m (→top: Add rarity template) |
m (→Uses: uses for s3) |
||
Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Uses for Electronic Cables | |+ Uses for Electronic Cables | ||
! Type !! Quantity | ! Type !! Quantity | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Missions | ! colspan="2" | Missions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[What a Tool! | What a Tool! Part | | [[What a Tool!|What a Tool! Part 4]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Veltecite for the Masses | Veltecite for the Masses Part 1]] || | | [[Veltecite for the Masses|Veltecite for the Masses Part 1]] || 3 | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | Quarter Upgrades | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Personal Quarters|Player Quarters Level 3]] || 9 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Personal Quarters|Generate aurum 1.3]] || 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Personal Quarters|Generate kmarks 1.2]] || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Personal Quarters|Generate kmarks 2.1]] || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Personal Quarters|Kmarks passive cap 2.5]] || 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Personal Quarters | | [[Personal Quarters|Aurum passive cap 4.3]] || 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="2" | Printing Recipes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Printing|Derelict Explosives]] || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Printing|Laser Drill Beacon]] || 18 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Printing|Audio Decoy]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Printing|Standard Tactical Helmet]] || 2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Item]] | [[Category:Item]] |
Revision as of 15:46, 31 March 2023
Electronic Cables
Type | Electronic, Scientific |
---|---|
Rarity | Did not match a rarity. |
Spawn Locations | BS CF TI |
Weight | 6 |
K-Marks | 150 |
K-Marks / Weight | 25 |
Faction Reputation | 2 |
Faction Rep / Weight | 0.3 |
Electronic Cables is a Common item found as loot on Fortuna III. It can be found almost anywhere.
Description
A bundle of cables, still in good condition.
Unfortunately not platinum plated, unsuitable for true audio transmission.
Location
Can be found in Cabinets, Briefcases and Luggage.
Uses
Type | Quantity |
---|---|
Missions | |
What a Tool! Part 4 | 2 |
Veltecite for the Masses Part 1 | 3 |
Quarter Upgrades | |
Player Quarters Level 3 | 9 |
Generate aurum 1.3 | 3 |
Generate kmarks 1.2 | 3 |
Generate kmarks 2.1 | 5 |
Kmarks passive cap 2.5 | 18 |
Aurum passive cap 4.3 | 15 |
Printing Recipes | |
Derelict Explosives | 4 |
Laser Drill Beacon | 18 |
Audio Decoy | 2 |
Standard Tactical Helmet | 2 |