m (broken link) |
m (s3 uses fixed) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
== Uses == | == Uses == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Uses for | |+ Uses for Magnetic Field Stabilizer | ||
! Type !! Quantity | ! Type !! Quantity | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Missions | ! colspan="2" | Missions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heavy Construction|Heavy Construction Part | | [[Heavy Construction|Heavy Construction Part 4]] || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Project Fireball|Project Fireball Part 1]] || 6 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Back to Basics|Back to Basics Part 1]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Satellite Master|Satellite Master Part 3]] || 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Jobs | ! colspan="2" | Jobs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Surveillance Center]] || 2 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Stability is Key]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Storm Interference]] || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Quarter Upgrades | ! colspan="2" | Quarter Upgrades | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Personal Quarters|Generate aurum | | [[Personal Quarters|Reduce pq upgrading time 6.2]] || 18 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Personal Quarters|Generate aurum 4.2]] || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Personal Quarters|Generate aurum 7.3]] || 21 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Personal Quarters|Daily crate 5.2]] || 14 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Personal Quarters|Kmarks passive cap 2.4]] || 10 | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | Printing Recipes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Printing|Portable Lab]] || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Printing|Standard Grenade]] || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Printing|Small Muzzle Brake]] || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Printing|Medium Muzzle Brake]] || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Printing|Heavy Converter]] || 5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:44, 2 April 2023
Old Currency
Type | Valuable |
---|---|
Rarity | Did not match a rarity. |
Spawn Locations | BS CF TI |
Weight | 0.001 |
K-Marks | 1 |
K-Marks / Weight | 1000 |
Faction Reputation | 0 |
Faction Rep / Weight | 0 |
Old Currency is a Common item found as loot on Fortuna III. Unlike other items it does not weigh anything, meaning it can be put in a Prospector's Safe Pockets at no risk. It is abundant everywhere.
Description
Currency used on Fortuna III before the evacuations. Still in use by some on Prospect Station.
Location
Can be found in civilian structures and belongings.
Uses
Type | Quantity |
---|---|
Missions | |
Heavy Construction Part 4 | 8 |
Project Fireball Part 1 | 6 |
Back to Basics Part 1 | 3 |
Satellite Master Part 3 | 3 |
Jobs | |
Surveillance Center | 2 |
Stability is Key | 1 |
Storm Interference | 2 |
Quarter Upgrades | |
Reduce pq upgrading time 6.2 | 18 |
Generate aurum 4.2 | 8 |
Generate aurum 7.3 | 21 |
Daily crate 5.2 | 14 |
Kmarks passive cap 2.4 | 10 |
Printing Recipes | |
Portable Lab | 5 |
Standard Grenade | 2 |
Small Muzzle Brake | 3 |
Medium Muzzle Brake | 3 |
Heavy Converter | 5 |
Update history
- Old Currency now weighs 0.001.