 1 |
Storm Interference | 2 |
Quarter Upgrades | |
Reduce pq upgrading time 6.2 | 18 |
Generate aurum 4.2 | 8 |
Generate aurum 7.3 | 21 |
Daily crate 5.2 | 14 |
Kmarks passive cap 2.4 | 10 |
Printing Recipes | |
Portable Lab | 5 |
Standard Grenade | 2 |
Small Muzzle Brake | 3 |
Medium Muzzle Brake | 3 |
Heavy Converter | 5 |