Image | Item name | Rarity | Printing Recipe |
---|---|---|---|
KARMA-1 | Legendary |
| |
KOMRAD | Legendary |
| |
Zeus Beam | Legendary |
|
m (→Craftable Items: moved enhanced tactical helmet) |
m (→Craftable Items: split up helmets and shields into 2 tabs) |
||
Line 125: | Line 125: | ||
|} | |} | ||
|-| | |-|Helmets= | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
Line 147: | Line 147: | ||
| {{Rarity|Uncommon}} | | {{Rarity|Uncommon}} | ||
| {{Crafting cost|Standard Tactical Helmet}} | | {{Crafting cost|Standard Tactical Helmet}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Helmet Rare.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
| Reinforced Helmet | |||
| {{Rarity|Rare}} | |||
| {{Crafting cost|Reinforced Helmet}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Helmet Rare.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
| Reinforced Restorative Helmet | |||
| {{Rarity|Rare}} | |||
| {{Crafting cost|Reinforced Restorative Helmet}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Helmet Rare.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
| Reinforced Tactical Helmet | |||
| {{Rarity|Rare}} | |||
| {{Crafting cost|Reinforced Tactical Helmet}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Helmet Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
| Combat Helmet | |||
| {{Rarity|Epic}} | |||
| {{Crafting cost|Combat Helmet}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Helmet Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
| Combat Restorative Helmet | |||
| {{Rarity|Epic}} | |||
| {{Crafting cost|Combat Restorative Helmet}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Helmet Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
| Combat Tactical Helmet | |||
| {{Rarity|Epic}} | |||
| {{Crafting cost|Combat Tactical Helmet}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Helmet Exotic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
| Enhanced Helmet | |||
| {{Rarity|Exotic}} | |||
| {{Crafting cost|Enhanced Helmet}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Helmet Exotic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
| Enhanced Restorative Helmet | |||
| {{Rarity|Exotic}} | |||
| {{Crafting cost|Enhanced Restorative Helmet}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Helmet Exotic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
| Enhanced Tactical Helmet | |||
| {{Rarity|Exotic}} | |||
| {{Crafting cost|Enhanced Tactical Helmet}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Helmet Legendary.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
| NV Helmet | |||
| {{Rarity|Legendary}} | |||
| {{Crafting cost|NV Helmet}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|-|Shields= | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Image | |||
!Item name | |||
!Rarity | |||
!Printing Recipe | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Shield Uncommon.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Shield Uncommon.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
Line 162: | Line 222: | ||
| {{Rarity|Uncommon}} | | {{Rarity|Uncommon}} | ||
| {{Crafting cost|Standard Tactical Shields}} | | {{Crafting cost|Standard Tactical Shields}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Shield Rare.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Shield Rare.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
Line 192: | Line 237: | ||
| {{Rarity|Rare}} | | {{Rarity|Rare}} | ||
| {{Crafting cost|Reinforced Tactical Shields}} | | {{Crafting cost|Reinforced Tactical Shields}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Shield Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Shield Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
Line 222: | Line 252: | ||
| {{Rarity|Epic}} | | {{Rarity|Epic}} | ||
| {{Crafting cost|Combat Tactical Shields}} | | {{Crafting cost|Combat Tactical Shields}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Shield Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Shield Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
Line 252: | Line 267: | ||
| {{Rarity|Exotic}} | | {{Rarity|Exotic}} | ||
| {{Crafting cost|Enhanced Tactical Shields}} | | {{Crafting cost|Enhanced Tactical Shields}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</tabber> | </tabber> |
Revision as of 20:14, 2 June 2023
Certain items, Gear and Consumables can not be bought, but need to be printed. To print an item, go to the Gear Printer on Prospect Station. Printing an item requires various materials that can be found on Fortuna III. Most print recipes also require K-Marks. The time it takes to print the item depends on the rarity of the item, and what type of item it is. Consumables print the fastest, while Armor takes the longest, excluding legendary Weapons and quest items.
Early in the game, the printing of Medium Backpacks and Armor is recommended to proceed in the game. These items are relatively cheap and don't require a lot of materials while giving a significant boost. Higher tiered items require more resources that are usually harder to obtain.
Please note:
- Recipes for backpacks can be found on Gear.
- Recipes for armor can be found on Armor.
- Recipes for attachments can be found on Attachments.
- Recipes for consumables can be found on Consumables.
Craftable Items
Image | Item name | Rarity | Amount Made | Printing Recipe |
---|---|---|---|---|
Laser Drill Beacon | Epic | 1 |
| |
Oil Pump Beacon | Epic | 5 |
| |
Orbital Cannon Beacon | Epic | 1 |
|
Image | Item name | Rarity | Printing Recipe |
---|---|---|---|
Altered Nickel | Uncommon | ||
Cloudy Veltecite | Uncommon |
| |
Derelict Explosives | Uncommon |
| |
Print Resin | Uncommon |
| |
Clear Veltecite | Rare |
| |
Titan Ore | Rare |
| |
Autoloader | Epic |
| |
Master Unit CPU | Epic |
| |
Portable Lab | Epic |
| |
Pure Focus Crystal | Epic |
| |
Pure Veltecite | Epic |
|