CuzYouLegit (talk | contribs) (Added Forge) |
m (→Uses: Table) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
== Uses == | == Uses == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Uses for Compound Sheets | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Type !! Quantity | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Missions | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Time to Punch In | Time to Punch In Part 3]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[What a Tool! | What a Tool! Part 2]] || 10 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Heavy Construction | Heavy Construction Part 1]] || 20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Your Civic Duty | Your Civic Duty Part 1]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="2" | Jobs | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[A new type of Alloy]] || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Classified I]] || 15 | ||
[[ | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Water Filtration System]] || 8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Recoil Compensation]] || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Quarter Upgrades | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Personal Quarters#Quarters-0 | Quarters level 2]] || 5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Personal Quarters#Stash_Size-2 | Increase stash size 1-3/3]] || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Personal Quarters#Supply_Crate-1 | Supply crate 1-2/2]] || 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Quarters | | [[Personal Quarters#Aurum_Cap-1 | Generate aurum cap 1-4/4]] || 5 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Item]] | [[Category:Item]] |
Revision as of 13:37, 22 December 2022
Compound Sheets
Type | Generic |
---|---|
Rarity | Common |
Spawn Locations | BS CF TI |
Weight | 5 |
K-Marks | 150 |
K-Marks / Weight | 30 |
Faction Reputation | 2 |
Faction Rep / Weight | 0.4 |
Compound Sheets is a Common item found as loot on Fortuna III. It can be found almost anywhere.
In-Game description
Standardized metal and plastic sheets like these are used to print everything from tractors to weapons, so long as you follow the right printing instructions.
Location
Can be found in any Structures and Containers.
Uses
Type | Quantity |
---|---|
Missions | |
Time to Punch In Part 3 | 2 |
What a Tool! Part 2 | 10 |
Heavy Construction Part 1 | 20 |
Your Civic Duty Part 1 | 1 |
Jobs | |
A new type of Alloy | 12 |
Classified I | 15 |
Water Filtration System | 8 |
Recoil Compensation | 12 |
Quarter Upgrades | |
Quarters level 2 | 5 |
Increase stash size 1-3/3 | 5 |
Supply crate 1-2/2 | 3 |
Generate aurum cap 1-4/4 | 5 |