m (→Uses: uses for s3) |
m (s3 uses fixed) |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Titan Hunter|Titan Hunter Part 1]] || 5 | | [[Titan Hunter|Titan Hunter Part 1]] || 5 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Research Costs|Research Costs Part 3]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Audiophiles Beware|Audiophiles Beware Part 3]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Doing the Work|Doing the Work Part 6]] || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[An Eye for Oil|An Eye for Oil Part 1]] || 10 | | [[An Eye for Oil|An Eye for Oil Part 1]] || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Laser Show|Laser Show Part 2]] || 10 | | [[Laser Show|Laser Show Part 2]] || 10 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Satellite Master|Satellite Master Part 3]] || 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Quarter Upgrades | ! colspan="2" | Quarter Upgrades | ||
Line 41: | Line 49: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Printing|Combat Helmet]] || 4 | | [[Printing|Combat Helmet]] || 4 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Printing|Combat Tactical Helmet]] || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Printing|Combat Restorative Helmet]] || 5 | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Item]] | [[Category:Item]] |
Revision as of 09:50, 2 April 2023
Radio Equipment
Type | Generic |
---|---|
Rarity | Did not match a rarity. |
Spawn Locations | BS CF TI |
Weight | 7 |
K-Marks | 338 |
K-Marks / Weight | 48 |
Faction Reputation | 2 |
Faction Rep / Weight | 0.3 |
Radio Equipment is an Uncommon item found as loot on Fortuna III.
Description
An old colonial radio transceiver; salvaging these for item printing is cheaper than buying new parts.
Location
Can be found in Briefcases and Luggage.
Uses
Type | Quantity |
---|---|
Missions | |
Titan Hunter Part 1 | 5 |
Research Costs Part 3 | 1 |
Audiophiles Beware Part 3 | 1 |
Doing the Work Part 6 | 2 |
An Eye for Oil Part 1 | 10 |
Laser Show Part 2 | 10 |
Satellite Master Part 3 | 3 |
Quarter Upgrades | |
Player Quarters Level 5 | 15 |
Generate kmarks 2.1 | 3 |
Aurum passive cap 7.1 | 15 |
Printing Recipes | |
Derelict Explosives | 3 |
Combat Helmet | 4 |
Combat Tactical Helmet | 5 |
Combat Restorative Helmet | 5 |