Image | Item name | Rarity | Printing Recipe |
---|---|---|---|
KARMA-1 | Legendary |
| |
KOMRAD | Legendary |
| |
Zeus Beam | Legendary |
|
m (→Craftable Items: added muzzle) |
m (→Craftable Items: added progenitor corridor key) |
||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{Crafting cost|Orbital Cannon Beacon}} | |{{Crafting cost|Orbital Cannon Beacon}} | ||
|} | |||
|-|Keycards= | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Image | |||
!Item name | |||
!Rarity | |||
!Printing Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Progenitor Corridor Key.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|[[Progenitor Corridor Key]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Exotic}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Progenitor Corridor Key}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 439: | Line 454: | ||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |{{Rarity|Epic}} | ||
|{{Crafting cost|Heavy Extended|Epic}} | |{{Crafting cost|Heavy Extended|Epic}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Heavy Quickdraw.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Heavy Quickdraw]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Heavy Quickdraw|Epic}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Light Extended.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |[[File:Light Extended.png|frameless|70x70px]] | ||
Line 445: | Line 465: | ||
|{{Crafting cost|Light Extended|Epic}} | |{{Crafting cost|Light Extended|Epic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Light Extended Quickdraw.png|frameless|70x70px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Light Extended Quickdraw]] | ||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |{{Rarity|Epic}} | ||
|{{Crafting cost| | |{{Crafting cost|Light Extended Quickdraw|Epic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Light Quickdraw.png|frameless|70x70px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Light Quickdraw]] | ||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |{{Rarity|Epic}} | ||
|{{Crafting cost| | |{{Crafting cost|Light Quickdraw|Epic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Medium Extended.png|frameless|70x70px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Medium Extended]] | ||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |{{Rarity|Epic}} | ||
|{{Crafting cost| | |{{Crafting cost|Medium Extended|Epic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File: | |[[File:Medium Extended Quickdraw.png|frameless|70x70px]] | ||
|[[ | |[[Medium Extended Quickdraw]] | ||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |{{Rarity|Epic}} | ||
|{{Crafting cost| | |{{Crafting cost|Medium Extended Quickdraw|Epic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Medium Quickdraw.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |[[File:Medium Quickdraw.png|frameless|70x70px]] | ||
Line 469: | Line 489: | ||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |{{Rarity|Epic}} | ||
|{{Crafting cost|Medium Quickdraw|Epic}} | |{{Crafting cost|Medium Quickdraw|Epic}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shotgun Extended.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Shotgun Extended]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Shotgun Extended|Epic}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Shotgun Quickdraw.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |[[File:Shotgun Quickdraw.png|frameless|70x70px]] | ||
Line 474: | Line 499: | ||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |{{Rarity|Epic}} | ||
|{{Crafting cost|Shotgun Quickdraw|Epic}} | |{{Crafting cost|Shotgun Quickdraw|Epic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 514: | Line 529: | ||
|{{Rarity|Rare}} | |{{Rarity|Rare}} | ||
|{{Crafting cost|Small Suppressor|Rare}} | |{{Crafting cost|Small Suppressor|Rare}} | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|-|Grips= | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Image | |||
!Item name | |||
!Rarity | |||
!Printing Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Tactical Rear Grip.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Tactical Foregrip]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Uncommon}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Tactical Rear Grip|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Tactical Foregrip.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Tactical Foregrip]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Rare}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Tactical Foregrip|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Tactical Foregrip.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Tactical Foregrip]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Tactical Foregrip|Epic}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|-|Stocks= | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Image | |||
!Item name | |||
!Rarity | |||
!Printing Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Marksman Stock.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Marksman Stock]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Uncommon}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Marksman Stock|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MKM Tactical Stock.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[MKM Tactical Stock]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Uncommon}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|MKM Tactical Stock|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Standard Stock.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Standard Stock]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Uncommon}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Standard Stock|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Tactical Stock.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Tactical Stock]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Uncommon}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Tactical Stock|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:MKM Ultralight Stock.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[MKM Ultralight Stock]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|MKM Ultralight Stock|Epic}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Ultralight Stock.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Ultralight Stock]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Ultralight Stock|Epic}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 534: | Line 615: | ||
|{{Rarity|Uncommon}} | |{{Rarity|Uncommon}} | ||
|{{Crafting cost|Light Converter|Uncommon}} | |{{Crafting cost|Light Converter|Uncommon}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Light Creature Dmg.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Light Creature Dmg]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Uncommon}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Light Creature Dmg|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Medium Converter.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |[[File:Medium Converter.png|frameless|70x70px]] | ||
Line 539: | Line 625: | ||
|{{Rarity|Uncommon}} | |{{Rarity|Uncommon}} | ||
|{{Crafting cost|Medium Converter|Uncommon}} | |{{Crafting cost|Medium Converter|Uncommon}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Medium Creature Dmg.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Medium Creature Dmg]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Uncommon}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Medium Creature Dmg|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Shotgun Converter.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |[[File:Shotgun Converter.png|frameless|70x70px]] | ||
Line 544: | Line 635: | ||
|{{Rarity|Uncommon}} | |{{Rarity|Uncommon}} | ||
|{{Crafting cost|Shotgun Converter|Uncommon}} | |{{Crafting cost|Shotgun Converter|Uncommon}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Light Creature Dmg.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |[[File:Light Creature Dmg.png|frameless|70x70px]] | ||
Line 574: | Line 655: | ||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |{{Rarity|Epic}} | ||
|{{Crafting cost|Light Converter|Epic}} | |{{Crafting cost|Light Converter|Epic}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Light Creature Dmg.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Light Creature Dmg]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Light Creature Dmg|Epic}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Medium Converter.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |[[File:Medium Converter.png|frameless|70x70px]] | ||
Line 579: | Line 665: | ||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |{{Rarity|Epic}} | ||
|{{Crafting cost|Medium Converter|Epic}} | |{{Crafting cost|Medium Converter|Epic}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Medium Creature Dmg.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Medium Creature Dmg]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Medium Creature Dmg|Epic}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Shotgun Converter.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |[[File:Shotgun Converter.png|frameless|70x70px]] | ||
Line 584: | Line 675: | ||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |{{Rarity|Epic}} | ||
|{{Crafting cost|Shotgun Converter|Epic}} | |{{Crafting cost|Shotgun Converter|Epic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</tabber> | </tabber> |
Latest revision as of 22:55, 25 June 2023
Certain items, Gear and Consumables can not be bought, but need to be printed. To print an item, go to the Gear Printer on Prospect Station. Printing an item requires various materials that can be found on Fortuna III. Most print recipes also require K-Marks. The time it takes to print the item depends on the rarity of the item, and what type of item it is. Consumables print the fastest, while Armor takes the longest, excluding legendary Weapons and quest items.
Early in the game, the printing of Medium Backpacks and Armor is recommended to proceed in the game. These items are relatively cheap and don't require a lot of materials while giving a significant boost. Higher tiered items require more resources that are usually harder to obtain.
Craftable Items
Image | Item name | Rarity | Amount Made | Printing Recipe |
---|---|---|---|---|
Laser Drill Beacon | Epic | 1 |
| |
Oil Pump Beacon | Epic | 5 |
| |
Orbital Cannon Beacon | Epic | 1 |
|
Image | Item name | Rarity | Printing Recipe |
---|---|---|---|
Progenitor Corridor Key | Exotic |
|
Image | Item name | Rarity | Printing Recipe |
---|---|---|---|
Altered Nickel | Uncommon | ||
Cloudy Veltecite | Uncommon |
| |
Derelict Explosives | Uncommon |
| |
Print Resin | Uncommon |
| |
Clear Veltecite | Rare |
| |
Titan Ore | Rare |
| |
Autoloader | Epic |
| |
Master Unit CPU | Epic |
| |
Portable Lab | Epic |
| |
Pure Focus Crystal | Epic |
| |
Pure Veltecite | Epic |
|
Image | Item name | Rarity | Printing Recipe |
---|---|---|---|
Medium Backpack | Uncommon |
| |
Medium Backpack | Rare |
| |
Medium Backpack | Epic |
|
Image | Item name | Rarity | Printing Recipe |
---|---|---|---|
Light Grenade | Uncommon |
| |
Standard Grenade | Rare |
| |
Assault Grenade | Exotic |
| |
Audio Decoy | Uncommon |
| |
Gas Grenade | Uncommon |
| |
Howler Grenade | Rare |
| |
Strong Medkit | Uncommon |
| |
Strong Stim | Uncommon |
| |
Combat Medkit | Rare |
| |
Combat Stim | Rare |
|
Image | Item name | Rarity | Printing Recipe |
---|---|---|---|
Holographic Sight | Uncommon |
| |
4x Optic | Rare |
| |
2 - 4x Variable Optic | Epic |
| |
6x Optic | Epic |
| |
8x Optic | Epic |
|
Image | Item name | Rarity | Printing Recipe |
---|---|---|---|
Medium Muzzle Brake | Rare |
| |
Medium Suppressor | Rare |
| |
Small Muzzle Brake | Rare |
| |
Small Suppressor | Rare |
|
Image | Item name | Rarity | Printing Recipe |
---|---|---|---|
Tactical Foregrip | Uncommon |
| |
Tactical Foregrip | Rare |
| |
Tactical Foregrip | Epic |
|
Image | Item name | Rarity | Printing Recipe |
---|---|---|---|
Marksman Stock | Uncommon |
| |
MKM Tactical Stock | Uncommon |
| |
Standard Stock | Uncommon |
| |
Tactical Stock | Uncommon |
| |
MKM Ultralight Stock | Epic |
| |
Ultralight Stock | Epic |
|