m (→Uses) |
m (→Uses) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Titans of Industry]] || 6 | | [[Titans of Industry]] || 6 | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | Printing Recipes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gear|Medium Backpack]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gear|Large Backpack]] || 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Quarter Upgrades | ! colspan="2" | Quarter Upgrades |
Revision as of 15:54, 22 December 2022
Altered Nickel
Type | Resource |
---|---|
Rarity | Uncommon |
Spawn Locations | BS CF TI |
Weight | 2 |
K-Marks | 338 |
K-Marks / Weight | 169 |
Faction Reputation | 3 |
Faction Rep / Weight | 1.5 |
Altered Nickel is an uncommon ore found on Fortuna III. It is abundant in the Dig Site and East Caverns.
In-Game description
Found in various mineral veins pushed to the surface by the same process that spawns veltecite, this material is still worth selling at the station.
Location
Can be found all over Fortuna III especially as loot around the Dig Site and harvestable ores around the East Caverns
Uses
Type | Quantity |
---|---|
Missions | |
What a Tool! Part 1 | 6 |
Jobs | |
Titans of Industry | 6 |
Printing Recipes | |
Medium Backpack | 2 |
Large Backpack | 3 |
Quarter Upgrades | |
Reduce PQ upgrade time 2-2/3 | 10 |
Generate K-Marks rate 2-2/5 | 10 |
Generate K-Marks cap 1-4/4 | 4 |
Generate aurum cap 2-1/5 | 4 |