m (→Shields) |
|||
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|[[File:Helmet Uncommon.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Helmet Uncommon.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
| Helmet (Uncommon) | | Helmet (Uncommon) | ||
| | |15 | ||
| 600 | | 600 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 49: | Line 49: | ||
|[[File:Helmet Uncommon.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Helmet Uncommon.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
|Restoration Helmet (Uncommon) | |Restoration Helmet (Uncommon) | ||
| | |15 | ||
|600 | |600 | ||
|0.1 health restoration per second | |0.1 health restoration per second | ||
Line 57: | Line 57: | ||
|[[File:Helmet Uncommon.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Helmet Uncommon.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
|Tactical Helmet (Uncommon) | |Tactical Helmet (Uncommon) | ||
| | |15 | ||
|600 | |600 | ||
| +15 Stamina | | +15 Stamina | ||
Line 64: | Line 64: | ||
|[[File:Helmet Rare.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Helmet Rare.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
| Helmet (Rare) | | Helmet (Rare) | ||
| | |20 | ||
| 700 | | 700 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 71: | Line 71: | ||
|[[File:Helmet Rare.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Helmet Rare.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
|Restoration Helmet (Rare) | |Restoration Helmet (Rare) | ||
| | |20 | ||
|700 | |700 | ||
|0.2Hp per second | |0.2Hp per second | ||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|[[File:Helmet Rare.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Helmet Rare.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
|Tactical Helmet (Rare) | |Tactical Helmet (Rare) | ||
| | |20 | ||
|700 | |700 | ||
| +20 Stamina | | +20 Stamina | ||
Line 85: | Line 85: | ||
|[[File:Helmet Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Helmet Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
|Helmet (Epic) | |Helmet (Epic) | ||
| | |25 | ||
|800 | |800 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Price|kmarks= | |{{Price|kmarks=17000|radioEquipment=4|hardenedBonePlates=1}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Helmet Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
|Restoration Helmet (Epic) | |||
|25 | |||
|800 | |||
| +0.2 Health restoration per second | |||
|{{Price|kmarks=17000|hardenedBonePlates=1|glowyBrightcapMushroom=3}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Helmet Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
|Tactical Helmet (Epic) | |||
|25 | |||
|800 | |||
| +20 Maximum stamina | |||
|{{Price|kmarks=17000|hardenedBonePlates=1|interactiveScreen=1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Helmet Exotic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Helmet Exotic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
|Helmet (Exotic) | |Helmet (Exotic) | ||
|30 | |30 | ||
| | |900 | ||
| | | | ||
|{{Price|kmarks= | |{{Price|kmarks=34000|interactiveScreen=1|gyroscope=1|crusherHide=1}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Helmet Exotic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
|Restoration Helmet (Exotic) | |||
|30 | |||
|900 | |||
| +0.3 Health restoration per second | |||
|{{Price|kmarks=34000|interactiveScreen=2|gyroscope=1|crusherHide=1|glowyBrightcapMushroom=3}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Helmet Exotic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
|Tactical Helmet (Exotic) | |||
|30 | |||
|900 | |||
| +25 Maximum stamina | |||
|{{Price|kmarks=34000|interactiveScreen=3|gyroscope=1|crusherHide=1}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Helmet Legendary.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Helmet Legendary.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
Line 126: | Line 154: | ||
|[[File:Shield Uncommon.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Shield Uncommon.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
| Shield (Uncommon) | | Shield (Uncommon) | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| 600 | | 600 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 133: | Line 161: | ||
|[[File:Shield Uncommon.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Shield Uncommon.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
| Tactical Shield (Uncommon) | | Tactical Shield (Uncommon) | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| 600 | | 600 | ||
| +25 Stamina | | +25 Stamina | ||
Line 140: | Line 168: | ||
|[[File:Shield Uncommon.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Shield Uncommon.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
| Restoration Shield (Uncommon) | | Restoration Shield (Uncommon) | ||
| | | 15 | ||
| 600 | | 600 | ||
| 0.2Hp per second | | 0.2Hp per second | ||
Line 147: | Line 175: | ||
|[[File:Shield Rare.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Shield Rare.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
| Shield (Rare) | | Shield (Rare) | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| 700 | | 700 | ||
| | | | ||
Line 154: | Line 182: | ||
|[[File:Shield Rare.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Shield Rare.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
| Tactical Shield (Rare) | | Tactical Shield (Rare) | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| 700 | | 700 | ||
| +30 Stamina | | +30 Stamina | ||
Line 161: | Line 189: | ||
|[[File:Shield Rare.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Shield Rare.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
| Restoration Shield (Rare) | | Restoration Shield (Rare) | ||
| | | 20 | ||
| 700 | | 700 | ||
| 0.3 HP per second | | 0.3 HP per second | ||
Line 168: | Line 196: | ||
|[[File:Shield Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Shield Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
| Shield (Epic) | | Shield (Epic) | ||
| | | 25 | ||
| 800 | | 800 | ||
| | | | ||
| {{Price|kmarks= | | {{Price|kmarks=39000|smartMesh=2|titanOre=1|hardenedBonePlates=2}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shield Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
|Restoration Shield (Epic) | |||
|25 | |||
|800 | |||
| +0.3 Health restoration per second | |||
|{{Price|kmarks=39000|smartMesh=2|hardenedBonePlates=3|glowyBrightcapMushroom=5}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shield Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
|Tactical Shield (Epic) | |||
|25 | |||
|800 | |||
| +30 Maximum stamina | |||
|{{Price|kmarks=39000|smartMesh=2|hardenedBonePlates=3|dustbloom=2}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Shield Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |[[File:Shield Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | ||
Line 177: | Line 219: | ||
| 30 | | 30 | ||
| 900 | | 900 | ||
| | | | ||
| {{Price|kmarks= | | {{Price|kmarks=79000|printResin=6|pureFocusCrystal=1|crusherHide=2}} | ||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shield Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
|Restoration Shield (Exotic) | |||
|30 | |||
|900 | |||
| +0.4 Health restoration per second | |||
|{{Price|kmarks=79000|printResin=6|pureFocusCrystal=1|crusherHide=3|glowyBrightcapMushroom=5}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Shield Epic.png|50x50px|frameless]] | |||
|Tactical Shield (Exotic) | |||
|30 | |||
|900 | |||
| +35 Maximum stamina | |||
|{{Price|kmarks=79000|printResin=6|crusherHide=3|spineBriar=2}} | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:03, 20 October 2022
Armor can be worn by prospectors to decrease the damage taken from various sources. A prospector can equip one helmet and one shield at a time.
Properties of Armor
Armor (value)
The behavior of the damage values depends on the Penetration value of the damage source and the armor rating. If both are equal, the damage is applied normally. If the armor rating is higher, the damage gets reduced by some percentage, determined by the Penetration mechanic. Likewise, if the penetration value exceeds the armor rating, the damage increases.
Durability
Every armor piece has a durability that is reduced whenever the wearer takes damage. At the Printer you can repair your armor for a small amount of K-Marks. Durability does not impact how well the armor protects the wearer, unless its 0. Once the durability of an item reaches 0, the item stops protecting the wearer. The icon above the hotbar changes, indicating the item broke. When the item breaks, it stays in the inventory. It can then be repaired again at the Printer.
Armor variants
Some armor variants trade protection and durability for a boost:
- "Tactical" armor increases stamina
- "Restoration" armor regenerates health over time
- The "NV" helmet enhances vision in dark areas
Helmets
Image | Name | Armor | Durability | Bonus | Buy/Crafting Price |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:Helmet Common.png | Helmet (Common) | 10 | 500 | Template:Price | |
File:Helmet Common.png | Tactical Helmet (Common) | 10 | 500 | +10 Stamina | Template:Price |
File:Helmet Uncommon.png | Helmet (Uncommon) | 15 | 600 | ||
File:Helmet Uncommon.png | Restoration Helmet (Uncommon) | 15 | 600 | 0.1 health restoration per second | |
File:Helmet Uncommon.png | Tactical Helmet (Uncommon) | 15 | 600 | +15 Stamina | Template:Price |
File:Helmet Rare.png | Helmet (Rare) | 20 | 700 | Template:Price | |
File:Helmet Rare.png | Restoration Helmet (Rare) | 20 | 700 | 0.2Hp per second | Template:Price |
File:Helmet Rare.png | Tactical Helmet (Rare) | 20 | 700 | +20 Stamina | Template:Price |
File:Helmet Epic.png | Helmet (Epic) | 25 | 800 | Template:Price | |
File:Helmet Epic.png | Restoration Helmet (Epic) | 25 | 800 | +0.2 Health restoration per second | Template:Price |
File:Helmet Epic.png | Tactical Helmet (Epic) | 25 | 800 | +20 Maximum stamina | Template:Price |
File:Helmet Exotic.png | Helmet (Exotic) | 30 | 900 | Template:Price | |
File:Helmet Exotic.png | Restoration Helmet (Exotic) | 30 | 900 | +0.3 Health restoration per second | Template:Price |
File:Helmet Exotic.png | Tactical Helmet (Exotic) | 30 | 900 | +25 Maximum stamina | Template:Price |
File:Helmet Legendary.png | NV Helmet (Legendary) | 33 | 1000 | Toggleable Night Vision | Template:Price |
Shields
Image | Name | Armor | Durability | Bonus | Buy/Crafting Price |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
File:Shield Common.png | Shield (Common) | 10 | 500 | Template:Price | |
File:Shield Common.png | Tactical Shield (Common) | 10 | 500 | +20 Stamina | Template:Price |
File:Shield Uncommon.png | Shield (Uncommon) | 15 | 600 | Template:Price | |
File:Shield Uncommon.png | Tactical Shield (Uncommon) | 15 | 600 | +25 Stamina | Template:Price |
File:Shield Uncommon.png | Restoration Shield (Uncommon) | 15 | 600 | 0.2Hp per second | Template:Price |
File:Shield Rare.png | Shield (Rare) | 20 | 700 | Template:Price | |
File:Shield Rare.png | Tactical Shield (Rare) | 20 | 700 | +30 Stamina | Template:Price |
File:Shield Rare.png | Restoration Shield (Rare) | 20 | 700 | 0.3 HP per second | Template:Price |
File:Shield Epic.png | Shield (Epic) | 25 | 800 | Template:Price | |
File:Shield Epic.png | Restoration Shield (Epic) | 25 | 800 | +0.3 Health restoration per second | Template:Price |
File:Shield Epic.png | Tactical Shield (Epic) | 25 | 800 | +30 Maximum stamina | Template:Price |
File:Shield Epic.png | Shield (Exotic) | 30 | 900 | Template:Price | |
File:Shield Epic.png | Restoration Shield (Exotic) | 30 | 900 | +0.4 Health restoration per second | Template:Price |
File:Shield Epic.png | Tactical Shield (Exotic) | 30 | 900 | +35 Maximum stamina | Template:Price |
Uses
These items are used in the following missions, jobs, upgrades, printing recipes:
Uncommon Restoration Shield
Missions
This item is required a total of 1 times to complete the following missions.
1× | Time for More Work Part 4 |
Jobs
This item is not required to complete any jobs.
Rare Shield
Missions
This item is not required to complete any missions.
Jobs
This item is required to complete the following jobs.
1× | Stashing Safety |
1× | Loadout Drop |
Rare Helmet
Missions
This item is not required to complete any missions.
Jobs
This item is required to complete the following jobs.
1× | Loadout Drop |