m (→Uses: Table) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Research Drone Repairs]] || 3 | | [[Research Drone Repairs]] || 3 | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | Printing Recipes | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon_link|Zeus Beam}} || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Armor|Exotic Helmet]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Armor|Rare Tactical Helmet]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Armor|Rare Restoration Helmet]] || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Quarter Upgrades | ! colspan="2" | Quarter Upgrades |
Revision as of 16:01, 22 December 2022
Gyroscope
Type | Scientific |
---|---|
Rarity | Epic |
Spawn Locations | BS CF TI |
Weight | 4 |
K-Marks | 2563 |
K-Marks / Weight | 641 |
Faction Reputation | 26 |
Faction Rep / Weight | 6.5 |
A Gyroscope is an Epic item found as loot on Fortuna III. It can typically be found in Osiris structures in high or extreme danger area's.
In-Game description
Helps keeps things pointing where theyre supposed to be pointing even in the roughest conditions, making it quite useful for printing some weapon components.
Location
Can be found in Cabinets.
Uses
Type | Quantity |
---|---|
Missions | |
Heavy Construction Part 6 | 1 |
Back to Basics Part 8 | 2 |
Laser Show Part 2 | 1 |
Orbital Repairs Part 1 | 1 |
Jobs | |
A new Energy Source | 3 |
Safety Measures | 3 |
Research Drone Repairs | 3 |
Printing Recipes | |
Zeus Beam | 3 |
Exotic Helmet | 1 |
Rare Tactical Helmet | 1 |
Rare Restoration Helmet | 1 |
Quarter Upgrades | |
Generate aurum rate 3-4/5 | 1 |
Generate K-Marks cap 3-4/5 | 1 |