m (change template out for module) |
m (3.2.0 changes) |
||
Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Orbital Repairs|Orbital Repairs Part 4]] || 3 | | [[Orbital Repairs|Orbital Repairs Part 4]] || 3 | ||
|- | |||
| [[The Progenitor Device|The Progenitor Device Part 7]] || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Jobs | ! colspan="2" | Jobs |
Revision as of 10:52, 19 April 2023
Crusher Hide
Type | Creature |
---|---|
Rarity | Rare |
Spawn Locations | [BS] [CF] [TI] |
Weight | 10 |
K-Marks | 11533 |
K-Marks / Weight | 1153 |
Faction Reputation | 115 |
Faction Rep / Weight | 11 |
Description
Taken off a skinned Crusher. (read: hacked repeatedly until something fell off)
Location
Gotten by killing Crushers.
Uses
Type | Quantity |
---|---|
Missions | |
Orbital Repairs Part 4 | 3 |
The Progenitor Device Part 7 | 1 |
Jobs | |
Don't get crushed | 3 |
Quarter Upgrades | |
Aurum passive cap 7.4 | 6 |
Printing Recipes | |
Enhanced Shields | 3 |
Enhanced Tactical Shields | 3 |
Enhanced Restorative Shields | 3 |
Enhanced Helmet | 1 |
Enhanced Tactical Helmet | 1 |
Enhanced Restorative Helmet | 1 |
Forge Recipes | |
Extra armor | 2 |
Less damage from explosions | 2 |
Extra armor | 2 |