CuzYouLegit (talk | contribs) (Added Forge) |
m (→Uses: Table) |
||
Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
Can be found in the storage rooms of power facilities. | Can be found in the storage rooms of power facilities. | ||
== Uses == | == Uses == | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ Uses for Miniature Reactor | |||
|- | |||
! Type !! Quantity | |||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | Missions | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Heavy Construction | Heavy Construction Part 6]] || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Doing the Work | Doing the Work Part 8]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Project Fireball | Project Fireball Part 7]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Back to Basics | Back to Basics Part 8]] || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[An Eye for Oil | An Eye for Oil Part 2]] || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[The Community Needs You | The Community Needs You Part 1]] || 3 | ||
| | |- | ||
[[ | ! colspan="2" | Jobs | ||
|- | |||
| [[Energy Crisis]] || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Energy Crisis II]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Energy Crisis III]] || 3 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[A Solution]] || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Emergency Power]] || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | ! colspan="2" | Printing Recipes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon_link|Master Unit CPU}} || 1 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | {{Icon_link|Ultralight Stock}} || 1 | ||
|} | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! colspan="2" | Forge Recipes | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[The Forge | Stamina regenerates without delay during a Storm]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[The Forge | Reduced weight of all items carried in backpack]] || 2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! colspan="2" | Quarter Upgrades | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Personal Quarters#Stash_Size-2 | Increase stash size 4-2/3]] || 5 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Personal Quarters#Safety_Pocket_Capacity-2 | Increase safe pocket size 3-1/1]] || 4 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Personal Quarters#Aurum_Rate-1 | Generate aurum rate 3-5/5]] || 6 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Personal Quarters#Aurum_Cap-1 | Generate aurum cap 3-1/5]] || 4 | ||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Item]] | [[Category:Item]] | ||
Revision as of 14:40, 22 December 2022
Miniature Reactor
Type | Valuable |
---|---|
Rarity | ![]() |
Spawn Locations | BS CF TI |
Weight | 10 ![]() |
K-Marks | 2025 ![]() |
K-Marks / Weight | 203 ![]() |
Faction Reputation | 20 ![]() |
Faction Rep / Weight | 2 ![]() |
A Miniature Reactor is a Rare item found as loot on Fortuna III. This item can only be obtained by solving a Power Station Puzzle and entering its storage room after completion. It will be in one of the crates inside,
In-Game description
Useful for printing equipment with high power requirements.
DO NOT DISASSEMBLE. DO NOT ATTEMPT TO REPAIR. IF DAMAGED, DISPOSE OF AS INSTRUCTED IN FIG-24B.
Location
Can be found in the storage rooms of power facilities.
Uses
Type | Quantity |
---|---|
Missions | |
Heavy Construction Part 6 | 5 |
Doing the Work Part 8 | 1 |
Project Fireball Part 7 | 2 |
Back to Basics Part 8 | 5 |
An Eye for Oil Part 2 | 5 |
The Community Needs You Part 1 | 3 |
Jobs | |
Energy Crisis | 4 |
Energy Crisis II | 2 |
Energy Crisis III | 3 |
A Solution | 5 |
Emergency Power | 1 |
Printing Recipes | |
![]() |
1 |
![]() |
1 |
Forge Recipes | |
Stamina regenerates without delay during a Storm | 2 |
Reduced weight of all items carried in backpack | 2 |
Quarter Upgrades | |
Increase stash size 4-2/3 | 5 |
Increase safe pocket size 3-1/1 | 4 |
Generate aurum rate 3-5/5 | 6 |
Generate aurum cap 3-1/5 | 4 |