Type | Quantity |
---|---|
Missions | |
Time for More Work Part 4 | 1 |
m (→Helmets: Added Forged Helmets) |
(→Shields: Table to use Template:Item list , New Names, and added Forged Gear) |
||
Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Shield Common.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Shield Common.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
| | | Basic Shields | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| 500 | | 500 | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | {{Item list|K-Marks|450}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Shield Common.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Shield Common.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
| Tactical | | Basic Tactical Shields | ||
| 10 | | 10 | ||
| 500 | | 500 | ||
| +20 Stamina | | +20 Stamina | ||
| {{ | | {{Item list|K-Marks|680}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Shield Uncommon.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Shield Uncommon.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
| | | Standard Shields | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| 600 | | 600 | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | {{Item list|K-Marks|2000|Polymetallic Prefabricate|2|Spinal Base|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Shield Uncommon.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Shield Uncommon.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
| Tactical | | Standard Tactical Shields | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| 600 | | 600 | ||
| +25 Stamina | | +25 Stamina | ||
| {{ | | {{Item list|K-Marks|2000|Polymetallic Prefabricate|2|Spinal Base|5|Waterweed Filament|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Shield Uncommon.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Shield Uncommon.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
| | | Standard Restorative Shields | ||
| 15 | | 15 | ||
| 600 | | 600 | ||
| 0.2Hp per second | | 0.2Hp per second | ||
| {{ | | {{Item list|K-Marks|2000|Polymetallic Prefabricate|2|Spinal Base|5|Brightcap Mushroom|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Shield Rare.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Shield Rare.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
| | | Reinforced Shields | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| 700 | | 700 | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | {{Item list|K-Marks|15000|Zero Systems CPU|2|Cloudy Veltecite|2|Rattler Skin|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Shield Rare.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Shield Rare.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
| Tactical | | Reinforced Tactical Shields | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| 700 | | 700 | ||
| +30 Stamina | | +30 Stamina | ||
| {{ | | {{Item list|K-Marks|15000|Zero Systems CPU|2|Pale Ivy Blossom|2|Rattler Skin|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Shield Rare.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Shield Rare.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
| | | Reinforced Restorative Shields | ||
| 20 | | 20 | ||
| 700 | | 700 | ||
| 0.3 HP per second | | 0.3 HP per second | ||
| {{ | | {{Item list|K-Marks|15000|Zero Systems CPU|2|Glowy Brightcap Mushroom|2|Rattler Skin|8}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Shield Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Shield Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
| | | Combat Shields | ||
| 25 | | 25 | ||
| 800 | | 800 | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | {{Item list|K-Marks|39000|Smart Mesh|2|Titan Ore|1|Hardened Bone Plates|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Shield Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Shield Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
| | |Combat Restorative Shield | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|800 | |800 | ||
| +0.3 Health restoration per second | | +0.3 Health restoration per second | ||
|{{ | |{{Item list|K-Marks|39000|Smart Mesh|2|Hardened Bone Plates|3|Glowy Brightcap Mushroom|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Shield Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Shield Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
|Tactical Shield | |Combat Tactical Shield | ||
|25 | |25 | ||
|800 | |800 | ||
| +30 Maximum stamina | | +30 Maximum stamina | ||
|{{ | |{{Item list|K-Marks|39000|Smart Mesh|2|Hardened Bone Plates|3|Dustbloom|2}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shield_Forged.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
| Combat Forged Shields | |||
| 25 | |||
| 800 | |||
|[[Altered Gear#Forge Perks]] | |||
| Only obtainable from Forging at [[The Forge]] during a storm. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Shield Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Shield Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
| Shield | | Enhanced Shield | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| 900 | | 900 | ||
| | | | ||
| {{ | | {{Item list|K-Marks|79000|Print Resin|6|Pure Focus Crystal|1|Crusher Hide|2}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Shield Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Shield Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
| | |Enhanced Restorative Shield | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|900 | |900 | ||
| +0.4 Health restoration per second | | +0.4 Health restoration per second | ||
|{{ | |{{Item list|K-Marks|79000|Print Resin|6|Pure Focus Crystal|1|Crusher Hide|3|Glowy Brightcap Mushroom|5}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Shield Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Shield Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
|Tactical Shield | |Enhanced Tactical Shield | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
|900 | |900 | ||
| +35 Maximum stamina | | +35 Maximum stamina | ||
|{{ | |{{Item list|K-Marks|79000|Print Resin|6|Crusher Hide|3|Spine Briar|2}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shield_Forged.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
|Enhanced Forged shield | |||
|30 | |||
|900 | |||
|[[Altered Gear#Forge Perks]] | |||
| Only obtainable by Forging at [[The Forge]] during a storm. | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shield_Forged.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
|Titan Forged Shield | |||
|33 | |||
|1000 | |||
|[[Altered Gear#Forge Perks]] | |||
|Only Obtainable by Forging at [[The Forge]] during a storm. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 21:08, 9 March 2023
Armor can be worn by prospectors to decrease the damage taken from various sources. A prospector can equip one helmet and one shield at a time.
Properties of Armor
Armor (value)
The behavior of the damage values depends on the Penetration value of the damage source and the armor rating. If both are equal, the damage is applied normally. If the armor rating is higher, the damage gets reduced by some percentage, determined by the Penetration mechanic. Likewise, if the penetration value exceeds the armor rating, the damage increases.
Durability
Every armor piece has a durability that is reduced whenever the wearer takes damage. At the Printer you can repair your armor for a small amount of K-Marks. Durability does not impact how well the armor protects the wearer, unless its 0. Once the durability of an item reaches 0, the item stops protecting the wearer. The icon above the hotbar changes, indicating the item broke. When the item breaks, it stays in the inventory. It can then be repaired again at the Printer.
Armor variants
Some armor variants trade protection and durability for a boost:
- "Tactical" armor increases stamina
- "Restoration" armor regenerates health over time
- The "NV" helmet enhances vision in dark areas
Helmets
Image | Name | Armor | Durability | Bonus | Buy/Crafting Price |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:Helmet Common.png | Basic Helmets | 10 | 500 |
| |
File:Helmet Common.png | Basic Tactical Helmet | 10 | 500 | +10 Stamina |
|
File:Helmet Uncommon.png | Standard Helmet | 15 | 600 |
| |
File:Helmet Uncommon.png | Standard Restorative Helmet | 15 | 600 | 0.1 health restoration per second |
|
File:Helmet Uncommon.png | Standard Tactical Helmet | 15 | 600 | +15 Stamina |
|
File:Helmet Rare.png | Reinforced Helmet | 20 | 700 |
| |
File:Helmet Rare.png | Reinforced Restorative Helmet | 20 | 700 | 0.2Hp per second | |
File:Helmet Rare.png | Reinforced Tactical Helmet | 20 | 700 | +20 Stamina |
|
File:Helmet Epic.png | Combat Helmet | 25 | 800 |
| |
File:Helmet Epic.png | Combat Restorative Helmet | 25 | 800 | +0.2 Health restoration per second | |
File:Helmet Epic.png | Combat Tactical Helmet | 25 | 800 | +20 Maximum stamina |
|
File:Helmet Epic Forged.png | Combat Forged Helmet | 25 | 800 | Altered Gear#Forge Perks | Only obtainable by Forging at The Forge during a storm. |
File:Helmet Exotic.png | Enhanced Helmet | 30 | 900 | Customizable Effects |
|
File:Helmet Exotic.png | Enhanced Restorative Helmet | 30 | 900 | +0.3 Health restoration per second |
|
File:Helmet Exotic.png | Enhanced Tactical Helmet | 30 | 900 | +25 Maximum stamina |
|
File:Helmet Exotic Forged.png | Enhanced Forged Helmet | 30 | 900 | Altered Gear#Forge Perks | Only obtainable from Forging at The Forge during a storm. |
File:Helmet Legendary.png | NV Helmet | 33 | 1000 | Toggleable Night Vision |
|
Titan Forged Helmet | 33 | 1000 | Altered Gear#Forge Perks | Only obtainable from Forging at The Forge during a storm. |
Shields
Image | Name | Armor | Durability | Bonus | Buy/Crafting Price |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:Shield Common.png | Basic Shields | 10 | 500 |
| |
File:Shield Common.png | Basic Tactical Shields | 10 | 500 | +20 Stamina |
|
File:Shield Uncommon.png | Standard Shields | 15 | 600 |
| |
File:Shield Uncommon.png | Standard Tactical Shields | 15 | 600 | +25 Stamina | |
File:Shield Uncommon.png | Standard Restorative Shields | 15 | 600 | 0.2Hp per second | |
File:Shield Rare.png | Reinforced Shields | 20 | 700 |
| |
File:Shield Rare.png | Reinforced Tactical Shields | 20 | 700 | +30 Stamina |
|
File:Shield Rare.png | Reinforced Restorative Shields | 20 | 700 | 0.3 HP per second |
|
File:Shield Epic.png | Combat Shields | 25 | 800 |
| |
File:Shield Epic.png | Combat Restorative Shield | 25 | 800 | +0.3 Health restoration per second | |
File:Shield Epic.png | Combat Tactical Shield | 25 | 800 | +30 Maximum stamina |
|
File:Shield Forged.png | Combat Forged Shields | 25 | 800 | Altered Gear#Forge Perks | Only obtainable from Forging at The Forge during a storm. |
File:Shield Epic.png | Enhanced Shield | 30 | 900 |
| |
File:Shield Epic.png | Enhanced Restorative Shield | 30 | 900 | +0.4 Health restoration per second |
|
File:Shield Epic.png | Enhanced Tactical Shield | 30 | 900 | +35 Maximum stamina |
|
File:Shield Forged.png | Enhanced Forged shield | 30 | 900 | Altered Gear#Forge Perks | Only obtainable by Forging at The Forge during a storm. |
File:Shield Forged.png | Titan Forged Shield | 33 | 1000 | Altered Gear#Forge Perks | Only Obtainable by Forging at The Forge during a storm. |
Uses
These items are used in the following missions, jobs, upgrades, printing recipes:
Type | Quantity |
---|---|
Jobs | |
Stashing Safety | 1 |
Loadout Drop | 1 |
Type | Quantity |
---|---|
Jobs | |
Loadout Drop | 1 |