m (→Uses) Tag: Manual revert |
(s3 updates) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
== Detailed Information == | == Detailed Information == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Ammo | |+Ammo | ||
Line 9: | Line 8: | ||
!Stack Size | !Stack Size | ||
!Weight | !Weight | ||
! | !Cost | ||
! | !Compatible weapons | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Light Ammo | |{{Icon link|Basic Light Ammo}} | ||
|Common | |{{Rarity|Common}} | ||
| | |400 | ||
| | |0.06 | ||
| | |{{Item list|K-Marks|350}} for 125x | ||
| | |[[K-28]], [[S-576 PDW]], [[S-576 PDW|S-576 PDW Mk.II]], [[Scarab]], [[KM-9 'Scrapper']] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Medium Ammo | |{{Icon link|Basic Medium Ammo}} | ||
|Common | |{{Rarity|Common}} | ||
| | |400 | ||
| | |0.08 | ||
| | |{{Item list|K-Marks|390}} for 125x | ||
| | |[[AR-55 Autorifle]], [[AR-55 Autorifle|AR-55 Autorifle Mk.II]], [[Manticore]], [[ICA Guarantee|ICA Guarantee Prototype]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Icon link|Basic Heavy Ammo}} | ||
| | |{{Rarity|Common}} | ||
| | |70 | ||
|4 | |0.4 | ||
| | |{{Item list|K-Marks|840}} for 20x | ||
| | |[[C-32 Bolt Action]], [[C-32 Bolt Action|C-32 Bolt Action Mk.II]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Icon link|Basic Shotgun Ammo}} | ||
| | |{{Rarity|Common}} | ||
| | |70 | ||
| | |0.3 | ||
| | |{{Item list|K-Marks|560}} for 20x | ||
| | |[[B9 Trenchgun]], [[Bulldog]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Icon link|Shredder Light Ammo}} | ||
|Rare | |{{Rarity|Rare}} | ||
| | |400 | ||
| | |0.08 | ||
| | |{{Item list|K-Marks|1600}} for 125x | ||
| | |[[Scarab|Scarab Mk.II]], [[Asp Flechette Gun|Asp Flechette Gun Prototype]], [[Hammer|Hammer Prototype]] | ||
|Ammo for | |- | ||
|{{Icon link|Shredder Medium Ammo}} | |||
|{{Rarity|Rare}} | |||
|400 | |||
|0.1 | |||
|{{Item list|K-Marks|1800}} for 125x | |||
|[[Manticore|Manticore Mk.II]], [[ICA Guarantee]], [[Phasic Lancer]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{Icon link|Shredder Heavy Ammo}} | |||
|{{Rarity|Rare}} | |||
|70 | |||
|0.5 | |||
|{{Item list|K-Marks|3200}} for 20x | |||
|[[Lacerator]], [[KBR Longshot]], [[KBR Longshot|KBR Longshot Prototype]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{Icon link|Shredder Shotgun Ammo}} | |||
|{{Rarity|Rare}} | |||
|70 | |||
|0.4 | |||
|{{Item list|K-Marks|2000}} for 20x | |||
|[[PKR Maelstrom]], [[Shattergun]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{Icon link|Impactor Light Ammo}} | |||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |||
|400 | |||
|0.1 | |||
|{{Item list|K-Marks|3800}} for 125x | |||
|[[Asp Flechette Gun]], [[Hammer]], [[Voltaic Brute]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{Icon link|Impactor Medium Ammo}} | |||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |||
|400 | |||
|0.12 | |||
|{{Item list|K-Marks|4400}} for 125x | |||
|[[Advocate]], [[Gorgon]], [[KOR-47]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{Icon link|Blaze Heavy Ammo}} | |||
|{{Rarity|Exotic}} | |||
|70 | |||
|0.6 | |||
|{{Item list|K-Marks|8500}} for 20x | |||
|[[Basilisk]], [[Kinetic Arbiter]], [[KARMA-1]], [[KARMA-1|KARMA-1 Prototype]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{Icon link|KOMRAD Cartridge}} | |||
|{{Rarity|Legendary}} | |||
|50 | |||
|0.8 | |||
|{{Item list|K-Marks|8500|Korolev Scrip|1}} for 18x | |||
|[[KOMRAD]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{Icon link|Zeus Cartridge}} | |||
|{{Rarity|Legendary}} | |||
|400 | |||
|0.1 | |||
|{{Item list|K-Marks|5000|Osiris Scrip|1}} for 100x | |||
|[[Zeus Beam]], [[Zeus Beam|Zeus Beam Prototype]] | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 12:47, 30 March 2023
There are currently 5 types of available ammunition. All are consumed by hand-held Weapons, and can be purchased or found on Fortuna III.