No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
|[[Large Backpack]] | |[[Large Backpack]] | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|{{Price|textiles= | |{{Price|textiles=2|paleIvyBlossom=1|alteredNickel=3}} | ||
|{{Price|kmarks=6100}} | |{{Price|kmarks=6100}} | ||
|0h45m | |0h45m | ||
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
|[[Heavy Duty Backpack]] | |[[Heavy Duty Backpack]] | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|{{Price|smartMesh= | |{{Price|smartMesh=1|dustBloom=1|titanOre=1}} | ||
|{{Price|kmarks=12000}} | |{{Price|kmarks=12000}} | ||
|1h15m | |1h15m | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|[[KOMRAD]] | |[[KOMRAD]] | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
|{{Price|nicOilCannister=30|meteorCore=10}} | |{{Price|nicOilCannister=30|meteorCore=10|derelictExplosive=40|crusherFlesh=8}} | ||
|{{Price|kmarks=993.000}} | |{{Price|kmarks=993.000}} | ||
|20h0m | |20h0m | ||
Line 90: | Line 90: | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
|{{Price|hardenedMetals=2|spinalBase=4|brightcapMushroom=2}} | |{{Price|hardenedMetals=2|spinalBase=4|brightcapMushroom=2}} | ||
|{{Price|kmarks= | |{{Price|kmarks=1700}} | ||
|0h15m | |0h15m | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 97: | Line 97: | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
|{{Price|hardenedMetals = 2|spinalBase = 4|electronicCables = 2}} | |{{Price|hardenedMetals = 2|spinalBase = 4|electronicCables = 2}} | ||
|{{Price|kmarks= | |{{Price|kmarks=1700}} | ||
|0h15m | |0h15m | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|{{Price|aluminumScrap = 2|rattlerSkin = 2}} | |{{Price|aluminumScrap = 2|rattlerSkin = 2}} | ||
|{{Price|kmarks= | |{{Price|kmarks=7600}} | ||
| | |0h45m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Helmet Rare.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Helmet Rare.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
Line 112: | Line 112: | ||
|{{Price|aluminumScrap = 2|rattlerSkin = 2|glowyBrightcapMushroom = 2}} | |{{Price|aluminumScrap = 2|rattlerSkin = 2|glowyBrightcapMushroom = 2}} | ||
|{{Price|kmarks=7600}} | |{{Price|kmarks=7600}} | ||
|? | |?h45m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Helmet Rare.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Helmet Rare.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
Line 119: | Line 119: | ||
|{{Price|aluminumScrap = 2|rattlerSkin = 2|interactiveScreen = 2}} | |{{Price|aluminumScrap = 2|rattlerSkin = 2|interactiveScreen = 2}} | ||
|{{Price|kmarks=7600}} | |{{Price|kmarks=7600}} | ||
|? | |?h45m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Helmet Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Helmet Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
|Helmet | |Helmet | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|{{Price|radioEquipment = | |{{Price|radioEquipment = 5|hardenedBonePlates = 1}} | ||
|{{Price|kmarks= | |{{Price|kmarks=23000}} | ||
| | |1h15m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Helmet Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Helmet Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
|Helmet | |Helmet | ||
|Exotic | |Exotic | ||
|{{Price|interactiveScreen = | |{{Price|interactiveScreen = 2|gyroscope=1|crusherHide=1}} | ||
|{{Price|kmarks= | |{{Price|kmarks=51000}} | ||
| | |2h30m | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Helmet Legendary.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Helmet Legendary.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
|NV Helmet | |NV Helmet | ||
|Legendary | |Legendary | ||
|{{Price|kmarks= | |{{Price|kmarks=77000|meteorCore = 4|pureVeltecite=3|alphaCrusherHeart=1}} | ||
|{{Price|kmarks=840}} | |{{Price|kmarks=840}} | ||
| | |10h0m | ||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | {| class="wikitable sortable mw-collapsible" | ||
Line 156: | Line 156: | ||
|{{Price|polymetallicPrefabricate = 2|spinalBase=5}} | |{{Price|polymetallicPrefabricate = 2|spinalBase=5}} | ||
|{{Price|kmarks=2000}} | |{{Price|kmarks=2000}} | ||
|0h15m | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 161: | Line 162: | ||
|Tactical Shield | |Tactical Shield | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
|{{Price| | |{{Price|hardenedMetals = 2|electronicCables = 2|spinalBase = 4}} | ||
|{{Price|kmarks= | |{{Price|kmarks=1700}} | ||
|0h15m | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 168: | Line 170: | ||
|Restoration Shield | |Restoration Shield | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
|{{Price|polymetallicPrefabricate = 2|brightcapMushroom=2| | |{{Price|polymetallicPrefabricate = 2|brightcapMushroom = 2|spinalBase = 5}} | ||
|{{Price|kmarks=2000}} | |{{Price|kmarks=2000}} | ||
|0h15m | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 175: | Line 178: | ||
|Shield | |Shield | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|{{Price|zeroSystemsCPU= | |{{Price|zeroSystemsCPU = 2|cloudyVeltecite = 2|rattlerSkin=5}} | ||
|{{Price|kmarks= | |{{Price|kmarks=15000}} | ||
|0h45m | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 182: | Line 186: | ||
|Tactical Shield | |Tactical Shield | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|{{Price|zeroSystemsCPU= | |{{Price|zeroSystemsCPU = 2|paleIvyBlossom = 1|rattlerSkin = 5}} | ||
|{{Price|kmarks= | |{{Price|kmarks=15000}} | ||
|0h45m | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 189: | Line 194: | ||
|Restoration Shield | |Restoration Shield | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|{{Price|zeroSystemsCPU= | |{{Price|zeroSystemsCPU = 2|glowyBrightcapMushroom = 2|rattlerSkin = 5}} | ||
|{{Price|kmarks= | |{{Price|kmarks=15000}} | ||
|0h45m | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 196: | Line 202: | ||
|Shield | |Shield | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|{{Price|smartMesh= | |{{Price|smartMesh = 3|brittleTitanOre = 1|hardenedBonePlates = 3}} | ||
|{{Price|kmarks= | |{{Price|kmarks=46000}} | ||
|1h15m | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 203: | Line 210: | ||
|Shield | |Shield | ||
|Exotic | |Exotic | ||
|{{Price|printResin= | |{{Price|printResin = 6|focusCrystal = 2|crusherHide = 2}} | ||
|{{Price|kmarks= | |{{Price|kmarks=103000}} | ||
|1h15m | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 224: | Line 232: | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{Price|eletronicCables=2|hardenedMetals=2}} | |{{Price|eletronicCables=2|hardenedMetals=2}} | ||
|{{Price|kmarks= | |{{Price|kmarks=200}} | ||
|0h3m | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 231: | Line 240: | ||
|Uncommon | |Uncommon | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{Price|toxicGlands= | |{{Price|toxicGlands=1|hardenedMetals=2}} | ||
|{{Price|kmarks= | |{{Price|kmarks=300}} | ||
|0h3m | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 241: | Line 251: | ||
|{{Price|medicalSupplies=1|brightcapMushroom=2}} | |{{Price|medicalSupplies=1|brightcapMushroom=2}} | ||
|{{Price|kmarks=300}} | |{{Price|kmarks=300}} | ||
|0h3m | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 249: | Line 260: | ||
|{{Price|oldMedicine=1|brightcapMushroom=1|waterweedFilament=1}} | |{{Price|oldMedicine=1|brightcapMushroom=1|waterweedFilament=1}} | ||
|{{Price|kmarks=300}} | |{{Price|kmarks=300}} | ||
|0h3m | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 255: | Line 267: | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|1 | |1 | ||
|{{Price|medicalSupplies=2|waterweedFilament=3|paleIvyBlossom= | |{{Price|medicalSupplies=2|waterweedFilament=3|paleIvyBlossom=1}} | ||
|{{Price|kmarks=450}} | |{{Price|kmarks=450}} | ||
|0h9m | |||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 263: | Line 276: | ||
|Rare | |Rare | ||
|5 | |5 | ||
|{{Price|oldMedicine= | |{{Price|oldMedicine=2|waterweedFilament=2|paleIvyBlossom=1}} | ||
|{{Price|kmarks= | |{{Price|kmarks=460}} | ||
|0h9m | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Line 563: | Line 577: | ||
|[[Oil Pump Beacon]] | |[[Oil Pump Beacon]] | ||
|Epic | |Epic | ||
|{{Price|hydraulicPiston=4| | |{{Price|hydraulicPiston=12|aluminumScrap=12|icaScrip=200}} | ||
|{{Price|kmarks=49000}} | |||
|2h30m | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|[[File: OrbitalCannonBeacon.png|frameless|50x50px]] | |||
|[[Orbital Cannon Beacon]] | |||
|Epic | |||
|{{Price|hydraulicPiston=6|interactiveScreen=4|uniqueDataDrive=1|icaScrip=200}} | |||
|{{Price|kmarks=49000}} | |{{Price|kmarks=49000}} | ||
|2h30m | |2h30m | ||
Line 573: | Line 595: | ||
**[[Converters| Heavy Creature DMG (epic)]] - DNE? | **[[Converters| Heavy Creature DMG (epic)]] - DNE? | ||
*Quest Items | *Quest Items | ||
**[[Laser | **[[Laser Drill Beacon]] Koralev Scrips missing | ||
**[[Oil Pump Beacon]] ICA scrips missing | **[[Oil Pump Beacon]] ICA scrips missing |
Revision as of 01:04, 10 June 2022
Certain items, Gear and Consumables can not be bought, but need to be printed. To print an item, go to the Gear Printer on Prospect Station. Printing an item requires various materials that can be found on Fortuna III. Most print recipes also require K-Marks. The time it takes to print the item depends on the rarity of the item, and what type of item it is. Consumables print the fastest, while Armor takes the longest, excluding legendary Weapons and quest items.
Early in the game, the printing of Uncommon Backpacks and Armor is recommended to proceed in the game. These items are relatively cheap and don't require a lot of materials while giving a significant boost. Higher tiered items require more resources that are usually harder to obtain.
Craftable Items
Backpacks
Image | Item name | Rarity | Print Materials | K-Marks | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:Backpack Uncommon.png | Medium Backpack | Uncommon | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h15m |
File:Backpack Rare.png | Large Backpack | Rare | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h45m |
File:Backpack Epic.png | Heavy Duty Backpack | Epic | Template:Price | Template:Price | 1h15m |
Weapons
Image | Item name | Rarity | Print Materials | K-Marks | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
KARMA-1 | Legendary | Template:Price | Template:Price | 20h0m | |
File:Komrad.png | KOMRAD | Legendary | Template:Price | Template:Price | 20h0m |
Zeus Beam | Legendary | Template:Price | Template:Price | 20h0m |
Armor
Image | Item name | Rarity | Print Materials | K-Marks | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:Helmet Uncommon.png | Helmet | Uncommon | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h15m |
File:Helmet Uncommon.png | Restoration Helmet | Uncommon | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h15m |
File:Helmet Uncommon.png | Tactical Helmet | Uncommon | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h15m |
File:Helmet Rare.png | Helmet | Rare | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h45m |
File:Helmet Rare.png | Restoration Helmet | Rare | Template:Price | Template:Price | ?h45m |
File:Helmet Rare.png | Tactical Helmet | Rare | Template:Price | Template:Price | ?h45m |
File:Helmet Epic.png | Helmet | Epic | Template:Price | Template:Price | 1h15m |
File:Helmet Epic.png | Helmet | Exotic | Template:Price | Template:Price | 2h30m |
File:Helmet Legendary.png | NV Helmet | Legendary | Template:Price | Template:Price | 10h0m |
Image | Item name | Rarity | Print Materials | K-Marks | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:Shield Uncommon.png | Shield | Uncommon | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h15m | |
File:Shield Uncommon.png | Tactical Shield | Uncommon | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h15m | |
File:Shield Uncommon.png | Restoration Shield | Uncommon | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h15m | |
File:Shield Rare.png | Shield | Rare | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h45m | |
File:Shield Rare.png | Tactical Shield | Rare | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h45m | |
File:Shield Rare.png | Restoration Shield | Rare | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h45m | |
File:Shield Epic.png | Shield | Epic | Template:Price | Template:Price | 1h15m | |
File:Shield Epic.png | Shield | Exotic | Template:Price | Template:Price | 1h15m |
Consumables
Image | Item Name | Rarity | Amount Made | Print Materials | K-Marks | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:GrenadeSound.png | Audio Decoy | Uncommon | 1 | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h3m | |
File:GrenadeGas.png | Gas Grenade | Uncommon | 1 | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h3m | |
File:MedkitStrong.png | Strong Medkit | Uncommon | 1 | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h3m | |
File:StimStrong.png | Strong Stim | Uncommon | 5 | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h3m | |
File:MedkitCombat.png | Combat Medkit | Rare | 1 | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h9m | |
File:CombatStim.png | Combat Stim | Rare | 5 | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h9m |
Sights
Image | Item name | Rarity | Print Materials | K-Marks | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:Sights.png | Holographic Sight | Uncommon | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h06m | |
File:Sights.png | 4x Optic | Rare | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h18m | |
File:Sights.png | 2-4x Variable Optic | Epic | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h30m | |
File:Sights.png | 6x Optic | Epic | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h30m | |
File:Sights.png | 8x Optic | Epic | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h30m |
Muzzles
Image | Item name | Rarity | Print Materials | K-Marks | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:Muzzle (2).png | Small Suppressor | Rare | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h18m | |
File:Muzzle (2).png | Medium Suppressor | Rare | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h18m |
Ammo Converters
Image | Item name | Rarity | Print Materials | K-Marks | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:Converters.png | Heavy Converter | Epic | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h30m | |
File:Converters.png | Light Converter | Epic | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h30m | |
File:Converters.png | Light Creature Damage | Epic | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h30m | |
File:Converters.png | Medium Converter | Epic | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h30m | |
File:Converters.png | Medium Creature Damage | Epic | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h30m | |
File:Converters.png | Shotgun Converter | Epic | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h30m |
Magazines
Image | Item name | Rarity | Print Materials | K-Marks | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:Magazines.png | Light Extended | Epic | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h30m | |
File:Magazines.png | Light Quickdraw | Epic | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h30m | |
File:Magazines.png | Light Extended Quickdraw | Epic | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h30m | |
File:Magazines.png | Medium Extended | Epic | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h30m | |
File:Magazines.png | Medium Quickdraw | Epic | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h30m | |
File:Magazines.png | Medium Extended Quickdraw | Epic | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h30m | |
File:Magazines.png | Heavy Extended | Epic | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h30m | |
File:Magazines.png | Heavy Quickdraw | Epic | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h30m | |
File:Magazines.png | Heavy Quickdraw | Epic | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h30m | |
File:Magazines.png | Shotgun Quickdraw | Epic | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h30m |
Grips
Image | Item name | Rarity | Print Materials | K-Marks | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:Foregrips.png | Tactical Foregrip | Epic | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h30m |
Stocks
Image | Item name | Rarity | Print Materials | K-Marks | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:Stocks.png | MKM Ultralight Stock | Epic | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h30m | |
File:Stocks.png | Ultralight Stock | Epic | Template:Price | Template:Price | 0h30m |
Quest Items
Image | Item name | Rarity | Print Materials | K-Marks | Time | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Laser Drill Beacon | Epic | Template:Price | Template:Price | 2h30m | ||
Oil Pump Beacon | Epic | Template:Price | Template:Price | 2h30m | ||
Orbital Cannon Beacon | Epic | Template:Price | Template:Price | 2h30m |
Missing recipes
- Attachments
- Heavy Creature DMG (epic) - DNE?
- Quest Items
- Laser Drill Beacon Koralev Scrips missing
- Oil Pump Beacon ICA scrips missing