Line 74: | Line 74: | ||
|200 | |200 | ||
|{{Price|kmarks=11,000|scripKorolev=4}} | |{{Price|kmarks=11,000|scripKorolev=4}} | ||
|} | |- | ||
|Good, Honest Work Part 1 | |||
| | |||
|"Some Journalists have talked their way through all the red tape and will be getting a tour of the old Dig Site soon. Soften up the area for them, I don't trust their security team alone will be up for the task." | |||
|130 | |||
|{{Price|kmarks=4,800|scripKorolev=2}} | |||
|- | |||
|Good, Honest Work Part 2 | |||
| | |||
|"A new factory robot malfunctioned and took out another's eyes. It's best we don't advertise the accident, so get us replacement parts from the surface." | |||
|130 | |||
|{{Price|kmarks=11,000|scripKorolev=2}} KM-9 'Scrappar' 1 | |||
|- | |||
|Good, Honest Work Part 3 | |||
| | |||
|"One of our Researchers thinks mixing Pure Veltecite with Titan Ore can increase reactor efficiency. Get us what she needs to prove that theory." | |||
|160 | |||
|{{Price|kmarks=11,000|scripKorolev=3}} | |||
|- | |||
|Good, Honest Work Part 4 | |||
| | |||
*Eliminate Prospectors using Korolev weapon | |||
|"Defoaming reports show a big decline in our weapons landing the final blow, it makes Korolev look bad. Make sure other Prospectors understand Korolev is superior." | |||
|160 | |||
|{{Price|kmarks=5,300|scripKorolev=3|hemletUncommon=1}} | |||
|- | |||
|Good, Honest Work Part 5 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Good, Honest Work Part 6 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Good, Honest Work Part 7 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Good, Honest Work Part 8 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Good, Honest Work Part 9 | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Veltecite For The Masses Part 1 | |||
| | |||
*Deliver Clear Veltecite | |||
*Deliver Optic Glass | |||
*Deliver Circuit Boards | |||
|"Ah, Prospector, this will interest you. We think we can modify a Scanner to zero in on Veltecite; get us these pars so we can build a protype." | |||
| | |||
| | |||
===Jobs=== | ===Jobs=== |
Revision as of 10:36, 14 June 2022
Jobs, originally named Contracts, are completable tasks issued by factions. Completing jobs grant you K-Marks, Faction Points and Scrips.
Korolev
Korolev-issued jobs generally involve mining and industrial processes.
Campaign
Name | Requirement(s) | Description | Faction Reputation | Reward | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Time To Punch Part 1 |
|
"Ah, a new Prospector! Korolev Heavy Industries will always have work for you... but maybe for now we start small. Find us some Nickel Prospector!" | 50 | Template:Price | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time To Punch Part 2 | "Good, good. You have seen the Striders on the surface, yes? Nasty things; show me you know how to deal with them." | 50 | Template:Price | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time To Punch Part 3 | "Some of our old machinery requires replacement parts to keep working. Maybe you can find us some on the surface, save is making new ones..." | 50 | Template:Price | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time To Punch Part 4 | "We plan to send a team down to the old Bright Sands Water Facility to go salvage some special parts, but too many creatures nest there now. Go clear ot the area out, OK?" | 50 | Template:Price | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Time To Punch Part 5 | "We need some Circuit Boards... for a delicate matter. You need to find us some Flawed Veltecite, for the record, but don't forget those Circuit Boards!" | 50 | Template:Price | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
What A Tool Part 1 | "A largo order has come in for raw materials. Time to put that pickaxe to good use!" | 130 | Template:Price | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
What A Tool Part 2 | "There's a new Mining Tool to make your life easier, Prospector. But building one requires parts we can't spare at the moment. Here, get us these so we can continue work." | 130 | Template:Price | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
What A Tool Part 3 | "Show me that you know how to use real, proper tool, Prospector! Use one of our guns to take down some Rattlers." | 160 | Template:Price | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
What A Tool Part 4 | "We're missing some parts, but can't move them on the station without raising eyebrows. Get these items to the swamp on Bright Sands | 160 | Template:Price | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
What A Tool Part 5 |
|
"Good news bad news situation. Our prototype works, but it needs much stronger materials. Get us these, Prospector." | 200 | Template:Price | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Good, Honest Work Part 1 | "Some Journalists have talked their way through all the red tape and will be getting a tour of the old Dig Site soon. Soften up the area for them, I don't trust their security team alone will be up for the task." | 130 | Template:Price | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Good, Honest Work Part 2 | "A new factory robot malfunctioned and took out another's eyes. It's best we don't advertise the accident, so get us replacement parts from the surface." | 130 | Template:Price KM-9 'Scrappar' 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Good, Honest Work Part 3 | "One of our Researchers thinks mixing Pure Veltecite with Titan Ore can increase reactor efficiency. Get us what she needs to prove that theory." | 160 | Template:Price | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Good, Honest Work Part 4 |
|
"Defoaming reports show a big decline in our weapons landing the final blow, it makes Korolev look bad. Make sure other Prospectors understand Korolev is superior." | 160 | Template:Price | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Good, Honest Work Part 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Good, Honest Work Part 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Good, Honest Work Part 7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Good, Honest Work Part 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Good, Honest Work Part 9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Veltecite For The Masses Part 1 |
|
"Ah, Prospector, this will interest you. We think we can modify a Scanner to zero in on Veltecite; get us these pars so we can build a protype." |
Jobs
ICAICA-issued jobs are fairly generic and involve a variety of tasks. Campaign
Jobs
OsirisOsiris-issued jobs generally involve flora- and fauna-related things. This includes gathering flora such as Brightcap Mushrooms, or killing fauna such as Striders. Campaign
Jobs
|