(Added crafting requirements for epic, exotic and legendary helmets) |
(Added "Requirements" to craft shield recipes) |
||
Line 101: | Line 101: | ||
== Shields == | == Shields == | ||
{| class="sortable wikitable article-table" | {| class="sortable wikitable article-table" | ||
! Shield !! Armor !! Durability !! Bonus | ! Shield !! Armor !! Durability !! Bonus !! Requirements | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Shield Common.png|30x30px|frameless]] Shield (Common) | | [[File:Shield Common.png|30x30px|frameless]] Shield (Common) | ||
| 10 | |||
| 600 | |||
| | |||
| [[Quick Shop]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Shield Common.png|30x30px|frameless]] Tactical Shield (Common) | | [[File:Shield Common.png|30x30px|frameless]] Tactical Shield (Common) | ||
| 7 | |||
| 500 | |||
| +25% Stamina | |||
| [[Quick Shop]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Shield Uncommon.png|30x30px|frameless]] Shield (Uncommon) || | | [[File:Shield Uncommon.png|30x30px|frameless]] Shield (Uncommon) | ||
| 15 | |||
| 700 | |||
| | |||
| [[File:KMarks.png|30x30px|frameless]] 2,000 [[File:Polymetallic Prefabricate.png|30x30px|frameless]] Polymetallic Prefabricate x2 | |||
[[File:Spinal Base.png|30x30px|frameless]] Spinal Base x5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Shield Uncommon.png|30x30px|frameless]] Tactical Shield (Uncommon) | | [[File:Shield Uncommon.png|30x30px|frameless]] Tactical Shield (Uncommon) | ||
| 12 | |||
| 600 | |||
| +35% Stamina | |||
| [[File:KMarks.png|30x30px|frameless]] 2,000 [[File:Polymetallic Prefabricate.png|30x30px|frameless]] Polymetallic Prefabricate x2 | |||
[[File:Waterweed Filament.png|30x30px|frameless]] Waterweed Filament x1 [[File:Spinal Base.png|30x30px|frameless]] Spinal Base x5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Shield | | [[File:Shield Uncommon.png|30x30px|frameless]] Restoration Shield (Uncommon) | ||
| 12 | |||
| 600 | |||
| 0.2Hp per second | |||
| [[File:KMarks.png|30x30px|frameless]] 2,000 [[File:Polymetallic Prefabricate.png|30x30px|frameless]] Polymetallic Prefabricate x2 | |||
[[File:Brightcap Mushroom.png|30x30px|frameless]] Brightcap Mushroom x2 [[File:Charged Spinal Base.png|30x30px|frameless]] Charged Spinal Base x4 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Shield Rare.png|30x30px|frameless]] | | [[File:Shield Rare.png|30x30px|frameless]]Shield (Rare) | ||
| 20 | |||
| 800 | |||
| | |||
| [[File:KMarks.png|30x30px|frameless]] 12,000 [[File:Zero Systems CPU.png|30x30px|frameless]] Zero Systems CPU x1 | |||
[[File:Cloudy Veltecite.png|30x30px|frameless]] Cloudy Veltecite x1 [[File:Rattler Skin.png|30x30px|frameless]] Rattler Skin x2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Shield Rare.png|30x30px|frameless]] | | [[File:Shield Rare.png|30x30px|frameless]] Tactical Shield (Rare) | ||
| 17 | |||
| 700 | |||
| +40% Stamina | |||
| [[File:KMarks.png|30x30px|frameless]] 12,000 [[File:Zero Systems CPU.png|30x30px|frameless]] Zero Systems CPU x1 | |||
[[File:Pale Ivy Blossom.png|30x30px|frameless]] Pale Ivy Blossom x1 [[File:Rattler Skin.png|30x30px|frameless]] Rattler Skin x2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Shield | | [[File:Shield Rare.png|30x30px|frameless]] Restoration Shield (Rare) | ||
| 17 | |||
| 700 | |||
| 0.3 Hp per second | |||
| [[File:KMarks.png|30x30px|frameless]] 12,000 [[File:Zero Systems CPU.png|30x30px|frameless]] Zero Systems CPU x1 | |||
[[File:Glowy Brightcap Mushroom.png|30x30px|frameless]] Glowy Brightcap Mushroom x1 [[File:Rattler Skin.png|30x30px|frameless]] Rattler Skin x2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Shield Epic.png|30x30px|frameless]]Shield (Exotic) || | | [[File:Shield Epic.png|30x30px|frameless]] Shield (Epic) | ||
| 25 | |||
| 900 | |||
| | |||
| [[File:KMarks.png|30x30px|frameless]] 36,000 [[File:Smart Mesh.png|30x30px|frameless]] Smart Mesh x1 | |||
[[File:Brittle Titan Ore.png|30x30px|frameless]] Brittle Titan Ore x2 [[File:Hardened Bone Plates.png|30x30px|frameless]] Hardened Bone Plates x1 | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:Shield Epic.png|30x30px|frameless]]Shield (Exotic) | |||
| 30 | |||
| 1000 | |||
| | |||
| [[File:KMarks.png|30x30px|frameless]] 82,000 [[File:Print Resin.png|30x30px|frameless]] Print Resin x2 | |||
[[File:Focus Crystal.png|30x30px|frameless]] Focus Crystal x2 [[File:Crusher Hide.png|30x30px|frameless]] Crusher Hide x1 | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 20:38, 11 May 2022
Armor can be worn by prospectors to decrease the damage taken from various sources. A prospector can equip one helmet and one shield at a time.
Properties of Armor
Armor (value)
The behavior of the damage values depends on the Penetration value of the damage source and the Armor rating. If both are equal, the damage is applied normally. If the armor rating is higher, the damage gets reduced in accordance to how much higher the armor rating is. Likewise, if the penetration value exceeds the armor rating the damage increases.
Durability
Every armor piece has a durability that is reduced whenever the wearer takes damage. At the Printer you can repair your armor for a small amount of K-Marks.
Armor variants
Some armor variants trade protection and durability for a boost:
- "Tactical" armor increases stamina
- "Restoration" armor regenerates health over time
- The "NV" helmet enhances vision in dark areas
Helmets
Helmet | Armor | Durability | Bonus | Requirements |
---|---|---|---|---|
File:Helmet Common.png Helmet (Common) | 10 | 600 | Quick Shop | |
File:Helmet Common.png Tactical Helmet (Common) | 7 | 500 | +25% Stamina | Quick Shop |
File:Helmet Uncommon.png Helmet (Uncommon) | 15 | 700 | 1,700 Hardened metals x2 | |
File:Helmet Uncommon.png Restoration Helmet (Uncommon) | 12 | 600 | 0.2Hp per second | 840 Hardened metals x2 |
File:Helmet Uncommon.png Tactical Helmet (Uncommon) | 12 | 600 | +35% Stamina | 840 Hardened metals x2 |
File:Helmet Rare.png Helmet (Rare) | 20 | 80 | 6,300 Aluminum Scrap x2 | |
File:Helmet Rare.png Restoration Helmet (Rare) | 17 | 700 | 0.3Hp per second | 7,600 Aluminum Scrap x2 |
File:Helmet Rare.png Tactical Helmet (Rare) | 17 | 700 | +40% Stamina | 7,600 Aluminum Scrap x2 |
File:Helmet Epic.png Helmet (Epic) | 25 | 900 | 19,000 Radio Equipment x3 | |
File:Helmet Exotic.png Helmet (Exotic) | 30 | 100 | 43,000 Interactive Screen x1 | |
File:Helmet Legendary.png NV Helmet (Legendary) | 30 | 1000 | Toggleable Night Vision | 43,000 Meteor Core x4 |
Shields
Shield | Armor | Durability | Bonus | Requirements |
---|---|---|---|---|
File:Shield Common.png Shield (Common) | 10 | 600 | Quick Shop | |
File:Shield Common.png Tactical Shield (Common) | 7 | 500 | +25% Stamina | Quick Shop |
File:Shield Uncommon.png Shield (Uncommon) | 15 | 700 | 2,000 Polymetallic Prefabricate x2 | |
File:Shield Uncommon.png Tactical Shield (Uncommon) | 12 | 600 | +35% Stamina | 2,000 Polymetallic Prefabricate x2 |
File:Shield Uncommon.png Restoration Shield (Uncommon) | 12 | 600 | 0.2Hp per second | 2,000 Polymetallic Prefabricate x2 |
File:Shield Rare.pngShield (Rare) | 20 | 800 | 12,000 Zero Systems CPU x1 | |
File:Shield Rare.png Tactical Shield (Rare) | 17 | 700 | +40% Stamina | 12,000 Zero Systems CPU x1 |
File:Shield Rare.png Restoration Shield (Rare) | 17 | 700 | 0.3 Hp per second | 12,000 Zero Systems CPU x1 |
File:Shield Epic.png Shield (Epic) | 25 | 900 | 36,000 Smart Mesh x1 | |
File:Shield Epic.pngShield (Exotic) | 30 | 1000 | 82,000 Print Resin x2 |