m (→Uses) Tag: Manual revert |
mNo edit summary |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
There are currently | There are currently 13 types of available ammunition. All are consumed by hand-held [[Weapons]], and can be purchased or found on [[Fortuna III]]. There is also one type of ammunition which can only be sold. | ||
Ammo does not impact the damage, penetration, or any other stat of the weapon. However, guns can only use one type of ammo, and not anything else. | |||
== Table == | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+Ammo | |+Ammo | ||
Line 9: | Line 9: | ||
!Stack Size | !Stack Size | ||
!Weight | !Weight | ||
! | !Cost | ||
! | !Compatible weapons | ||
|- | |||
|{{Icon|Derelict Ammo}} Derelict Ammo | |||
|{{Rarity|Common}} | |||
|50 | |||
|0.3 | |||
| | |||
|None. This type of ammo is purely for selling. It has no other uses. | |||
|- | |||
|{{Icon|Basic Light Ammo}} Basic Light Ammo | |||
|{{Rarity|Common}} | |||
|400 | |||
|0.06 | |||
|{{Item list|K-Marks|350}} for 125x | |||
|[[K-28]], [[S-576 PDW]], [[S-576 PDW|S-576 PDW Mk.II]], [[Scarab]], [[KM-9 'Scrapper']] | |||
|- | |||
|{{Icon|Basic Medium Ammo}} Basic Medium Ammo | |||
|{{Rarity|Common}} | |||
|400 | |||
|0.08 | |||
|{{Item list|K-Marks|390}} for 125x | |||
|[[AR-55 Autorifle]], [[AR-55 Autorifle|AR-55 Autorifle Mk.II]], [[Manticore]], [[ICA Guarantee|ICA Guarantee Prototype]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{Icon|Basic Heavy Ammo}} Basic Heavy Ammo | |||
|{{Rarity|Common}} | |||
|70 | |||
|0.4 | |||
|{{Item list|K-Marks|840}} for 20x | |||
|[[C-32 Bolt Action]], [[C-32 Bolt Action|C-32 Bolt Action Mk.II]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{Icon|Basic Shotgun Ammo}} Basic Shotgun Ammo | |||
|{{Rarity|Common}} | |||
|70 | |||
|0.3 | |||
|{{Item list|K-Marks|560}} for 20x | |||
|[[B9 Trenchgun]], [[Bulldog]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{Icon|Shredder Light Ammo}} Shredder Light Ammo | |||
|{{Rarity|Rare}} | |||
|400 | |||
|0.08 | |||
|{{Item list|K-Marks|1600}} for 125x | |||
|[[Scarab|Scarab Mk.II]], [[Asp Flechette Gun|Asp Flechette Gun Prototype]], [[Hammer|Hammer Prototype]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Icon|Shredder Medium Ammo}} Shredder Medium Ammo | ||
| | |{{Rarity|Rare}} | ||
| | |400 | ||
| | |0.1 | ||
| | |{{Item list|K-Marks|1800}} for 125x | ||
| | |[[Manticore|Manticore Mk.II]], [[ICA Guarantee]], [[Phasic Lancer]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Icon|Shredder Heavy Ammo}} Shredder Heavy Ammo | ||
| | |{{Rarity|Rare}} | ||
| | |70 | ||
| | |0.5 | ||
| | |{{Item list|K-Marks|3200}} for 20x | ||
| | |[[Lacerator]], [[KBR Longshot]], [[KBR Longshot|KBR Longshot Prototype]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Shotgun Ammo | |{{Icon|Shredder Shotgun Ammo}} Shredder Shotgun Ammo | ||
| | |{{Rarity|Rare}} | ||
| | |70 | ||
|4 | |0.4 | ||
| | |{{Item list|K-Marks|2000}} for 20x | ||
| | |[[PKR Maelstrom]], [[Shattergun]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Icon|Impactor Light Ammo}} Impactor Light Ammo | ||
| | |{{Rarity|Epic}} | ||
| | |400 | ||
| | |0.1 | ||
|1 | |{{Item list|K-Marks|3800}} for 125x | ||
| | |[[Asp Flechette Gun]], [[Hammer]], [[Voltaic Brute]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |{{Icon|Impactor Medium Ammo}} Impactor Medium Ammo | ||
| | |{{Rarity|Epic}} | ||
| | |400 | ||
| | |0.12 | ||
| | |{{Item list|K-Marks|4400}} for 125x | ||
| | |[[Advocate]], [[Gorgon]], [[KOR-47]] | ||
|Ammo for | |- | ||
|{{Icon|Blaze Heavy Ammo}} Blaze Heavy Ammo | |||
|{{Rarity|Exotic}} | |||
|70 | |||
|0.6 | |||
|{{Item list|K-Marks|8500}} for 20x | |||
|[[Basilisk]], [[Kinetic Arbiter]], [[KARMA-1]], [[KARMA-1|KARMA-1 Prototype]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{Icon|KOMRAD Cartridge}} KOMRAD Cartridge | |||
|{{Rarity|Legendary}} | |||
|50 | |||
|0.8 | |||
|{{Item list|K-Marks|7500|Korolev Scrip|1}} for 18x | |||
|[[KOMRAD]] | |||
|- | |||
|{{Icon|Zeus Cartridge}} Zeus Cartridge | |||
|{{Rarity|Legendary}} | |||
|400 | |||
|0.1 | |||
|{{Item list|K-Marks|5000|Osiris Scrip|1}} for 100x | |||
|[[Zeus Beam]], [[Zeus Beam|Zeus Beam Prototype]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
== See also == | |||
* [[Weapons]] | |||
* [[Consumables]] |
Latest revision as of 19:32, 25 April 2023
There are currently 13 types of available ammunition. All are consumed by hand-held Weapons, and can be purchased or found on Fortuna III. There is also one type of ammunition which can only be sold.
Ammo does not impact the damage, penetration, or any other stat of the weapon. However, guns can only use one type of ammo, and not anything else.
Table
Item Name | Rarity | Stack Size | Weight | Cost | Compatible weapons |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Derelict Ammo | Common | 50 | 0.3 | None. This type of ammo is purely for selling. It has no other uses. | |
Basic Light Ammo | Common | 400 | 0.06 |
|
K-28, S-576 PDW, S-576 PDW Mk.II, Scarab, KM-9 'Scrapper' |
Basic Medium Ammo | Common | 400 | 0.08 |
|
AR-55 Autorifle, AR-55 Autorifle Mk.II, Manticore, ICA Guarantee Prototype |
Basic Heavy Ammo | Common | 70 | 0.4 |
|
C-32 Bolt Action, C-32 Bolt Action Mk.II |
Basic Shotgun Ammo | Common | 70 | 0.3 |
|
B9 Trenchgun, Bulldog |
Shredder Light Ammo | Rare | 400 | 0.08 |
|
Scarab Mk.II, Asp Flechette Gun Prototype, Hammer Prototype |
Shredder Medium Ammo | Rare | 400 | 0.1 |
|
Manticore Mk.II, ICA Guarantee, Phasic Lancer |
Shredder Heavy Ammo | Rare | 70 | 0.5 |
|
Lacerator, KBR Longshot, KBR Longshot Prototype |
Shredder Shotgun Ammo | Rare | 70 | 0.4 |
|
PKR Maelstrom, Shattergun |
Impactor Light Ammo | Epic | 400 | 0.1 |
|
Asp Flechette Gun, Hammer, Voltaic Brute |
Impactor Medium Ammo | Epic | 400 | 0.12 |
|
Advocate, Gorgon, KOR-47 |
Blaze Heavy Ammo | Exotic | 70 | 0.6 |
|
Basilisk, Kinetic Arbiter, KARMA-1, KARMA-1 Prototype |
KOMRAD Cartridge | Legendary | 50 | 0.8 |
|
KOMRAD |
Zeus Cartridge | Legendary | 400 | 0.1 |
|
Zeus Beam, Zeus Beam Prototype |