m (→Uses: Table) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Safety Measures]] || 5 | | [[Safety Measures]] || 5 | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | Printing Recipes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Armor|Epic Helmet]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Armor|Rare Tactical Helmet]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Armor|Rare Restoration Helmet]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Armor|Epic Shield]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Armor|Rare Tactical Shield]] || 3 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Armor|Rare Restoration Shield]] || 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Forge Recipes | ! colspan="2" | Forge Recipes |
Revision as of 15:57, 22 December 2022
Hardened Bone Plates
Type | Creature |
---|---|
Rarity | Uncommon |
Spawn Locations | BS CF TI |
Weight | 9 |
K-Marks | 3417 |
K-Marks / Weight | 380 |
Faction Reputation | 34 |
Faction Rep / Weight | 3.8 |
Hardened Bone Plates is an uncommon drop which can be harvested by killing Marauders.
In-Game description
Dropped from some of Fortuna III's toughest creatures, can be used for printing certain items after refining.
Location
Can be harvested by killing Marauders.
Uses
Type | Quantity |
---|---|
Missions | |
Good Honest Work Part 9 | 1 |
Research Costs Part 7 | 5 |
Private Business Part 3 | 5 |
Back to Basics Part 5 | 5 |
The Needs of the One Part 3 | 3 |
Orbital Repairs Part 3 | 8 |
The Community Needs You Part 3 | 5 |
Jobs | |
A new type of Alloy | 4 |
Safety Measures | 5 |
Printing Recipes | |
Epic Helmet | 1 |
Rare Tactical Helmet | 1 |
Rare Restoration Helmet | 1 |
Epic Shield | 2 |
Rare Tactical Shield | 3 |
Rare Restoration Shield | 3 |
Forge Recipes | |
Maximum stamina | 3 |
Less damage from hostile fauna attacks | 3 |
Less damage from falling | 3 |
Quarter Upgrades | |
Quarters level 4 | 3 |
Generate K-Marks rate 3-1/5 | 5 |