No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
!Faction Reputation | !Faction Reputation | ||
!Reward | !Reward | ||
|- | |||
|Time To Punch Part I | |||
|*Deliver Nickel | |||
|"Ah, a new Prospector! Korolev Heavy Industries will always have work for you... but maybe for now we start small. Find us some Nickel Prospector!" | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Time To Punch Part II | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Time To Punch Part III | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Time To Punch Part IV | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Time To Punch Part V | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | | ||
Line 39: | Line 69: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Excavation Gear | |Excavation Gear | ||
|Stash a Heavy Mining Tool in the deep underground elevator Dead Drop | |*Stash a Heavy Mining Tool in the deep underground elevator Dead Drop | ||
|For excavations, we need you to stash a Heavy Mining Tool in one of Badums Dead Drop Containers underground at East Collection Point. You'll find it. | |For excavations, we need you to stash a Heavy Mining Tool in one of Badums Dead Drop Containers underground at East Collection Point. You'll find it. | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 104: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Grenadier | |Grenadier | ||
|Stash Grenades at the dead drop container in swamp camp | |*Stash Grenades at the dead drop container in swamp camp | ||
|Prospector. You have heard of Badum's dead drop containers, right? We need you to find the one at swamp camp and stash grenades in it for our troops, | |Prospector. You have heard of Badum's dead drop containers, right? We need you to find the one at swamp camp and stash grenades in it for our troops, | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 112: | Line 142: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Data Drive II | |Data Drive II | ||
|Deliver 1 rare data drive | |*Deliver 1 rare data drive | ||
|The data you brought us was helpful, but we need more precise meteorological values. load a data drive with rare data and deliver it to us. | |The data you brought us was helpful, but we need more precise meteorological values. load a data drive with rare data and deliver it to us. | ||
|43 | |43 | ||
Line 166: | Line 196: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|For Science | |For Science | ||
|Kill 8 creatures at science campus | |*Kill 8 creatures at science campus | ||
|Ah, Prospector. Our science campus has been overrun by creatures! Go kill them to protect our delicate research equipment. | |Ah, Prospector. Our science campus has been overrun by creatures! Go kill them to protect our delicate research equipment. | ||
|13 | |13 | ||
Line 174: | Line 204: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Behavioral Analysis III | |Behavioral Analysis III | ||
|Kill creatures with a sniper | |*Kill creatures with a sniper | ||
|Time for more cehavioral combat data Prospector. Get yourself a sniper rifle and test it out by hunting any creatures on fortuna | |Time for more cehavioral combat data Prospector. Get yourself a sniper rifle and test it out by hunting any creatures on fortuna | ||
|43 | |43 |
Revision as of 20:13, 13 June 2022
Jobs, originally named Contracts, are completable tasks issued by factions. Completing jobs grant you K-Marks, Faction Points and Scrips.
Korolev
Korolev-issued jobs generally involve mining and industrial processes.
Campaign
Name | Requirement(s) | Description | Faction Reputation | Reward |
---|---|---|---|---|
Time To Punch Part I | *Deliver Nickel | "Ah, a new Prospector! Korolev Heavy Industries will always have work for you... but maybe for now we start small. Find us some Nickel Prospector!" | ||
Time To Punch Part II | ||||
Time To Punch Part III | ||||
Time To Punch Part IV | ||||
Time To Punch Part V | ||||
Jobs
Name | Requirement(s) | Description | Faction Reputation | Difficulty | Reward | Unlock Level |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Excavation Gear | *Stash a Heavy Mining Tool in the deep underground elevator Dead Drop | For excavations, we need you to stash a Heavy Mining Tool in one of Badums Dead Drop Containers underground at East Collection Point. You'll find it. | 13 | Easy | Template:Price | |
Stability Is Key |
|
Our comms are jammed. We need you to stash a magnetic feild stabilizer at each of the three base camp dead drops, main office, Gate A and Gate C. | 43 | Medium | Template:Price | |
ICA
ICA-issued jobs are fairly generic and involve a variety of tasks.
Campaign
Name | Requirement(s) | Description | Faction Reputation | Reward |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jobs
Name | Requirement(s) | Description | Faction Reputation | Difficulty | Reward | Unlock Level |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Grenadier | *Stash Grenades at the dead drop container in swamp camp | Prospector. You have heard of Badum's dead drop containers, right? We need you to find the one at swamp camp and stash grenades in it for our troops, | 13 | Easy | Template:Price | |
Data Drive II | *Deliver 1 rare data drive | The data you brought us was helpful, but we need more precise meteorological values. load a data drive with rare data and deliver it to us. | 43 | Medium | Template:Price | |
Osiris
Osiris-issued jobs generally involve flora- and fauna-related things. This includes gathering flora such as Brightcap Mushrooms, or killing fauna such as Striders.
Campaign
Name | Requirement(s) | Description | Faction Reputation | Reward |
---|---|---|---|---|
Jobs
Name | Requirement(s) | Description | Faction Reputation | Difficulty | Reward | Unlock Level |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
For Science | *Kill 8 creatures at science campus | Ah, Prospector. Our science campus has been overrun by creatures! Go kill them to protect our delicate research equipment. | 13 | Easy | Template:Price | |
Behavioral Analysis III | *Kill creatures with a sniper | Time for more cehavioral combat data Prospector. Get yourself a sniper rifle and test it out by hunting any creatures on fortuna | 43 | Medium | Template:Price | |