Image | Item name | Rarity | Printing Recipe |
---|---|---|---|
KARMA-1 | Legendary |
| |
KOMRAD | Legendary |
| |
Zeus Beam | Legendary |
|
m (→Craftable Items: added optics, adjusted image size of armor) |
m (→Craftable Items: added magazines) |
||
Line 386: | Line 386: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
|-|Magazines= | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Image | |||
!Item name | |||
!Rarity | |||
!Printing Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Heavy Extended.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Heavy Extended]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Uncommon}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Heavy Extended|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Light Extended.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Light Extended]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Uncommon}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Light Extended|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Medium Extended.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Medium Extended]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Uncommon}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Medium Extended|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shotgun Extended.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Shotgun Extended]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Uncommon}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Shotgun Extended|Uncommon}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Heavy Quickdraw.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Heavy Quickdraw]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Rare}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Heavy Quickdraw|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Light Quickdraw.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Light Quickdraw]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Rare}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Light Quickdraw|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Medium Quickdraw.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Medium Quickdraw]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Rare}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Medium Quickdraw|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shotgun Quickdraw.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Shotgun Quickdraw]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Rare}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Shotgun Quickdraw|Rare}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Heavy Extended.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Heavy Extended]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Heavy Extended|Epic}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Light Extended.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Light Extended]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Light Extended|Epic}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Medium Extended.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Medium Extended]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Medium Extended|Epic}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shotgun Extended.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Shotgun Extended]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Shotgun Extended|Epic}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Heavy Quickdraw.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Heavy Quickdraw]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Heavy Quickdraw|Epic}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Light Quickdraw.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Light Quickdraw]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Light Quickdraw|Epic}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Medium Quickdraw.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Medium Quickdraw]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Medium Quickdraw|Epic}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shotgun Quickdraw.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Shotgun Quickdraw]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Shotgun Quickdraw|Epic}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Light Extended Quickdraw.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Light Extended Quickdraw]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Light Extended Quickdraw|Epic}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Medium Extended Quickdraw.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Medium Extended Quickdraw]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Medium Extended Quickdraw|Epic}} | |||
|- | |||
</tabber> | </tabber> |
Revision as of 22:43, 14 June 2023
Certain items, Gear and Consumables can not be bought, but need to be printed. To print an item, go to the Gear Printer on Prospect Station. Printing an item requires various materials that can be found on Fortuna III. Most print recipes also require K-Marks. The time it takes to print the item depends on the rarity of the item, and what type of item it is. Consumables print the fastest, while Armor takes the longest, excluding legendary Weapons and quest items.
Early in the game, the printing of Medium Backpacks and Armor is recommended to proceed in the game. These items are relatively cheap and don't require a lot of materials while giving a significant boost. Higher tiered items require more resources that are usually harder to obtain.
Craftable Items
Image | Item name | Rarity | Amount Made | Printing Recipe |
---|---|---|---|---|
Laser Drill Beacon | Epic | 1 |
| |
Oil Pump Beacon | Epic | 5 |
| |
Orbital Cannon Beacon | Epic | 1 |
|
Image | Item name | Rarity | Printing Recipe |
---|---|---|---|
Altered Nickel | Uncommon | ||
Cloudy Veltecite | Uncommon |
| |
Derelict Explosives | Uncommon |
| |
Print Resin | Uncommon |
| |
Clear Veltecite | Rare |
| |
Titan Ore | Rare |
| |
Autoloader | Epic |
| |
Master Unit CPU | Epic |
| |
Portable Lab | Epic |
| |
Pure Focus Crystal | Epic |
| |
Pure Veltecite | Epic |
|
Image | Item name | Rarity | Printing Recipe |
---|---|---|---|
Medium Backpack | Uncommon |
| |
Medium Backpack | Rare |
| |
Medium Backpack | Epic |
|
Image | Item name | Rarity | Printing Recipe |
---|---|---|---|
Light Grenade | Uncommon |
| |
Standard Grenade | Rare |
| |
Assault Grenade | Exotic |
| |
Audio Decoy | Uncommon |
| |
Gas Grenade | Uncommon |
| |
Howler Grenade | Rare |
| |
Strong Medkit | Uncommon |
| |
Strong Stim | Uncommon |
| |
Combat Medkit | Rare |
| |
Combat Stim | Rare |
|
Image | Item name | Rarity | Printing Recipe |
---|---|---|---|
Holographic Sight | Uncommon |
| |
4x Optic | Rare |
| |
2 - 4x Variable Optic | Epic |
| |
6x Optic | Epic |
| |
8x Optic | Epic |
|