m (add stub template) |
(Move faction reputation to this article) |
||
Line 8: | Line 8: | ||
There are also other factions in the universe of ''The Cycle: Frontier'', which are part of the [[Lore]]. These are: | There are also other factions in the universe of ''The Cycle: Frontier'', which are part of the [[Lore]]. These are: | ||
* [[Co-TEC]] | * [[Co-TEC]] | ||
== Faction Reputation == | |||
Reputation is the means in which a [[Prospector]] progresses with a ''Faction''. [[Korolev]], [[Osiris]], and [[ICA]] all have independent reputation points which are required to level up each one respectively. Upon leveling up the factions with reputation you will gain access to unique [[consumables]], [[gear]], [[weapons]], and other items only available through that faction. | |||
=== Faction Reputation per level === | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Faction level | |||
!Reputation required | |||
!Total reputation required | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=0}} | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=0}} | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=100}} | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=100}} | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=150}} | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=250}} | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=200}} | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=450}} | |||
|- | |||
| 5 | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=300}} | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=750}} | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=450}} | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=1200}} | |||
|- | |||
| 7 | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=600}} | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=1800}} | |||
|- | |||
| 8 | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=900}} | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=2700}} | |||
|- | |||
| 9 | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=1200}} | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=3900}} | |||
|- | |||
| 10 | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=1800}} | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=5700}} | |||
|- | |||
| 11 | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=2500}} | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=8200}} | |||
|- | |||
| 12 | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=3800}} | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=12000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 13 | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=4000}} | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=16000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 14 | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=7000}} | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=23000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 15 | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=9000}} | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=32000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 16 | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=11000}} | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=43000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 17 | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=16000}} | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=59000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 18 | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=23000}} | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=82000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 19 | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=31000}} | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=113000}} | |||
|- | |||
| 20 | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=46000}} | |||
| {{Reputation|reputation=159000}} | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 10:11, 18 January 2023
This article is a stub. You can help The Cycle: Frontier Wiki by expanding it.
There are three factions in The Cycle: Frontier which the player directly interacts with. These are:
There are also other factions in the universe of The Cycle: Frontier, which are part of the Lore. These are:
Faction Reputation
Reputation is the means in which a Prospector progresses with a Faction. Korolev, Osiris, and ICA all have independent reputation points which are required to level up each one respectively. Upon leveling up the factions with reputation you will gain access to unique consumables, gear, weapons, and other items only available through that faction.