CuzYouLegit (talk | contribs) (Added Forge) |
m (→Uses: Table) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
Can be found in Briefcases and Luggage. | Can be found in Briefcases and Luggage. | ||
== Uses == | == Uses == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Uses for Circuit Board | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Type !! Quantity | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="2" | Missions | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Time to Punch In | Time to Punch In Part 5]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Veltecite for the Masses | Veltecite for the Masses Part 1]] || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Heavy Construction | Heavy Construction Part 4]] || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Your Civic Duty | Your Civic Duty Part 4]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Doing the Work | Doing the Work Part 5]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Project Fireball | Project Fireball Part 7]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Back to Basics | Back to Basics Part 6]] || 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[An Eye for Oil | An Eye for Oil Part 2]] || 10 | ||
|- | |||
| [[Laser Show | Laser Show Part 1]] || 8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Satellite Master | Satellite Master Part 3]] || 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="2" | Quarter Upgrades | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Personal Quarters#Quarters-0 | Quarters level 4]] || 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Personal Quarters#Aurum_Rate-1 | Generate aurum rate 2-3/5]] || 10 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Personal Quarters#K-Marks_Rate-1 | Generate K-Marks rate 1-4/5]] || 3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Personal Quarters#K-Marks_Rate-1 | Generate K-Marks rate 2-4/5]] || 11 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Personal Quarters#K-Marks_Cap-1 | Generate K-Marks cap 3-1/5]] || 15 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Personal Quarters#Aurum_Cap-1 | Generate aurum cap 2-2/5]] || 8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Quarters | | | [[Personal Quarters#Aurum_Cap-1 | Generate aurum cap 2-5/5]] || 15 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Item]] | [[Category:Item]] | ||
Revision as of 14:11, 22 December 2022
Circuit Board
Type | Electronic |
---|---|
Rarity | Uncommon |
Spawn Locations | BS CF TI |
Weight | 7 |
K-Marks | 338 |
K-Marks / Weight | 48 |
Faction Reputation | 3 |
Faction Rep / Weight | 0.4 |
A Circuit Board is an Uncommon item found as loot on Fortuna III. This item can typically be found in large structures like Comms Tower or Starport Warehouse
In-Game description
An old circuit board, its components can be salvaged and repurposed to build new items.
And now you can put e-waste management on your resume.
Location
Can be found in Briefcases and Luggage.
Uses
Type | Quantity |
---|---|
Missions | |
Time to Punch In Part 5 | 1 |
Veltecite for the Masses Part 1 | 5 |
Heavy Construction Part 4 | 10 |
Your Civic Duty Part 4 | 1 |
Doing the Work Part 5 | 1 |
Project Fireball Part 7 | 2 |
Back to Basics Part 6 | 15 |
An Eye for Oil Part 2 | 10 |
Laser Show Part 1 | 8 |
Satellite Master Part 3 | 3 |
Quarter Upgrades | |
Quarters level 4 | 12 |
Generate aurum rate 2-3/5 | 10 |
Generate K-Marks rate 1-4/5 | 3 |
Generate K-Marks rate 2-4/5 | 11 |
Generate K-Marks cap 3-1/5 | 15 |
Generate aurum cap 2-2/5 | 8 |
Generate aurum cap 2-5/5 | 15 |