m (→top: Add rarity template) |
m (updated uses) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Uses for Magnetic Field Stabilizer | |+ Uses for Magnetic Field Stabilizer | ||
! Type !! Quantity | ! Type !! Quantity | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Missions | ! colspan="2" | Missions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Heavy Construction | Heavy Construction Part 4]] || | | [[Heavy Construction|Heavy Construction Part 4]] || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Project Fireball|Project Fireball Part 1]] || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Jobs | ! colspan="2" | Jobs | ||
Line 35: | Line 30: | ||
| [[Surveillance Center]] || 2 | | [[Surveillance Center]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | ! colspan="2" | Quarter Upgrades | ||
|- | |||
| [[Personal Quarters|Reduce pq upgrading time 6.2]] || 18 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Personal Quarters|Generate aurum 4.2]] || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Personal Quarters|Generate aurum 7.3]] || 21 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Personal Quarters|Daily crate 5.2]] || 14 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Personal Quarters|Kmarks passive cap 2.4]] || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | | ! colspan="2" | Printing Recipes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Printing|Portable Lab]] || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Printing|Standard Grenade]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Printing|Small Muzzle Brake]] || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Printing|Medium Muzzle Brake]] || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Printing|Heavy Converter]] || 5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Item]] | [[Category:Item]] |
Revision as of 15:43, 31 March 2023
Magnetic Field Stabilizer
Type | Construction |
---|---|
Rarity | Did not match a rarity. |
Spawn Locations | BS CF TI |
Weight | 6 |
K-Marks | 338 |
K-Marks / Weight | 56 |
Faction Reputation | 3 |
Faction Rep / Weight | 0.5 |
A Magnetic Field Stabilizer is an Uncommon item found as loot on Fortuna III. This item can be found almost anywhere, but in low quantities.
Description
A component necessary for certain weapons with high power usage.
Location
Can be found in Dumpsters.
Uses
Type | Quantity |
---|---|
Missions | |
Heavy Construction Part 4 | 8 |
Project Fireball Part 1 | 6 |
Jobs | |
Surveillance Center | 2 |
Quarter Upgrades | |
Reduce pq upgrading time 6.2 | 18 |
Generate aurum 4.2 | 8 |
Generate aurum 7.3 | 21 |
Daily crate 5.2 | 14 |
Kmarks passive cap 2.4 | 10 |
Printing Recipes | |
Portable Lab | 5 |
Standard Grenade | 2 |
Small Muzzle Brake | 3 |
Medium Muzzle Brake | 3 |
Heavy Converter | 5 |