m (→top: Add rarity template) |
m (updated uses) |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ Uses for Clear Veltecite | |+ Uses for Clear Veltecite | ||
! Type !! Quantity | ! Type !! Quantity | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Missions | ! colspan="2" | Missions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Veltecite for the Masses | Veltecite for the Masses Part 1]] || | | [[Veltecite for the Masses|Veltecite for the Masses Part 1]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lost Knowledge | Lost Knowledge Part | | [[Lost Knowledge|Lost Knowledge Part 5]] || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Everything is Crystals | Everything is Crystals Part 1]] || 8 | | [[Everything is Crystals|Everything is Crystals Part 1]] || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Jobs | ! colspan="2" | Jobs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Clear Veltecite | | [[Clear Veltecite]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Crystal Frenzy]] || 2 | | [[Crystal Frenzy]] || 2 | ||
Line 44: | Line 41: | ||
| [[Energy Crisis]] || 8 | | [[Energy Crisis]] || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | | ! colspan="2" | Quarter Upgrades | ||
|- | |||
| [[Personal Quarters|Generate kmarks 5.2]] || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Personal Quarters|Kmarks passive cap 5.5]] || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Personal Quarters|Aurum passive cap 7.5]] || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="2" | Printing Recipes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Printing|Pure Veltecite]] || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Printing|Light Extended]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Printing|Medium Extended]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Printing|Heavy Extended]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Printing|Shotgun Extended]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Printing|Light Quickdraw]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Printing|Medium Quickdraw]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Printing|Heavy Quickdraw]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Printing|Shotgun Quickdraw]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Printing|Light Extended Quickdraw]] || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Printing|Medium Extended Quickdraw]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Printing|Tactical Foregrip]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Printing|Tactical Foregrip]] || 1 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Item]] | [[Category:Item]] |
Revision as of 15:27, 31 March 2023
Clear Veltecite
Type | Resource |
---|---|
Rarity | Did not match a rarity. |
Spawn Locations | BS CF TI |
Weight | 3 |
K-Marks | 854 |
K-Marks / Weight | 285 |
Faction Reputation | 9 |
Faction Rep / Weight | 3 |
Clear Veltecite is a Rare ore found on Fortuna III. It is in and around to flowing water. Particularly waterfalls.
Description
A rare shard of clear Veltecite. Korolev will pay a decent bit of pocket money for any that prospectors uncover with their pickaxe
Location
Can be found all over Fortuna III especially as harvestable ores around rivers and lakes.
Uses
Type | Quantity |
---|---|
Missions | |
Veltecite for the Masses Part 1 | 1 |
Lost Knowledge Part 5 | 8 |
Everything is Crystals Part 1 | 8 |
Jobs | |
Clear Veltecite | 2 |
Crystal Frenzy | 2 |
Classified II | 8 |
Unlimited Power | 6 |
Energy Crisis | 8 |
Quarter Upgrades | |
Generate kmarks 5.2 | 2 |
Kmarks passive cap 5.5 | 4 |
Aurum passive cap 7.5 | 5 |
Printing Recipes | |
Pure Veltecite | 5 |
Light Extended | 1 |
Medium Extended | 1 |
Heavy Extended | 1 |
Shotgun Extended | 1 |
Light Quickdraw | 1 |
Medium Quickdraw | 1 |
Heavy Quickdraw | 1 |
Shotgun Quickdraw | 1 |
Light Extended Quickdraw | 1 |
Medium Extended Quickdraw | 1 |
Tactical Foregrip | 1 |
Tactical Foregrip | 1 |