Image | Item name | Rarity | Printing Recipe |
---|---|---|---|
KARMA-1 | Legendary |
| |
KOMRAD | Legendary |
| |
Zeus Beam | Legendary |
|
m (→Craftable Items: added magazines) |
m (→Craftable Items: added ammo converters) |
||
Line 485: | Line 485: | ||
|{{Crafting cost|Medium Extended Quickdraw|Epic}} | |{{Crafting cost|Medium Extended Quickdraw|Epic}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
|-|Ammo Converter= | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Image | |||
!Item name | |||
!Rarity | |||
!Printing Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Heavy Converter.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Heavy Converter]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Uncommon}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Heavy Converter|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Light Converter.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Light Converter]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Uncommon}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Light Converter|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Medium Converter.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Medium Converter]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Uncommon}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Medium Converter|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shotgun Converter.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Shotgun Converter]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Uncommon}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Shotgun Converter|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Light Creature Dmg.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Light Creature Dmg]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Uncommon}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Light Creature Dmg|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Medium Creature Dmg.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Medium Creature Dmg]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Uncommon}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Medium Creature Dmg|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Light Creature Dmg.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Light Creature Dmg]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Rare}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Light Creature Dmg|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Medium Creature Dmg.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Medium Creature Dmg]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Rare}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Medium Creature Dmg|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Heavy Converter.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Heavy Converter]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Heavy Converter|Epic}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Light Converter.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Light Converter]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Light Converter|Epic}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Medium Converter.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Medium Converter]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Medium Converter|Epic}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shotgun Converter.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Shotgun Converter]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Shotgun Converter|Epic}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Light Creature Dmg.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Light Creature Dmg]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Light Creature Dmg|Epic}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Medium Creature Dmg.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Medium Creature Dmg]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Medium Creature Dmg|Epic}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
</tabber> | </tabber> |
Revision as of 12:00, 15 June 2023
Certain items, Gear and Consumables can not be bought, but need to be printed. To print an item, go to the Gear Printer on Prospect Station. Printing an item requires various materials that can be found on Fortuna III. Most print recipes also require K-Marks. The time it takes to print the item depends on the rarity of the item, and what type of item it is. Consumables print the fastest, while Armor takes the longest, excluding legendary Weapons and quest items.
Early in the game, the printing of Medium Backpacks and Armor is recommended to proceed in the game. These items are relatively cheap and don't require a lot of materials while giving a significant boost. Higher tiered items require more resources that are usually harder to obtain.
Craftable Items
Image | Item name | Rarity | Amount Made | Printing Recipe |
---|---|---|---|---|
Laser Drill Beacon | Epic | 1 |
| |
Oil Pump Beacon | Epic | 5 |
| |
Orbital Cannon Beacon | Epic | 1 |
|
Image | Item name | Rarity | Printing Recipe |
---|---|---|---|
Altered Nickel | Uncommon | ||
Cloudy Veltecite | Uncommon |
| |
Derelict Explosives | Uncommon |
| |
Print Resin | Uncommon |
| |
Clear Veltecite | Rare |
| |
Titan Ore | Rare |
| |
Autoloader | Epic |
| |
Master Unit CPU | Epic |
| |
Portable Lab | Epic |
| |
Pure Focus Crystal | Epic |
| |
Pure Veltecite | Epic |
|
Image | Item name | Rarity | Printing Recipe |
---|---|---|---|
Medium Backpack | Uncommon |
| |
Medium Backpack | Rare |
| |
Medium Backpack | Epic |
|
Image | Item name | Rarity | Printing Recipe |
---|---|---|---|
Light Grenade | Uncommon |
| |
Standard Grenade | Rare |
| |
Assault Grenade | Exotic |
| |
Audio Decoy | Uncommon |
| |
Gas Grenade | Uncommon |
| |
Howler Grenade | Rare |
| |
Strong Medkit | Uncommon |
| |
Strong Stim | Uncommon |
| |
Combat Medkit | Rare |
| |
Combat Stim | Rare |
|
Image | Item name | Rarity | Printing Recipe |
---|---|---|---|
Holographic Sight | Uncommon |
| |
4x Optic | Rare |
| |
2 - 4x Variable Optic | Epic |
| |
6x Optic | Epic |
| |
8x Optic | Epic |
|