CuzYouLegit (talk | contribs) m (factionlevel) |
(Added comparison table for stats of weapons with same type) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
== Lore == | == Lore == | ||
After the success of the [[Scarab|Adaptive Phase Pistol]], [[Osiris]] thought to develop a weapon platform of more interest to the military market. While this new powered-up weapon can handle significantly more energy than its smaller cousin, Osiris has yet to solve the problem of overheating in full-auto firing mode, or the high risk of carrier-shield leakage when in charged mode. | After the success of the [[Scarab|Adaptive Phase Pistol]], [[Osiris]] thought to develop a weapon platform of more interest to the military market. While this new powered-up weapon can handle significantly more energy than its smaller cousin, Osiris has yet to solve the problem of overheating in full-auto firing mode, or the high risk of carrier-shield leakage when in charged mode. | ||
== Comparison == | |||
{| class="wikitable wikitable-small" | |||
!Item Name | |||
!Type | |||
!Faction | |||
!Buy Price | |||
!Sell Price | |||
!Rarity | |||
!Weight | |||
!Crit Multi | |||
!Damage | |||
!Pen | |||
!Mag Size | |||
!RPM | |||
!Reload Time | |||
!Proj. Dmg | |||
!# of Proj. | |||
|- | |||
|[[Advocate]] | |||
|AR | |||
|[[ICA]] | |||
|76,000 | |||
|22,781 | |||
|Epic | |||
|35 | |||
|1.7 | |||
|9 | |||
|25 | |||
|24 | |||
|667 | |||
|3.2 | |||
|10 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Manticore]] | |||
|AR | |||
|[[Osiris]] | |||
|9,000 | |||
|2,709 | |||
|Uncommon | |||
|35 | |||
|1.7 | |||
|13 | |||
|15 | |||
|24 | |||
|500 | |||
|3.35 | |||
|13 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Phasic Lancer]] | |||
|AR | |||
|[[Osiris]] | |||
|31,000 | |||
|9,336 | |||
|Rare | |||
|35 | |||
|1.7 | |||
|13 | |||
|20 | |||
|21 | |||
|231 | |||
|2.45 | |||
|13 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[Gorgon]] | |||
|AR | |||
|[[Osiris]] | |||
|76,000 | |||
|22,781 | |||
|Epic | |||
|35 | |||
|1.3 | |||
|4 | |||
|25 | |||
|24 | |||
|353 | |||
|2.0 | |||
|4 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[KOR-47]] | |||
|AR | |||
|[[Korolev]] | |||
|210,000 | |||
|63,080 | |||
|Exotic | |||
|35 | |||
|1.7 | |||
|13 | |||
|30 | |||
|26 | |||
|500 | |||
|3.2 | |||
|15 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|[[AR-55 Autorifle]] | |||
|AR | |||
|[[Prospect Station|Station]] | |||
|1,700 | |||
|524 | |||
|Common | |||
|35 | |||
|1.7 | |||
|13 | |||
|10 | |||
|22 | |||
|462 | |||
|2.75 | |||
|13 | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
== Detailed Stats == | == Detailed Stats == |
Revision as of 15:37, 12 May 2022
Weapon Type | AR |
---|---|
Rarity | Rare |
Faction | Osiris |
Unlock Level | 8 |
Buy Price | 31,000 |
Faction Reputation | 93 |
Damage | 13 |
Weakspot Multiplier | 1.7 |
Penetration | 20 |
Firerate | 0.26 |
Projectile Speed | 34000 |
Movement Multiplier | 0.9 |
Reload time | 2.45s |
Magazine Size | 21 |
Summary
The Phasic Lancer is a burst assault rifle that excels at medium range combat and killing Creatures#Monsters. It is unlocked through Osiris and is a Rare item.
Attachments
The Phasic Lancer can have 7 different Attachments installed on it, one for each slot. The type of attachment must be compatible with the weapons type, so only attachments that have Assault Rifle as a category can be installed onto a Phasic Lancer.
In-Game Description
A burst rifle shooting accurate controlled 3-shot bursts, effective against most threats a Prospector might encounter.
Lore
After the success of the Adaptive Phase Pistol, Osiris thought to develop a weapon platform of more interest to the military market. While this new powered-up weapon can handle significantly more energy than its smaller cousin, Osiris has yet to solve the problem of overheating in full-auto firing mode, or the high risk of carrier-shield leakage when in charged mode.
Comparison
Item Name | Type | Faction | Buy Price | Sell Price | Rarity | Weight | Crit Multi | Damage | Pen | Mag Size | RPM | Reload Time | Proj. Dmg | # of Proj. |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Advocate | AR | ICA | 76,000 | 22,781 | Epic | 35 | 1.7 | 9 | 25 | 24 | 667 | 3.2 | 10 | 1 |
Manticore | AR | Osiris | 9,000 | 2,709 | Uncommon | 35 | 1.7 | 13 | 15 | 24 | 500 | 3.35 | 13 | 1 |
Phasic Lancer | AR | Osiris | 31,000 | 9,336 | Rare | 35 | 1.7 | 13 | 20 | 21 | 231 | 2.45 | 13 | 1 |
Gorgon | AR | Osiris | 76,000 | 22,781 | Epic | 35 | 1.3 | 4 | 25 | 24 | 353 | 2.0 | 4 | 1 |
KOR-47 | AR | Korolev | 210,000 | 63,080 | Exotic | 35 | 1.7 | 13 | 30 | 26 | 500 | 3.2 | 15 | 1 |
AR-55 Autorifle | AR | Station | 1,700 | 524 | Common | 35 | 1.7 | 13 | 10 | 22 | 462 | 2.75 | 13 | 1 |
Detailed Stats
Stat | Value |
---|---|
Ammo Type | Medium Ammo |
Direct Damage | 13 Damage |
Weakspot Multiplier | 1.7× |
Penetration | 20 Penetration |
Refire Rate | 0.26s |
Shots Each Burst | 3 Bullets |
Burst Interval | 0.06 s |
Rounds per minute (RPM) | 230.77 Shots |
Projectile Speed | 340 m/s |
Magazine Size | 21 Bullets |
Reload Time | 2.45s |
Equip Time | 1s |
Unequip Time | 0.5s |