Line 92: | Line 92: | ||
!Reward | !Reward | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Your Civicc Duty Part I | |||
| | | | ||
|"Welcome! The ICA is always looking for new Prospectors to work with, but let's see if you have what it takes. Can you get us this item from the surface?" | |||
|50 | |||
|{{Price|kmarks=4,200|scripICA=1}} | |||
|- | |||
|Your Civicc Duty Part II | |||
| | | | ||
|"Great! We're always in need of basic materials to help maintain this station and all its thousands of parts. Speaking of which..." | |||
|50 | |||
|{{Price|kmarks=5,200|scripICA=}} | |||
|- | |||
|Your Civicc Duty Part III | |||
| | | | ||
| | |"Critters at the Lagoon on Bright Sands have been getting in the way of our Salvage Troops. Killing a few should scare them off for a while." | ||
| | |50 | ||
|{{Price|kmarks=4,400|scripICA=1}} C-32 Bolt Action 1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Your Civicc Duty Part IV | |||
| | | | ||
| | |"Some of our air filters are starting to show wear; get me these parts so we can fix them before they fail." | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |{{Price|kmarks=4,900|scripICA=2|shieldCommon=1}} | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Your Civicc Duty Part V | |||
| | | | ||
| | |"A lot of our crafts use Azure Tree Bark, but it's hard to obtain with all the dangerous creatures on the surface. Clear out the old Woodcutter Camp on Bright Sands, and bring back some wood while you're at it" | ||
| | |50 | ||
| | |{{Price|kmarks=4,900|scripICA=2}} Tallhousekey 1 | ||
|} | |||
===Jobs=== | ===Jobs=== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" |
Revision as of 20:37, 13 June 2022
Jobs, originally named Contracts, are completable tasks issued by factions. Completing jobs grant you K-Marks, Faction Points and Scrips.
Korolev
Korolev-issued jobs generally involve mining and industrial processes.
Campaign
Name | Requirement(s) | Description | Faction Reputation | Reward |
---|---|---|---|---|
Time To Punch Part I |
|
"Ah, a new Prospector! Korolev Heavy Industries will always have work for you... but maybe for now we start small. Find us some Nickel Prospector!" | 50 | Template:Price |
Time To Punch Part II | "Good, good. You have seen the Striders on the surface, yes? Nasty things; show me you know how to deal with them." | 50 | Template:Price | |
Time To Punch Part III | "Some of our old machinery requires replacement parts to keep working. Maybe you can find us some on the surface, save is making new ones..." | 50 | Template:Price | |
Time To Punch Part IV | "We plan to send a team down to the old Bright Sands Water Facility to go salvage some special parts, but too many creatures nest there now. Go clear ot the area out, OK?" | 50 | Template:Price | |
Time To Punch Part V | "We need some Circuit Boards... for a delicate matter. You need to find us some Flawed Veltecite, for the record, but don't forget those Circuit Boards!" | 50 | Template:Price |
Jobs
Name | Requirement(s) | Description | Faction Reputation | Difficulty | Reward | Unlock Level |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Excavation Gear |
|
For excavations, we need you to stash a Heavy Mining Tool in one of Badums Dead Drop Containers underground at East Collection Point. You'll find it. | 13 | Easy | Template:Price | |
Stability Is Key |
|
Our comms are jammed. We need you to stash a magnetic feild stabilizer at each of the three base camp dead drops, main office, Gate A and Gate C. | 43 | Medium | Template:Price | |
ICA
ICA-issued jobs are fairly generic and involve a variety of tasks.
Campaign
Name | Requirement(s) | Description | Faction Reputation | Reward | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Your Civicc Duty Part I | "Welcome! The ICA is always looking for new Prospectors to work with, but let's see if you have what it takes. Can you get us this item from the surface?" | 50 | Template:Price | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Your Civicc Duty Part II | "Great! We're always in need of basic materials to help maintain this station and all its thousands of parts. Speaking of which..." | 50 | Template:Price | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Your Civicc Duty Part III | "Critters at the Lagoon on Bright Sands have been getting in the way of our Salvage Troops. Killing a few should scare them off for a while." | 50 | Template:Price C-32 Bolt Action 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Your Civicc Duty Part IV | "Some of our air filters are starting to show wear; get me these parts so we can fix them before they fail." | 50 | Template:Price | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Your Civicc Duty Part V | "A lot of our crafts use Azure Tree Bark, but it's hard to obtain with all the dangerous creatures on the surface. Clear out the old Woodcutter Camp on Bright Sands, and bring back some wood while you're at it" | 50 | Template:Price Tallhousekey 1
Jobs
OsirisOsiris-issued jobs generally involve flora- and fauna-related things. This includes gathering flora such as Brightcap Mushrooms, or killing fauna such as Striders. Campaign
Jobs
|