m (→Uses: Category:Item -> Category:Loot (Using AWB)) |
m (added orbital cannon beacon to uses) |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Printing|Portable Lab]] || 2 | | [[Printing|Portable Lab]] || 2 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Printing|Orbital Cannon Beacon]] || 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Printing|KARMA-1]] || 25 | | [[Printing|KARMA-1]] || 25 |
Revision as of 11:35, 28 April 2023
Interactive Screen
Type | Electronic |
---|---|
Rarity | Rare |
Spawn Locations | [BS] [CF] [TI] |
Weight | 6 |
K-Marks | 1709 |
K-Marks / Weight | 284 |
Faction Reputation | 17 |
Faction Rep / Weight | 2 |
An Interactive Screen is a Rare item found as loot on Fortuna III. This item is typically found in high or extreme danger area's.
Description
Interactive Screens were common among civilians on Fortuna III, used for all sorts of purposes. Cached data and basic components give them some selling value.
Spawn location
Interactive Screen can be found in many locations of Fortuna III. Find all of its spawns on our Interactive Map: [BS] [CF] [TI].
Specifically, it can be found in the following Loot Containers, depending on the tier. This list does not include non-container or special spawns.
Container | Max spawn chance |
---|---|
Suit Case Tier 1 | 1.56% |
Suit Case Tier 2 | 3.06% |
Suit Case Tier 3 | 6.49% |
Suit Case Tier 4 | 13.24% |
Suit Case Tier 5 | 22.7% |
Hidden Stash Tier 1 | 0.21% |
Hidden Stash Tier 2 | 0.23% |
Hidden Stash Tier 3 | 0.29% |
Hidden Stash Tier 4 | 0.39% |
Hidden Stash Tier 5 | 0.54% |
Luggage Tier 1 | 1.56% |
Luggage Tier 2 | 3.31% |
Luggage Tier 3 | 7.03% |
Luggage Tier 4 | 14.35% |
Luggage Tier 5 | 24.61% |
Uses
Type | Quantity |
---|---|
Missions | |
An Eye for Oil Part 2 | 5 |
Jobs | |
Surveillance Center | 2 |
Sensor Array Repairs | 2 |
Technical Supplies | 3 |
Research Drone Repairs | 3 |
Quarter Upgrades | |
Player Quarters Level 7 | 7 |
Generate aurum 7.1 | 5 |
Kmarks passive cap 5.2 | 5 |
Aurum passive cap 7.4 | 9 |
Printing Recipes | |
Portable Lab | 2 |
Orbital Cannon Beacon | 4 |
KARMA-1 | 25 |
Reinforced Tactical Helmet | 1 |
Combat Tactical Helmet | 1 |
Enhanced Tactical Helmet | 3 |