Bob Simmons (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Bob Simmons (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 31: | Line 31: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| K-Marks Cap || 6 || 3/5|| 3x | | K-Marks Cap || 6 || 3/5|| 3x | ||
|- | |||
| Aurum Cap || 10 || 2/5|| 5x | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:39, 29 September 2022
Progenitor Composite is a Common item found on Tharis Island.
Progenitor Composite
Type | Alien |
---|---|
Rarity | Common |
Spawn Locations | BS CF TI |
Weight | 4 |
K-Marks | 760 |
K-Marks / Weight | 190 |
Faction Reputation | 8 |
Faction Rep / Weight | 2 |
In-Game description
A clearly alien material, the Progenitors built their monuments on Fortuna III with this. Could possibly be used to build other things, as well.
Location
This item can be found in the caves of Tharis Island.
Uses
This item is used in the following missions, jobs, upgrades, printing recipes:
Personal Quarter
Progenitor Composite is used in the following Personal Quarters upgrades
Generator Upgrades
Generator | Level | Upgrade | Quantity |
---|---|---|---|
K-Marks Rate | 8 | 4/5 | 4x |
K-Marks Cap | 6 | 3/5 | 3x |
Aurum Cap | 10 | 2/5 | 5x |
Inventory Upgrades
None
Workbench Upgrades
None
Quarters Upgrades
None