m (→Uses: uses for s3) |
m (s3 uses fixed) |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Audiophiles Beware|Audiophiles Beware Part 2]] || 5 | | [[Audiophiles Beware|Audiophiles Beware Part 2]] || 5 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Project Fireball|Project Fireball Part 8]] || 4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[An Eye for Oil|An Eye for Oil Part 1]] || 9 | | [[An Eye for Oil|An Eye for Oil Part 1]] || 9 |
Revision as of 09:49, 2 April 2023
Copper Wire
Type | Construction |
---|---|
Rarity | Did not match a rarity. |
Spawn Locations | BS CF TI |
Weight | 8 |
K-Marks | 150 |
K-Marks / Weight | 19 |
Faction Reputation | 2 |
Faction Rep / Weight | 0.3 |
Copper Wire is a Common item found as loot on Fortuna III. Can typically be found inside Korolev structures.
Description
Still the best bang for the buck for electric cables, makes for a good and cheap electric conductor.
Location
Can be found in Dumpsters.
Uses
Type | Quantity |
---|---|
Missions | |
Heavy Construction Part 6 | 15 |
Audiophiles Beware Part 2 | 5 |
Project Fireball Part 8 | 4 |
An Eye for Oil Part 1 | 9 |
Jobs | |
Gun Manufacturing | 5 |
Quarter Upgrades | |
Increase stash 2.3 | 12 |
Generate aurum 1.5 | 5 |
Generate aurum 4.5 | 23 |
Generate kmarks 1.4 | 5 |
Printing Recipes | |
Light Grenade | 2 |