(Added increments) |
(added details) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
''The recipes to create each perk is found at [[The Forge]] article.'' | ''The recipes to create each perk is found at [[The Forge]] article.'' | ||
Enhanced Alien Hunter Vision (which consumes stamina) and Maximum Health perks are only found on helmets. Bonus to Stim and Medkit healing and Hostile fauna is less aggressive towards the wearer only found on shields | |||
Less damage from falling and Increased walk speed found on shields and backpacks, never on helmets.Stamina regenerates without delay during a Storm and all reduced carried perks are found on backpacks only | |||
Line 12: | Line 13: | ||
{| class="wikitable wikitable-less-padding" | {| class="wikitable wikitable-less-padding" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! Perk || Minimum | ! rowspan="2" | Perk || rowspan="2" | Minimum | ||
!increments|| Maximum | ! rowspan="2" |increments|| rowspan="2" | Maximum | ||
! colspan="3" |Compatibility | |||
|- | |||
!Backpack | |||
!Shield | |||
!Helmet | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Maximum stamina || '''+20''' stamina | | Maximum stamina || '''+20''' stamina | ||
|20 25 30 35 40 45|| '''+45''' stamina | |20 25 30 35 40 45|| '''+45''' stamina | ||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Less stamina consumption || '''-5%''' stamina consumption | | Less stamina consumption || '''-5%''' stamina consumption | ||
|5 8 11 14 17 20|| '''-20%''' stamina consumption | |5 8 11 14 17 20|| '''-20%''' stamina consumption | ||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Less damage from Storm strikes || '''-5%''' damage | | Less damage from Storm strikes || '''-5%''' damage | ||
|5 10 15 20 25 30|| '''-30%''' damage | |5 10 15 20 25 30|| '''-30%''' damage | ||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Reduced weight of this piece of gear|| '''-20%''' weight | | Reduced weight of this piece of gear|| '''-20%''' weight | ||
|20 30 40 50|| '''-50%''' weight | |20 30 40 50|| '''-50%''' weight | ||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Less damage from falling || '''-5%''' damage | | Less damage from falling || '''-5%''' damage | ||
|5 10 15 20 25 30 | |5 10 15 20 25 30 | ||
| '''-30%''' damage | | '''-30%''' damage | ||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Increased walk speed || '''+4%''' walk speed | | Increased walk speed || '''+4%''' walk speed | ||
|4 6 8|| '''+8%''' walk speed | |4 6 8|| '''+8%''' walk speed | ||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Reduced weight of all items carried in backpack || '''-10%''' weight | | Reduced weight of all items carried in backpack || '''-10%''' weight | ||
|10 20 30 40 50|| '''-50%''' weight | |10 20 30 40 50|| '''-50%''' weight | ||
|Yes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Reduced weight of minerals and creature parts carried in backpack || '''-10%''' weight | | Reduced weight of minerals and creature parts carried in backpack || '''-10%''' weight | ||
|10 20 30 40 50 | |10 20 30 40 50 | ||
| '''-50%''' weight | | '''-50%''' weight | ||
|Yes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Reduced weight of ammo and consumables carried in backpack || '''-10%''' weight | | Reduced weight of ammo and consumables carried in backpack || '''-10%''' weight | ||
|10 20 30 40 50 | |10 20 30 40 50 | ||
| '''-50%''' weight | | '''-50%''' weight | ||
|Yes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Reduced weight of weapons and gear carried in backpack || '''-10%''' weight | | Reduced weight of weapons and gear carried in backpack || '''-10%''' weight | ||
|10 20 30 40 50 | |10 20 30 40 50 | ||
| '''-50%''' weight | | '''-50%''' weight | ||
|Yes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Extra backpack capacity || '''+10''' weight | | Extra backpack capacity || '''+10''' weight | ||
|10 20 30 40 50 | |10 20 30 40 50 | ||
| '''+60''' weight | | '''+60''' weight | ||
|Yes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Stamina regenerates without delay during a Storm || '''-80%''' delay | | Stamina regenerates without delay during a Storm || '''-80%''' delay | ||
|80|| '''-80%''' delay | |80|| '''-80%''' delay | ||
|Yes | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Health restoration per second || '''+0.3''' health/s | | Health restoration per second || '''+0.3''' health/s | ||
|0.3 0.4 0.5 0.6 0.7 0.8|| '''+0.8''' health/s | |0.3 0.4 0.5 0.6 0.7 0.8|| '''+0.8''' health/s | ||
| | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Health restoration per second during a Storm || '''+0.5''' health/s | | Health restoration per second during a Storm || '''+0.5''' health/s | ||
|0.5 0.7 0.9 1.1 1.3 1.5|| '''+1.5''' health/s | |0.5 0.7 0.9 1.1 1.3 1.5|| '''+1.5''' health/s | ||
| | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Faster Stim and Medkit use || '''-10%''' duration | | Faster Stim and Medkit use || '''-10%''' duration | ||
|10 15 20 25 30|| '''-30%''' duration | |10 15 20 25 30|| '''-30%''' duration | ||
| | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Less damage from hostile fauna attacks || '''-5%''' damage | | Less damage from hostile fauna attacks || '''-5%''' damage | ||
|10 15 20|| '''-25%''' damage | |10 15 20|| '''-25%''' damage | ||
| | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Extra shield armor || '''3''' armor | | Extra shield armor || '''3''' armor | ||
|3|| '''3''' armor | |3|| '''3''' armor | ||
| | |||
|Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Extra helmet armor || '''3''' armor | | Extra helmet armor || '''3''' armor | ||
|3|| '''3''' armor | |3|| '''3''' armor | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Less damage from explosions || '''-10%''' damage | | Less damage from explosions || '''-10%''' damage | ||
|10 20 30 40 50|| '''-50%''' damage | |10 20 30 40 50|| '''-50%''' damage | ||
| | |||
|Yes | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Bonus to Stim and Medkit healing || '''+5''' health | | Bonus to Stim and Medkit healing || '''+5''' health | ||
|5 7 9 11 13 15|| '''+15''' health | |5 7 9 11 13 15|| '''+15''' health | ||
| | |||
|Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Hostile fauna is less aggressive towards the wearer || '''-40%''' sight & audio range | | Hostile fauna is less aggressive towards the wearer || '''-40%''' sight & audio range | ||
|40%|| '''-40%''' sight & audio range | |40%|| '''-40%''' sight & audio range | ||
| | |||
|Yes | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Enhanced Alien Hunter Vision (which consumes stamina)|| - | | Enhanced Alien Hunter Vision (which consumes stamina)|| - | ||
| -|| - | | -|| - | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Yes | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Maximum Health || '''+5''' health | | Maximum Health || '''+5''' health | ||
|5 10 15|| '''+15''' health | |5 10 15|| '''+15''' health | ||
| | |||
| | |||
|Yes | |||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 01:48, 14 January 2023
Altered Gear is gear that is enhanced by Progenitor tech by using The Forge. They have additional perks that make them even more powerful.
The recipes to create each perk is found at The Forge article.
Enhanced Alien Hunter Vision (which consumes stamina) and Maximum Health perks are only found on helmets. Bonus to Stim and Medkit healing and Hostile fauna is less aggressive towards the wearer only found on shields
Less damage from falling and Increased walk speed found on shields and backpacks, never on helmets.Stamina regenerates without delay during a Storm and all reduced carried perks are found on backpacks only
Perk | Minimum | increments | Maximum | Compatibility | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Backpack | Shield | Helmet | ||||
Maximum stamina | +20 stamina | 20 25 30 35 40 45 | +45 stamina | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Less stamina consumption | -5% stamina consumption | 5 8 11 14 17 20 | -20% stamina consumption | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Less damage from Storm strikes | -5% damage | 5 10 15 20 25 30 | -30% damage | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Reduced weight of this piece of gear | -20% weight | 20 30 40 50 | -50% weight | Yes | Yes | Yes |
Less damage from falling | -5% damage | 5 10 15 20 25 30 | -30% damage | Yes | Yes | |
Increased walk speed | +4% walk speed | 4 6 8 | +8% walk speed | Yes | Yes | |
Reduced weight of all items carried in backpack | -10% weight | 10 20 30 40 50 | -50% weight | Yes | ||
Reduced weight of minerals and creature parts carried in backpack | -10% weight | 10 20 30 40 50 | -50% weight | Yes | ||
Reduced weight of ammo and consumables carried in backpack | -10% weight | 10 20 30 40 50 | -50% weight | Yes | ||
Reduced weight of weapons and gear carried in backpack | -10% weight | 10 20 30 40 50 | -50% weight | Yes | ||
Extra backpack capacity | +10 weight | 10 20 30 40 50 | +60 weight | Yes | ||
Stamina regenerates without delay during a Storm | -80% delay | 80 | -80% delay | Yes | ||
Health restoration per second | +0.3 health/s | 0.3 0.4 0.5 0.6 0.7 0.8 | +0.8 health/s | Yes | Yes | |
Health restoration per second during a Storm | +0.5 health/s | 0.5 0.7 0.9 1.1 1.3 1.5 | +1.5 health/s | Yes | Yes | |
Faster Stim and Medkit use | -10% duration | 10 15 20 25 30 | -30% duration | Yes | Yes | |
Less damage from hostile fauna attacks | -5% damage | 10 15 20 | -25% damage | Yes | Yes | |
Extra shield armor | 3 armor | 3 | 3 armor | Yes | ||
Extra helmet armor | 3 armor | 3 | 3 armor | Yes | ||
Less damage from explosions | -10% damage | 10 20 30 40 50 | -50% damage | Yes | Yes | |
Bonus to Stim and Medkit healing | +5 health | 5 7 9 11 13 15 | +15 health | Yes | ||
Hostile fauna is less aggressive towards the wearer | -40% sight & audio range | 40% | -40% sight & audio range | Yes | ||
Enhanced Alien Hunter Vision (which consumes stamina) | - | - | - | Yes | ||
Maximum Health | +5 health | 5 10 15 | +15 health | Yes |