mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 43: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Attachments|Medium Suppressor]] || 1 | | [[Attachments|Medium Suppressor]] || 1 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Armor|Epic Shield]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Armor|Rare Tactical Shield]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Armor|Rare Restoration Shield]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gear|Heavy Duty Backpack]] || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Quarter Upgrades | ! colspan="2" | Quarter Upgrades |
Revision as of 16:00, 22 December 2022
Smart Mesh
Type | Mechanical, Construction |
---|---|
Rarity | Rare |
Spawn Locations | BS CF TI |
Weight | 10 |
K-Marks | 1709 |
K-Marks / Weight | 171 |
Faction Reputation | 17 |
Faction Rep / Weight | 1.7 |
Smart Mesh is a Rare item found as loot on Fortuna III. This item can typically be found in high danger areas or Korolev structures like Dig Site.
In-Game description
Adaptable material, used for printing various items.
Also a fun art tool!
Location
Can be found in Dumpsters and Industrial Crates
Uses
Type | Quantity |
---|---|
Missions | |
Heavy Construction Part 1 | 5 |
Working for the Community Part 3 | 3 |
Back to Basics Part 8 | 6 |
Orbital Repairs Part 3 | 8 |
Printing Recipes | |
Print Resin | 1 |
Laser Drill Beacon | 2 |
Small Suppressor | 1 |
Medium Suppressor | 1 |
Epic Shield | 2 |
Rare Tactical Shield | 2 |
Rare Restoration Shield | 2 |
Heavy Duty Backpack | 1 |
Quarter Upgrades | |
Quarters level 8 | 12 |
Increase stash size 3-3/3 | 5 |
Reduce PQ upgrade time 3-3/3 | 8 |
Supply crate 4-1/2 | 6 |
Generate K-Marks cap 2-3/5 | 2 |