(Adjusted Converter Recipes to Titan Ore instead of Derelict Explosives, Shotgun Slugs aren't craftable, changed to reflect that, added Shotgun Converter. Added commas to prices for readability. Corrected Holosight crafting cost) |
mNo edit summary |
||
(75 intermediate revisions by 8 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{Ambox|border=blue|info=Try the [https://apps.thecyclefrontier.wiki/calculator Weapon Calculator] to see the calculated effects that attachments have on a weapon!}} | |||
'''Attachments''' are [[Item]]s that for {{Rarity|Common}} to {{Rarity|Epic}} rarity. They can be equipped on all [[Weapons]] and [[Gear#Tools|Tools]] with a suitable attachmentslot to modify specific stats or functionalities. There are different options to acquire '''Attachments''': | |||
* Buying at the [[Quick Shop]] | |||
* [[Printing]] at the [[Gear Printer]] | |||
* Finding [[Loot]] on [[Fortuna III]] | |||
{| class="sortable wikitable article-table" | {| class="sortable wikitable article-table" | ||
! | ! Attachment !! Rarity !! Slot !! Weapon type !! Effect | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Red Dot Sight || | | {{Icon link|Red Dot Sight}} || data-sort-value="1" | {{Rarity|Common}} || Optics || All || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon link|2x Optic}} || data-sort-value="1" | {{Rarity|Common}} || Optics || All || 2x Magnification, 15% Targeting recoil reduction | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon link|Holographic Sight}} || data-sort-value="2" | {{Rarity|Uncommon}} || Optics || All || None | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 4x | | {{Icon link|4x Optic}} || data-sort-value="3" | {{Rarity|Rare}} || Optics || All || 4x Magnification, 30% Targeting recoil reduction | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2-4x | | {{Icon link|2 - 4x Variable Optic}} || data-sort-value="3" | {{Rarity|Rare}} || Optics || All || 2x - 4x Magnification, 15% - 30% Targeting recoil reduction | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 6x | | {{Icon link|6x Optic}} || data-sort-value="4" | {{Rarity|Epic}} || Optics || DMR, Sniper || 6x Magnification, 45% Targeting recoil reduction | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 8x | | {{Icon link|8x Optic}} || data-sort-value="4" | {{Rarity|Epic}} || Optics || DMR, Sniper || 8x Magnification, 60% Targeting recoil reduction | ||
|} | |- | ||
| {{Icon link|Light Quickdraw}} || data-sort-value="1" | {{Rarity|Common}} || Magazine || SMG, Pistol || -5% reload time | |||
==Magazine== | |- | ||
| {{Icon link|Light Quickdraw}} || data-sort-value="2" | {{Rarity|Uncommon}} || Magazine || SMG, Pistol || -10% reload time | |||
{| | |- | ||
| {{Icon link|Light Quickdraw}} || data-sort-value="3" | {{Rarity|Rare}} || Magazine || SMG, Pistol || -15% reload time | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Light Quickdraw}} || data-sort-value="4" | {{Rarity|Epic}} || Magazine || SMG, Pistol || -25% reload time | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Medium Quickdraw}} || data-sort-value="1" | {{Rarity|Common}} || Magazine || AR, LMG || -5% reload time | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Medium Quickdraw}} || data-sort-value="2" | {{Rarity|Uncommon}} || Magazine || AR, LMG || -10% reload time | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Medium Quickdraw}} || data-sort-value="3" | {{Rarity|Rare}} || Magazine || AR, LMG || -15% reload time | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Medium Quickdraw}} || data-sort-value="4" | {{Rarity|Epic}} || Magazine || AR, LMG || -25% reload time | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Heavy Quickdraw}} || data-sort-value="1" | {{Rarity|Common}} || Magazine || DMR, Sniper || -5% reload time | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Heavy Quickdraw}} || data-sort-value="2" | {{Rarity|Uncommon}} || Magazine || DMR, Sniper || -10% reload time | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Heavy Quickdraw}} || data-sort-value="3" | {{Rarity|Rare}} || Magazine || DMR, Sniper || -15% reload time | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Heavy Quickdraw}} || data-sort-value="4" | {{Rarity|Epic}} || Magazine || DMR, Sniper || -25% reload time | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Shotgun Quickdraw}} || data-sort-value="1" | {{Rarity|Common}} || Magazine || Shotgun || -5% reload time | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Shotgun Quickdraw}} || data-sort-value="2" | {{Rarity|Uncommon}} || Magazine || Shotgun || -10% reload time | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Shotgun Quickdraw}} || data-sort-value="3" | {{Rarity|Rare}} || Magazine || Shotgun || -15% reload time | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Shotgun Quickdraw}} || data-sort-value="4" | {{Rarity|Epic}} || Magazine || Shotgun || -25% reload time | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Light Extended}} || data-sort-value="2" | {{Rarity|Uncommon}} || Magazine || SMG, Pistol || +15% magazine capacity | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Light Extended}} || data-sort-value="3" | {{Rarity|Rare}} || Magazine || SMG, Pistol || +30% magazine capacity | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Light Extended}} || data-sort-value="4" | {{Rarity|Epic}} || Magazine || SMG, Pistol || +50% magazine capacity | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Medium Extended}} || data-sort-value="2" | {{Rarity|Uncommon}} || Magazine || AR, LMG || +15% magazine capacity | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Medium Extended}} || data-sort-value="3" | {{Rarity|Rare}} || Magazine || AR, LMG || +30% magazine capacity | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Medium Extended}} || data-sort-value="4" | {{Rarity|Epic}} || Magazine || AR, LMG || +50% magazine capacity | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Heavy Extended}} || data-sort-value="2" | {{Rarity|Uncommon}} || Magazine || DMR, Sniper || +15% magazine capacity | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Heavy Extended}} || data-sort-value="3" | {{Rarity|Rare}} || Magazine || DMR, Sniper || +40% magazine capacity | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Heavy Extended}} || data-sort-value="4" | {{Rarity|Epic}} || Magazine || DMR, Sniper || +70% magazine capacity | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Shotgun Extended}} || data-sort-value="2" | {{Rarity|Uncommon}} || Magazine || Shotgun || +25% magazine capacity | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Shotgun Extended}} || data-sort-value="3" | {{Rarity|Rare}} || Magazine || Shotgun || +45% magazine capacity | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Shotgun Extended}} || data-sort-value="4" | {{Rarity|Epic}} || Magazine || Shotgun || +65% magazine capacity | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Light Extended Quickdraw}} || data-sort-value="3" | {{Rarity|Rare}} || Magazine || SMG, Pistol || +15% magazine capacity, -5% reload time | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Light Extended Quickdraw}} || data-sort-value="4" | {{Rarity|Epic}} || Magazine || SMG, Pistol || +30% magazine capacity, -10% reload time | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Medium Extended Quickdraw}} || data-sort-value="3" | {{Rarity|Rare}} || Magazine || AR, LMG || +15% magazine capacity, -5% reload time | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Medium Extended Quickdraw}} || data-sort-value="4" | {{Rarity|Epic}} || Magazine || AR, LMG || +30% magazine capacity, -10% reload time | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Small Muzzle Brake}} || data-sort-value="1" | {{Rarity|Common}} || Muzzle || Pistol, SMG || -5% recoil increase rate | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Small Muzzle Brake}} || data-sort-value="2" | {{Rarity|Uncommon}} || Muzzle || Pistol, SMG || -10% recoil increase rate | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Small Muzzle Brake}} || data-sort-value="3" | {{Rarity|Rare}} || Muzzle || Pistol, SMG || -15% recoil increase rate | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Medium Muzzle Brake}} || data-sort-value="1" | {{Rarity|Common}} ||Muzzle|| Shotgun, AR, DMR || -5% recoil increase rate | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Medium Muzzle Brake}} || data-sort-value="2" | {{Rarity|Uncommon}} || Muzzle || Shotgun, AR, DMR || -10% recoil increase rate | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Medium Muzzle Brake}} || data-sort-value="3" | {{Rarity|Rare}} ||Muzzle || Shotgun, AR, DMR || -15% recoil increase rate | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Small Suppressor}} || data-sort-value="3" | {{Rarity|Rare}} || Muzzle || Pistol, SMG || -150m audible range | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Medium Suppressor}} || data-sort-value="3" | {{Rarity|Rare}} || Muzzle || Shotgun, AR, DMR || -150m audible range | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Standard Stock}} || data-sort-value="1" | {{Rarity|Common}} || Stock || Shotgun, SMG, AR, LMG || -5% vertical recoil | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Standard Stock}} || data-sort-value="2" | {{Rarity|Uncommon}} || Stock || Shotgun, SMG, AR, LMG || -10% vertical recoil | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Quickdraw Stock}} || data-sort-value="1" | {{Rarity|Common}} || Stock || Shotgun, SMG, AR, LMG || -10% weapon equiptime | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Quickdraw Stock}} || data-sort-value="2" | {{Rarity|Uncommon}} || Stock || Shotgun, SMG, AR, LMG || -20% weapon equiptime | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Tactical Stock}} || data-sort-value="2" | {{Rarity|Uncommon}} || Stock || Shotgun, SMG, AR, LMG || -10% ADS time | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Tactical Stock}} || data-sort-value="3" | {{Rarity|Rare}} || Stock || Shotgun, SMG, AR, LMG || -15% ADS time | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Ultralight Stock}} || data-sort-value="3" | {{Rarity|Rare}} || Stock || Shotgun, SMG, AR, LMG || -10% weapon equiptime, -10% ADS time | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Ultralight Stock}} || data-sort-value="4" | {{Rarity|Epic}} || Stock || Shotgun, SMG, AR, LMG || -20% weapon equiptime, -15% ADS time | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Marksman Stock}} || data-sort-value="1" | {{Rarity|Common}} || Stock|| DMR, Sniper || -5% vertical recoil | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|Marksman Stock}} || data-sort-value="2" | {{Rarity|Uncommon}} || Stock || DMR, Sniper || -10% vertical recoil | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|MKM Quickdraw Stock}} || data-sort-value="1" | {{Rarity|Common}} ||Stock|| DMR, Sniper || -10% weapon equiptime | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|MKM Quickdraw Stock}} || data-sort-value="2" | {{Rarity|Uncommon}} || Stock|| DMR, Sniper || -20% weapon equiptime | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|MKM Tactical Stock}} || data-sort-value="2" | {{Rarity|Uncommon}} || Stock|| DMR, Sniper || -10% ADS time | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|MKM Tactical Stock}} || data-sort-value="3" | {{Rarity|Rare}} || Stock|| DMR, Sniper || -15% ADS time | |||
|- | |||
| {{Icon link|MKM Ultralight Stock}} || data-sort-value="3" | {{Rarity|Rare}} || Stock || DMR, Sniper || -10% weapon equiptime, -10% ADS time | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon link|MKM Ultralight Stock}} || data-sort-value="4" | {{Rarity|Epic}} || Stock|| DMR, Sniper || -20% weapon equiptime, -15% ADS time | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon link|Angled Foregrip}} || data-sort-value="1" | {{Rarity|Common}} || Fore Grip || All || -5% vertical recoil | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon link|Angled Foregrip}} || data-sort-value="2" | {{Rarity|Uncommon}} || Fore Grip || All || -10% vertical recoil | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon link|Quickdraw Foregrip}} || data-sort-value="1" | {{Rarity|Common}} || Fore Grip || All || -10% weapon equiptime | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon link|Quickdraw Foregrip}} || data-sort-value="2" | {{Rarity|Uncommon}} || Fore Grip || All || -20% weapon equiptime | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon link|Tactical Foregrip}} || data-sort-value="2" | {{Rarity|Uncommon}} || Fore Grip || All || -10% ADS time | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon link|Tactical Foregrip}} || data-sort-value="3" | {{Rarity|Rare}} || Fore Grip || All || -15% ADS time | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon link|Tactical Foregrip}} || data-sort-value="4" | {{Rarity|Epic}} || Fore Grip || All || -20% ADS time | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon link|Tactical Light}} || data-sort-value="1" | {{Rarity|Common}} || Tactical || All || emits a light cone when toggled on | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon link|Light Converter}} || data-sort-value="2" | {{Rarity|Uncommon}} || Ammo Converter|| SMG, Pistol || +1 Penetration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon link|Light Converter}} || data-sort-value="3" | {{Rarity|Rare}} || Ammo Converter || SMG, Pistol || +2 Penetration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon link|Light Converter}} || data-sort-value="4" | {{Rarity|Epic}} || Ammo Converter || SMG, Pistol || +3 Penetration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon link|Light Creature Dmg}} || data-sort-value="2" | {{Rarity|Uncommon}} || Ammo Converter || SMG, Pistol || +25% damage against [[Creatures]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | | {{Icon link|Light Creature Dmg}} || data-sort-value="3" | {{Rarity|Rare}} || Ammo Converter|| SMG, Pistol || +50% damage against [[Creatures]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon link|Light Creature Dmg}} || data-sort-value="4" | {{Rarity|Epic}} ||Ammo Converter || SMG, Pistol || +75% damage against [[Creatures]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon link|Medium Converter}} || data-sort-value="2" | {{Rarity|Uncommon}} ||Ammo Converter || AR, LMG || +1 Penetration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon link|Medium Converter}} || data-sort-value="3" | {{Rarity|Rare}} ||Ammo Converter|| AR, LMG || +2 Penetration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon link|Medium Converter}} || data-sort-value="4" | {{Rarity|Epic}} ||Ammo Converter|| AR, LMG || +3 Penetration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon link|Medium Creature Dmg}} || data-sort-value="2" | {{Rarity|Uncommon}} ||Ammo Converter|| AR, LMG || +25% damage against [[Creatures]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon link|Medium Creature Dmg}} || data-sort-value="3" | {{Rarity|Rare}} || Ammo Converter|| AR, LMG || +50% damage against [[Creatures]] | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon link|Medium Creature Dmg}} || data-sort-value="4" | {{Rarity|Epic}} || Ammo Converter|| AR, LMG || +75% damage against [[Creatures]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon link|Shotgun Converter}} || data-sort-value="2" | {{Rarity|Uncommon}} || Ammo Converter || Shotgun || +1 Penetration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon link|Shotgun Converter}} || data-sort-value="3" | {{Rarity|Rare}} || Ammo Converter || Shotgun || +2 Penetration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon link|Shotgun Converter}} || data-sort-value="4" | {{Rarity|Epic}} || Ammo Converter || Shotgun || +3 Penetration | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon link|Shotgun Slugs}} || data-sort-value="2" | {{Rarity|Uncommon}} || Ammo Converter || Shotgun || 1 projectile with +400% damage, +2000 Damage falloff, 0 ADS spread | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon link|Heavy Converter}} || data-sort-value="2" | {{Rarity|Uncommon}} || Ammo Converter|| DMR, Sniper || +1 Penetration | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon link|Heavy Converter}} || data-sort-value="3" | {{Rarity|Rare}} ||Ammo Converter|| DMR, Sniper || +2 Penetration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon link|Heavy Converter}} || data-sort-value="4" | {{Rarity|Epic}} ||Ammo Converter || DMR, Sniper || +3 Penetration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon link|Ergonomic Grip}} || data-sort-value="1" | {{Rarity|Common}} || Rear Grip. || All || 10% Equip time reduction | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon link|Ergonomic Grip}} || data-sort-value="2" | {{Rarity|Uncommon}} || Rear Grip || All || -20% weapon equiptime | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon link|Tactical Rear Grip}} || data-sort-value="1" | {{Rarity|Common}} || Rear Grip || All || -10% ADS time | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon link|Tactical Rear Grip}} || data-sort-value="2" | {{Rarity|Uncommon}} || Rear Grip || All || -15% ADS time | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon link|Veltecite Scanning Module}} || data-sort-value="1" | {{Rarity|Common}} || Scanning Module || Scanner || can highlight Veltecite while scanning | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon link|Titan Ore Scanning Module}} || data-sort-value="2" | {{Rarity|Uncommon}} || Scanning Module || Scanner || can highlight (Brittle) Titan Ore while scanning | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon link|Focus Crystal Scanning Module}} || data-sort-value="3" | {{Rarity|Rare}} || Scanning Module || Scanner || can highlight (Pure) Focus Crystals while scanning | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon link|Crude Oil Scanning Module}} || data-sort-value="4" | {{Rarity|Epic}} || Scanning Module || Scanner || can highlight active Crude Oil Wells while scanning | ||
|} | |} |
Latest revision as of 17:43, 23 May 2023
Try the Weapon Calculator to see the calculated effects that attachments have on a weapon! |
Attachments are Items that for Common to Epic rarity. They can be equipped on all Weapons and Tools with a suitable attachmentslot to modify specific stats or functionalities. There are different options to acquire Attachments:
- Buying at the Quick Shop
- Printing at the Gear Printer
- Finding Loot on Fortuna III
Attachment | Rarity | Slot | Weapon type | Effect |
---|---|---|---|---|
Red Dot Sight | Common | Optics | All | None |
2x Optic | Common | Optics | All | 2x Magnification, 15% Targeting recoil reduction |
Holographic Sight | Uncommon | Optics | All | None |
4x Optic | Rare | Optics | All | 4x Magnification, 30% Targeting recoil reduction |
2 - 4x Variable Optic | Rare | Optics | All | 2x - 4x Magnification, 15% - 30% Targeting recoil reduction |
6x Optic | Epic | Optics | DMR, Sniper | 6x Magnification, 45% Targeting recoil reduction |
8x Optic | Epic | Optics | DMR, Sniper | 8x Magnification, 60% Targeting recoil reduction |
Light Quickdraw | Common | Magazine | SMG, Pistol | -5% reload time |
Light Quickdraw | Uncommon | Magazine | SMG, Pistol | -10% reload time |
Light Quickdraw | Rare | Magazine | SMG, Pistol | -15% reload time |
Light Quickdraw | Epic | Magazine | SMG, Pistol | -25% reload time |
Medium Quickdraw | Common | Magazine | AR, LMG | -5% reload time |
Medium Quickdraw | Uncommon | Magazine | AR, LMG | -10% reload time |
Medium Quickdraw | Rare | Magazine | AR, LMG | -15% reload time |
Medium Quickdraw | Epic | Magazine | AR, LMG | -25% reload time |
Heavy Quickdraw | Common | Magazine | DMR, Sniper | -5% reload time |
Heavy Quickdraw | Uncommon | Magazine | DMR, Sniper | -10% reload time |
Heavy Quickdraw | Rare | Magazine | DMR, Sniper | -15% reload time |
Heavy Quickdraw | Epic | Magazine | DMR, Sniper | -25% reload time |
Shotgun Quickdraw | Common | Magazine | Shotgun | -5% reload time |
Shotgun Quickdraw | Uncommon | Magazine | Shotgun | -10% reload time |
Shotgun Quickdraw | Rare | Magazine | Shotgun | -15% reload time |
Shotgun Quickdraw | Epic | Magazine | Shotgun | -25% reload time |
Light Extended | Uncommon | Magazine | SMG, Pistol | +15% magazine capacity |
Light Extended | Rare | Magazine | SMG, Pistol | +30% magazine capacity |
Light Extended | Epic | Magazine | SMG, Pistol | +50% magazine capacity |
Medium Extended | Uncommon | Magazine | AR, LMG | +15% magazine capacity |
Medium Extended | Rare | Magazine | AR, LMG | +30% magazine capacity |
Medium Extended | Epic | Magazine | AR, LMG | +50% magazine capacity |
Heavy Extended | Uncommon | Magazine | DMR, Sniper | +15% magazine capacity |
Heavy Extended | Rare | Magazine | DMR, Sniper | +40% magazine capacity |
Heavy Extended | Epic | Magazine | DMR, Sniper | +70% magazine capacity |
Shotgun Extended | Uncommon | Magazine | Shotgun | +25% magazine capacity |
Shotgun Extended | Rare | Magazine | Shotgun | +45% magazine capacity |
Shotgun Extended | Epic | Magazine | Shotgun | +65% magazine capacity |
Light Extended Quickdraw | Rare | Magazine | SMG, Pistol | +15% magazine capacity, -5% reload time |
Light Extended Quickdraw | Epic | Magazine | SMG, Pistol | +30% magazine capacity, -10% reload time |
Medium Extended Quickdraw | Rare | Magazine | AR, LMG | +15% magazine capacity, -5% reload time |
Medium Extended Quickdraw | Epic | Magazine | AR, LMG | +30% magazine capacity, -10% reload time |
Small Muzzle Brake | Common | Muzzle | Pistol, SMG | -5% recoil increase rate |
Small Muzzle Brake | Uncommon | Muzzle | Pistol, SMG | -10% recoil increase rate |
Small Muzzle Brake | Rare | Muzzle | Pistol, SMG | -15% recoil increase rate |
Medium Muzzle Brake | Common | Muzzle | Shotgun, AR, DMR | -5% recoil increase rate |
Medium Muzzle Brake | Uncommon | Muzzle | Shotgun, AR, DMR | -10% recoil increase rate |
Medium Muzzle Brake | Rare | Muzzle | Shotgun, AR, DMR | -15% recoil increase rate |
Small Suppressor | Rare | Muzzle | Pistol, SMG | -150m audible range |
Medium Suppressor | Rare | Muzzle | Shotgun, AR, DMR | -150m audible range |
Standard Stock | Common | Stock | Shotgun, SMG, AR, LMG | -5% vertical recoil |
Standard Stock | Uncommon | Stock | Shotgun, SMG, AR, LMG | -10% vertical recoil |
Quickdraw Stock | Common | Stock | Shotgun, SMG, AR, LMG | -10% weapon equiptime |
Quickdraw Stock | Uncommon | Stock | Shotgun, SMG, AR, LMG | -20% weapon equiptime |
Tactical Stock | Uncommon | Stock | Shotgun, SMG, AR, LMG | -10% ADS time |
Tactical Stock | Rare | Stock | Shotgun, SMG, AR, LMG | -15% ADS time |
Ultralight Stock | Rare | Stock | Shotgun, SMG, AR, LMG | -10% weapon equiptime, -10% ADS time |
Ultralight Stock | Epic | Stock | Shotgun, SMG, AR, LMG | -20% weapon equiptime, -15% ADS time |
Marksman Stock | Common | Stock | DMR, Sniper | -5% vertical recoil |
Marksman Stock | Uncommon | Stock | DMR, Sniper | -10% vertical recoil |
MKM Quickdraw Stock | Common | Stock | DMR, Sniper | -10% weapon equiptime |
MKM Quickdraw Stock | Uncommon | Stock | DMR, Sniper | -20% weapon equiptime |
MKM Tactical Stock | Uncommon | Stock | DMR, Sniper | -10% ADS time |
MKM Tactical Stock | Rare | Stock | DMR, Sniper | -15% ADS time |
MKM Ultralight Stock | Rare | Stock | DMR, Sniper | -10% weapon equiptime, -10% ADS time |
MKM Ultralight Stock | Epic | Stock | DMR, Sniper | -20% weapon equiptime, -15% ADS time |
Angled Foregrip | Common | Fore Grip | All | -5% vertical recoil |
Angled Foregrip | Uncommon | Fore Grip | All | -10% vertical recoil |
Quickdraw Foregrip | Common | Fore Grip | All | -10% weapon equiptime |
Quickdraw Foregrip | Uncommon | Fore Grip | All | -20% weapon equiptime |
Tactical Foregrip | Uncommon | Fore Grip | All | -10% ADS time |
Tactical Foregrip | Rare | Fore Grip | All | -15% ADS time |
Tactical Foregrip | Epic | Fore Grip | All | -20% ADS time |
Tactical Light | Common | Tactical | All | emits a light cone when toggled on |
Light Converter | Uncommon | Ammo Converter | SMG, Pistol | +1 Penetration |
Light Converter | Rare | Ammo Converter | SMG, Pistol | +2 Penetration |
Light Converter | Epic | Ammo Converter | SMG, Pistol | +3 Penetration |
Light Creature Dmg | Uncommon | Ammo Converter | SMG, Pistol | +25% damage against Creatures |
Light Creature Dmg | Rare | Ammo Converter | SMG, Pistol | +50% damage against Creatures |
Light Creature Dmg | Epic | Ammo Converter | SMG, Pistol | +75% damage against Creatures |
Medium Converter | Uncommon | Ammo Converter | AR, LMG | +1 Penetration |
Medium Converter | Rare | Ammo Converter | AR, LMG | +2 Penetration |
Medium Converter | Epic | Ammo Converter | AR, LMG | +3 Penetration |
Medium Creature Dmg | Uncommon | Ammo Converter | AR, LMG | +25% damage against Creatures |
Medium Creature Dmg | Rare | Ammo Converter | AR, LMG | +50% damage against Creatures |
Medium Creature Dmg | Epic | Ammo Converter | AR, LMG | +75% damage against Creatures |
Shotgun Converter | Uncommon | Ammo Converter | Shotgun | +1 Penetration |
Shotgun Converter | Rare | Ammo Converter | Shotgun | +2 Penetration |
Shotgun Converter | Epic | Ammo Converter | Shotgun | +3 Penetration |
Shotgun Slugs | Uncommon | Ammo Converter | Shotgun | 1 projectile with +400% damage, +2000 Damage falloff, 0 ADS spread |
Heavy Converter | Uncommon | Ammo Converter | DMR, Sniper | +1 Penetration |
Heavy Converter | Rare | Ammo Converter | DMR, Sniper | +2 Penetration |
Heavy Converter | Epic | Ammo Converter | DMR, Sniper | +3 Penetration |
Ergonomic Grip | Common | Rear Grip. | All | 10% Equip time reduction |
Ergonomic Grip | Uncommon | Rear Grip | All | -20% weapon equiptime |
Tactical Rear Grip | Common | Rear Grip | All | -10% ADS time |
Tactical Rear Grip | Uncommon | Rear Grip | All | -15% ADS time |
Veltecite Scanning Module | Common | Scanning Module | Scanner | can highlight Veltecite while scanning |
Titan Ore Scanning Module | Uncommon | Scanning Module | Scanner | can highlight (Brittle) Titan Ore while scanning |
Focus Crystal Scanning Module | Rare | Scanning Module | Scanner | can highlight (Pure) Focus Crystals while scanning |
Crude Oil Scanning Module | Epic | Scanning Module | Scanner | can highlight active Crude Oil Wells while scanning |