m (→Uses: Table) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Arms Race]] || 4 | | [[Arms Race]] || 4 | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | Printing Recipes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Armor|Exotic Shield]] || 1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Armor|Rare Restoration Shield]] || 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Quarter Upgrades | ! colspan="2" | Quarter Upgrades |
Revision as of 15:58, 22 December 2022
Pure Focus Crystal
Type | Resource |
---|---|
Rarity | Epic |
Spawn Locations | BS CF TI |
Weight | 4 |
K-Marks | 2563 |
K-Marks / Weight | 641 |
Faction Reputation | 26 |
Faction Rep / Weight | 6.5 |
(Needs Information)
In-Game description
Growths of these crystals are common on Fortuna III, valuable on the station for where they're often used in the creation of miniature figures.
Location
Can be Found in Jungle on Bright Sands and all over Crescent Falls.
Uses
Type | Quantity |
---|---|
Missions | |
Focused on Crystals Part 1 | 3 |
Heavy Construction Part 5 | 1 |
Everything is Crystals Part 3 | 2 |
Jobs | |
Geologist | 1 |
Industry Secret | 3 |
Laser Rifles | 3 |
Arms Race | 4 |
Printing Recipes | |
Exotic Shield | 1 |
Rare Restoration Shield | 1 |
Quarter Upgrades | |
Generate aurum rate 4-3/5 | 2 |
Generate K-Marks rate 4-3/5 | 2 |
Generate K-Marks cap 4-4/5 | 2 |