Bob Simmons (talk | contribs) |
Bob Simmons (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| K-Marks Cap || 2 || 4/5|| 10x | | K-Marks Cap || 2 || 4/5|| 10x | ||
|- | |||
| Aurum Rate || 4 || 2/5|| 8x | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Aurum Rate || 7 || 3/5|| 21x | | Aurum Rate || 7 || 3/5|| 21x | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Supply Crate || 5 || 2/5|| 14x | | Supply Crate || 5 || 2/5|| 14x |
Revision as of 23:05, 27 June 2022
Magnetic Field Stabilizer
Type | Construction |
---|---|
Rarity | Uncommon |
Spawn Locations | BS CF TI |
Weight | 6 |
K-Marks | 338 |
K-Marks / Weight | 56 |
Faction Reputation | 3 |
Faction Rep / Weight | 0.5 |
A Magnetic Field Stabilizer is an Uncommon item found as loot on Fortuna III. This item can be found almost anywhere, but in low quantities.
In-Game description
A component necessary for certain weapons with high power usage.
Location
Can be found in Dumpsters.
Uses
Used to craft:
Personal Quarter
Magnetic Field Stabilizer is used in the following Personal Quarters upgrades
Generator Upgrades
Generator | Level | Upgrade | Quantity |
---|---|---|---|
K-Marks Cap | 2 | 4/5 | 10x |
Aurum Rate | 4 | 2/5 | 8x |
Aurum Rate | 7 | 3/5 | 21x |
Supply Crate | 5 | 2/5 | 14x |
Inventory Upgrades
None
Workbench Upgrades
None
Quarters Upgrades
None