CuzYouLegit (talk | contribs) (Added Forge) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
== Uses == | == Uses == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Uses for Smart Mesh | |||
|- | |||
! Type !! Quantity | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | Missions | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Heavy Construction | Heavy Construction Part 1]] || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Working for the Community | Working for the Community Part 3]] || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Back to Basics | Back to Basics Part 8]] || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Orbital Repairs | Orbital Repairs Part 3]] || 8 | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | Printing Recipes | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon_link|Print Resin}} || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Laser Drill Beacon]] || 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Attachments|Small Suppressor]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Attachments|Medium Suppressor]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! colspan="2" | Quarter Upgrades | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Personal Quarters#Quarters-0 | Quarters level 8]] || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Personal Quarters#Stash_Size-2 | Increase stash size 3-3/3]] || 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Quarters | | [[Personal Quarters#Player_Quarter_Upgrade_Time-0 | Reduce PQ upgrade time 3-3/3]] || 8 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Personal Quarters#Supply_Crate-1 | Supply crate 4-1/2]] || 6 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Quarters | | | [[Personal Quarters#K-Marks_Cap-1 | Generate K-Marks cap 2-3/5]] || 2 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Item]] | [[Category:Item]] | ||
Revision as of 14:39, 22 December 2022
Smart Mesh
Type | Mechanical, Construction |
---|---|
Rarity | Rare |
Spawn Locations | BS CF TI |
Weight | 10 |
K-Marks | 1709 |
K-Marks / Weight | 171 |
Faction Reputation | 17 |
Faction Rep / Weight | 1.7 |
Smart Mesh is a Rare item found as loot on Fortuna III. This item can typically be found in high danger areas or Korolev structures like Dig Site.
In-Game description
Adaptable material, used for printing various items.
Also a fun art tool!
Location
Can be found in Dumpsters and Industrial Crates
Uses
Type | Quantity |
---|---|
Missions | |
Heavy Construction Part 1 | 5 |
Working for the Community Part 3 | 3 |
Back to Basics Part 8 | 6 |
Orbital Repairs Part 3 | 8 |
Printing Recipes | |
Print Resin | 1 |
Laser Drill Beacon | 2 |
Small Suppressor | 1 |
Medium Suppressor | 1 |
Quarter Upgrades | |
Quarters level 8 | 12 |
Increase stash size 3-3/3 | 5 |
Reduce PQ upgrade time 3-3/3 | 8 |
Supply crate 4-1/2 | 6 |
Generate K-Marks cap 2-3/5 | 2 |