Image | Item name | Rarity | Printing Recipe |
---|---|---|---|
KARMA-1 | Legendary |
| |
KOMRAD | Legendary |
| |
Zeus Beam | Legendary |
|
mNo edit summary |
m (→Craftable Items: added armor) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
!Item name | !Item name | ||
!Rarity | !Rarity | ||
! | !Printing Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:KARMA-1.png|frameless|126x126px]] | |[[File:KARMA-1.png|frameless|126x126px]] | ||
Line 40: | Line 40: | ||
!Rarity | !Rarity | ||
!Amount Made | !Amount Made | ||
! | !Printing Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:LaserDrillBeacon.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |[[File:LaserDrillBeacon.png|frameless|50x50px]] | ||
Line 67: | Line 67: | ||
!Item name | !Item name | ||
!Rarity | !Rarity | ||
! | !Printing Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Altered Nickel.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |[[File:Altered Nickel.png|frameless|50x50px]] | ||
Line 124: | Line 124: | ||
|{{Crafting cost|Pure Veltecite}} | |{{Crafting cost|Pure Veltecite}} | ||
|} | |} | ||
|-|Armor= | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Image | |||
!Item name | |||
!Rarity | |||
!Printing Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Helmet Uncommon.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
| Standard Helmet | |||
| {{Rarity|Uncommon}} | |||
| {{Crafting cost|Standard Helmet}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Helmet Uncommon.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
| Standard Restorative Helmet | |||
| {{Rarity|Uncommon}} | |||
| {{Crafting cost|Standard Restorative Helmet}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Helmet Uncommon.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
| Standard Tactical Helmet | |||
| {{Rarity|Uncommon}} | |||
| {{Crafting cost|Standard Tactical Helmet}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shield Uncommon.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
| Standard Shields | |||
| {{Rarity|Uncommon}} | |||
| {{Crafting cost|Standard Shields}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shield Uncommon.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
| Standard Restorative Shields | |||
| {{Rarity|Uncommon}} | |||
| {{Crafting cost|Standard Restorative Shields}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shield Uncommon.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
| Standard Tactical Shields | |||
| {{Rarity|Uncommon}} | |||
| {{Crafting cost|Standard Tactical Shields}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Helmet Rare.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
| Reinforced Helmet | |||
| {{Rarity|Rare}} | |||
| {{Crafting cost|Reinforced Helmet}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Helmet Rare.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
| Reinforced Restorative Helmet | |||
| {{Rarity|Rare}} | |||
| {{Crafting cost|Reinforced Restorative Helmet}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Helmet Rare.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
| Reinforced Tactical Helmet | |||
| {{Rarity|Rare}} | |||
| {{Crafting cost|Reinforced Tactical Helmet}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shield Rare.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
| Reinforced Shields | |||
| {{Rarity|Rare}} | |||
| {{Crafting cost|Reinforced Shields}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shield Rare.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
| Reinforced Restorative Shields | |||
| {{Rarity|Rare}} | |||
| {{Crafting cost|Reinforced Restorative Shields}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shield Rare.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
| Reinforced Tactical Shields | |||
| {{Rarity|Rare}} | |||
| {{Crafting cost|Reinforced Tactical Shields}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Helmet Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
| Combat Helmet | |||
| {{Rarity|Epic}} | |||
| {{Crafting cost|Combat Helmet}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Helmet Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
| Combat Restorative Helmet | |||
| {{Rarity|Epic}} | |||
| {{Crafting cost|Combat Restorative Helmet}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Helmet Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
| Combat Tactical Helmet | |||
| {{Rarity|Epic}} | |||
| {{Crafting cost|Combat Tactical Helmet}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shield Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
| Combat Shields | |||
| {{Rarity|Epic}} | |||
| {{Crafting cost|Combat Shields}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shield Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
| Combat Restorative Shields | |||
| {{Rarity|Epic}} | |||
| {{Crafting cost|Combat Restorative Shields}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shield Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
| Combat Tactical Shields | |||
| {{Rarity|Epic}} | |||
| {{Crafting cost|Combat Tactical Shields}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Helmet Exotic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
| Enhanced Helmet | |||
| {{Rarity|Exotic}} | |||
| {{Crafting cost|Enhanced Helmet}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Helmet Exotic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
| Enhanced Restorative Helmet | |||
| {{Rarity|Exotic}} | |||
| {{Crafting cost|Enhanced Restorative Helmet}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shield Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
| Enhanced Shields | |||
| {{Rarity|Exotic}} | |||
| {{Crafting cost|Enhanced Shields}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shield Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
| Enhanced Restorative Shields | |||
| {{Rarity|Exotic}} | |||
| {{Crafting cost|Enhanced Restorative Shields}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shield Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
| Enhanced Tactical Shields | |||
| {{Rarity|Exotic}} | |||
| {{Crafting cost|Enhanced Tactical Shields}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Helmet Exotic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
| Enhanced Tactical Helmet | |||
| {{Rarity|Exotic}} | |||
| {{Crafting cost|Enhanced Tactical Helmet}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Helmet Legendary.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
| NV Helmet | |||
| {{Rarity|Legendary}} | |||
| {{Crafting cost|NV Helmet}} | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
</tabber> | </tabber> |
Revision as of 15:58, 2 June 2023
Certain items, Gear and Consumables can not be bought, but need to be printed. To print an item, go to the Gear Printer on Prospect Station. Printing an item requires various materials that can be found on Fortuna III. Most print recipes also require K-Marks. The time it takes to print the item depends on the rarity of the item, and what type of item it is. Consumables print the fastest, while Armor takes the longest, excluding legendary Weapons and quest items.
Early in the game, the printing of Medium Backpacks and Armor is recommended to proceed in the game. These items are relatively cheap and don't require a lot of materials while giving a significant boost. Higher tiered items require more resources that are usually harder to obtain.
Please note:
- Recipes for backpacks can be found on Gear.
- Recipes for armor can be found on Armor.
- Recipes for attachments can be found on Attachments.
- Recipes for consumables can be found on Consumables.
Craftable Items
Image | Item name | Rarity | Amount Made | Printing Recipe |
---|---|---|---|---|
Laser Drill Beacon | Epic | 1 |
| |
Oil Pump Beacon | Epic | 5 |
| |
Orbital Cannon Beacon | Epic | 1 |
|
Image | Item name | Rarity | Printing Recipe |
---|---|---|---|
Altered Nickel | Uncommon | ||
Cloudy Veltecite | Uncommon |
| |
Derelict Explosives | Uncommon |
| |
Print Resin | Uncommon |
| |
Clear Veltecite | Rare |
| |
Titan Ore | Rare |
| |
Autoloader | Epic |
| |
Master Unit CPU | Epic |
| |
Portable Lab | Epic |
| |
Pure Focus Crystal | Epic |
| |
Pure Veltecite | Epic |
|