m (→top: Add rarity template) |
m (→Uses: updated) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Uses for Titan Ore | |+ Uses for Titan Ore | ||
! Type !! Quantity | ! Type !! Quantity | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Missions | ! colspan="2" | Missions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[What a Tool! | What a Tool! Part | | [[What a Tool!|What a Tool! Part 4]] || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Titan Hunter | Titan Hunter Part 2]] || 5 | | [[Titan Hunter|Titan Hunter Part 2]] || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Jobs | ! colspan="2" | Jobs | ||
Line 32: | Line 31: | ||
| [[Titans of Industry]] || 2 | | [[Titans of Industry]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | | ! colspan="2" | Quarter Upgrades | ||
|- | |||
| [[Personal Quarters|Increase stash 3.1]] || 16 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Personal Quarters|Reduce pq upgrading time 9.1]] || 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Personal Quarters|Generate kmarks 5.3]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Personal Quarters|Kmarks passive cap 5.4]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="2" | Printing Recipes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Printing|Heavy Duty Backpack]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Printing|Combat Shields]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Printing|Light Converter]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Printing|Medium Converter]] || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Printing|Light Creature Dmg]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Printing|Light Creature Dmg]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Printing|Medium Creature Dmg]] || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Printing|Medium Creature Dmg]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="2" | Forge Recipes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Altered Gear|Less damage from hostile fauna attacks]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Altered Gear|Less damage from explosions]] || 2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:31, 31 March 2023
Titan Ore
Type | Resource |
---|---|
Rarity | Did not match a rarity. |
Spawn Locations | BS CF TI |
Weight | 3 |
K-Marks | 854 |
K-Marks / Weight | 285 |
Faction Reputation | 9 |
Faction Rep / Weight | 3 |
Titan Ore is a Rare ore found on Fortuna III. It is abundant at caves and mines
Description
Found in various mineral veins pushed to the surface by the same process that spawns Nickel.
Location
Can be found all over Fortuna III especially in caves and mines.
Uses
Type | Quantity |
---|---|
Missions | |
What a Tool! Part 4 | 3 |
Titan Hunter Part 2 | 5 |
Jobs | |
Titans of Industry | 2 |
Quarter Upgrades | |
Increase stash 3.1 | 16 |
Reduce pq upgrading time 9.1 | 18 |
Generate kmarks 5.3 | 1 |
Kmarks passive cap 5.4 | 2 |
Printing Recipes | |
Heavy Duty Backpack | 1 |
Combat Shields | 1 |
Light Converter | 1 |
Medium Converter | 1 |
Light Creature Dmg | 1 |
Light Creature Dmg | 1 |
Medium Creature Dmg | 1 |
Medium Creature Dmg | 1 |
Forge Recipes | |
Less damage from hostile fauna attacks | 2 |
Less damage from explosions | 2 |