Image | Item name | Rarity | Printing Recipe |
---|---|---|---|
KARMA-1 | Legendary |
| |
KOMRAD | Legendary |
| |
Zeus Beam | Legendary |
|
m (removed info for other pages with crafting recipes) |
m (→Craftable Items: added optics, adjusted image size of armor) |
||
Line 130: | Line 130: | ||
!Printing Recipe | !Printing Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Standard Helmet.png| | |[[File:Standard Helmet.png|70x70px|frameless]] | ||
|[[Standard Helmet]] | |[[Standard Helmet]] | ||
|{{Rarity|Uncommon}} | |{{Rarity|Uncommon}} | ||
|{{Crafting cost|Standard Helmet}} | |{{Crafting cost|Standard Helmet}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Standard Restorative Helmet.png| | |[[File:Standard Restorative Helmet.png|70x70px|frameless]] | ||
|[[Standard Restorative Helmet]] | |[[Standard Restorative Helmet]] | ||
|{{Rarity|Uncommon}} | |{{Rarity|Uncommon}} | ||
|{{Crafting cost|Standard Restorative Helmet}} | |{{Crafting cost|Standard Restorative Helmet}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Standard Tactical Helmet.png| | |[[File:Standard Tactical Helmet.png|70x70px|frameless]] | ||
|[[Standard Tactical Helmet]] | |[[Standard Tactical Helmet]] | ||
|{{Rarity|Uncommon}} | |{{Rarity|Uncommon}} | ||
|{{Crafting cost|Standard Tactical Helmet}} | |{{Crafting cost|Standard Tactical Helmet}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Reinforced Helmet.png| | |[[File:Reinforced Helmet.png|70x70px|frameless]] | ||
|[[Reinforced Helmet]] | |[[Reinforced Helmet]] | ||
|{{Rarity|Rare}} | |{{Rarity|Rare}} | ||
|{{Crafting cost|Reinforced Helmet}} | |{{Crafting cost|Reinforced Helmet}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Reinforced Restorative Helmet.png| | |[[File:Reinforced Restorative Helmet.png|70x70px|frameless]] | ||
|[[Reinforced Restorative Helmet]] | |[[Reinforced Restorative Helmet]] | ||
|{{Rarity|Rare}} | |{{Rarity|Rare}} | ||
|{{Crafting cost|Reinforced Restorative Helmet}} | |{{Crafting cost|Reinforced Restorative Helmet}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Reinforced Tactical Helmet.png| | |[[File:Reinforced Tactical Helmet.png|70x70px|frameless]] | ||
|[[Reinforced Tactical Helmet]] | |[[Reinforced Tactical Helmet]] | ||
|{{Rarity|Rare}} | |{{Rarity|Rare}} | ||
|{{Crafting cost|Reinforced Tactical Helmet}} | |{{Crafting cost|Reinforced Tactical Helmet}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Combat Helmet.png| | |[[File:Combat Helmet.png|70x70px|frameless]] | ||
|[[Combat Helmet]] | |[[Combat Helmet]] | ||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |{{Rarity|Epic}} | ||
|{{Crafting cost|Combat Helmet}} | |{{Crafting cost|Combat Helmet}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Combat Restorative Helmet.png| | |[[File:Combat Restorative Helmet.png|70x70px|frameless]] | ||
|[[Combat Restorative Helmet]] | |[[Combat Restorative Helmet]] | ||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |{{Rarity|Epic}} | ||
|{{Crafting cost|Combat Restorative Helmet}} | |{{Crafting cost|Combat Restorative Helmet}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Combat Tactical Helmet.png| | |[[File:Combat Tactical Helmet.png|70x70px|frameless]] | ||
|[[Combat Tactical Helmet]] | |[[Combat Tactical Helmet]] | ||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |{{Rarity|Epic}} | ||
|{{Crafting cost|Combat Tactical Helmet}} | |{{Crafting cost|Combat Tactical Helmet}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Enhanced Helmet.png| | |[[File:Enhanced Helmet.png|70x70px|frameless]] | ||
|[[Enhanced Helmet]] | |[[Enhanced Helmet]] | ||
|{{Rarity|Exotic}} | |{{Rarity|Exotic}} | ||
|{{Crafting cost|Enhanced Helmet}} | |{{Crafting cost|Enhanced Helmet}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Enhanced Restorative Helmet.png| | |[[File:Enhanced Restorative Helmet.png|70x70px|frameless]] | ||
|[[Enhanced Restorative Helmet]] | |[[Enhanced Restorative Helmet]] | ||
|{{Rarity|Exotic}} | |{{Rarity|Exotic}} | ||
|{{Crafting cost|Enhanced Restorative Helmet}} | |{{Crafting cost|Enhanced Restorative Helmet}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Enhanced Tactical Helmet.png| | |[[File:Enhanced Tactical Helmet.png|70x70px|frameless]] | ||
|[[Enhanced Tactical Helmet]] | |[[Enhanced Tactical Helmet]] | ||
|{{Rarity|Exotic}} | |{{Rarity|Exotic}} | ||
|{{Crafting cost|Enhanced Tactical Helmet}} | |{{Crafting cost|Enhanced Tactical Helmet}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:NV Helmet.png| | |[[File:NV Helmet.png|70x70px|frameless]] | ||
|[[NV Helmet]] | |[[NV Helmet]] | ||
|{{Rarity|Legendary}} | |{{Rarity|Legendary}} | ||
Line 205: | Line 205: | ||
!Printing Recipe | !Printing Recipe | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Standard Shields.png| | |[[File:Standard Shields.png|70x70px|frameless]] | ||
|[[Standard Shields]] | |[[Standard Shields]] | ||
|{{Rarity|Uncommon}} | |{{Rarity|Uncommon}} | ||
|{{Crafting cost|Standard Shields}} | |{{Crafting cost|Standard Shields}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Standard Restorative Shields.png| | |[[File:Standard Restorative Shields.png|70x70px|frameless]] | ||
|[[Standard Restorative Shields]] | |[[Standard Restorative Shields]] | ||
|{{Rarity|Uncommon}} | |{{Rarity|Uncommon}} | ||
|{{Crafting cost|Standard Restorative Shields}} | |{{Crafting cost|Standard Restorative Shields}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Standard Tactical Shields.png| | |[[File:Standard Tactical Shields.png|70x70px|frameless]] | ||
|[[Standard Tactical Shields]] | |[[Standard Tactical Shields]] | ||
|{{Rarity|Uncommon}} | |{{Rarity|Uncommon}} | ||
|{{Crafting cost|Standard Tactical Shields}} | |{{Crafting cost|Standard Tactical Shields}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Reinforced Shields.png| | |[[File:Reinforced Shields.png|70x70px|frameless]] | ||
|[[Reinforced Shields]] | |[[Reinforced Shields]] | ||
|{{Rarity|Rare}} | |{{Rarity|Rare}} | ||
|{{Crafting cost|Reinforced Shields}} | |{{Crafting cost|Reinforced Shields}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Reinforced Restorative Shields.png| | |[[File:Reinforced Restorative Shields.png|70x70px|frameless]] | ||
|[[Reinforced Restorative Shields]] | |[[Reinforced Restorative Shields]] | ||
|{{Rarity|Rare}} | |{{Rarity|Rare}} | ||
|{{Crafting cost|Reinforced Restorative Shields}} | |{{Crafting cost|Reinforced Restorative Shields}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Reinforced Tactical Shields.png| | |[[File:Reinforced Tactical Shields.png|70x70px|frameless]] | ||
|[[Reinforced Tactical Shields]] | |[[Reinforced Tactical Shields]] | ||
|{{Rarity|Rare}} | |{{Rarity|Rare}} | ||
|{{Crafting cost|Reinforced Tactical Shields}} | |{{Crafting cost|Reinforced Tactical Shields}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Combat Shields.png| | |[[File:Combat Shields.png|70x70px|frameless]] | ||
|[[Combat Shields]] | |[[Combat Shields]] | ||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |{{Rarity|Epic}} | ||
|{{Crafting cost|Combat Shields}} | |{{Crafting cost|Combat Shields}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Combat Restorative Shields.png| | |[[File:Combat Restorative Shields.png|70x70px|frameless]] | ||
|[[Combat Restorative Shields]] | |[[Combat Restorative Shields]] | ||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |{{Rarity|Epic}} | ||
|{{Crafting cost|Combat Restorative Shields}} | |{{Crafting cost|Combat Restorative Shields}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Combat Tactical Shields.png| | |[[File:Combat Tactical Shields.png|70x70px|frameless]] | ||
|[[Combat Tactical Shields]] | |[[Combat Tactical Shields]] | ||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |{{Rarity|Epic}} | ||
|{{Crafting cost|Combat Tactical Shields}} | |{{Crafting cost|Combat Tactical Shields}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Enhanced Shields.png| | |[[File:Enhanced Shields.png|70x70px|frameless]] | ||
|[[Enhanced Shields]] | |[[Enhanced Shields]] | ||
|{{Rarity|Exotic}} | |{{Rarity|Exotic}} | ||
|{{Crafting cost|Enhanced Shields}} | |{{Crafting cost|Enhanced Shields}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Enhanced Restorative Shields.png| | |[[File:Enhanced Restorative Shields.png|70x70px|frameless]] | ||
|[[Enhanced Restorative Shields]] | |[[Enhanced Restorative Shields]] | ||
|{{Rarity|Exotic}} | |{{Rarity|Exotic}} | ||
|{{Crafting cost|Enhanced Restorative Shields}} | |{{Crafting cost|Enhanced Restorative Shields}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
|[[File:Enhanced Tactical Shields.png| | |[[File:Enhanced Tactical Shields.png|70x70px|frameless]] | ||
|[[Enhanced Tactical Shields]] | |[[Enhanced Tactical Shields]] | ||
|{{Rarity|Exotic}} | |{{Rarity|Exotic}} | ||
Line 349: | Line 349: | ||
|{{Rarity|Rare}} | |{{Rarity|Rare}} | ||
|{{Crafting cost|Combat Stim}} | |{{Crafting cost|Combat Stim}} | ||
|- | |||
|} | |||
|-|Optics= | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ | |||
!Image | |||
!Item name | |||
!Rarity | |||
!Printing Recipe | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:Holographic Sight.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[Holographic Sight]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Uncommon}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|Holographic Sight}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:4x Optic.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[4x Optic]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Rare}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|4x Optic}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:2 - 4x Variable Optic.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[2 - 4x Variable Optic]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|2 - 4x Variable Optic}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:6x Optic.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[6x Optic]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|6x Optic}} | |||
|- | |||
|[[File:8x Optic.png|frameless|70x70px]] | |||
|[[8x Optic]] | |||
|{{Rarity|Epic}} | |||
|{{Crafting cost|8x Optic}} | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
</tabber> | </tabber> |
Revision as of 16:52, 14 June 2023
Certain items, Gear and Consumables can not be bought, but need to be printed. To print an item, go to the Gear Printer on Prospect Station. Printing an item requires various materials that can be found on Fortuna III. Most print recipes also require K-Marks. The time it takes to print the item depends on the rarity of the item, and what type of item it is. Consumables print the fastest, while Armor takes the longest, excluding legendary Weapons and quest items.
Early in the game, the printing of Medium Backpacks and Armor is recommended to proceed in the game. These items are relatively cheap and don't require a lot of materials while giving a significant boost. Higher tiered items require more resources that are usually harder to obtain.
Craftable Items
Image | Item name | Rarity | Amount Made | Printing Recipe |
---|---|---|---|---|
Laser Drill Beacon | Epic | 1 |
| |
Oil Pump Beacon | Epic | 5 |
| |
Orbital Cannon Beacon | Epic | 1 |
|
Image | Item name | Rarity | Printing Recipe |
---|---|---|---|
Altered Nickel | Uncommon | ||
Cloudy Veltecite | Uncommon |
| |
Derelict Explosives | Uncommon |
| |
Print Resin | Uncommon |
| |
Clear Veltecite | Rare |
| |
Titan Ore | Rare |
| |
Autoloader | Epic |
| |
Master Unit CPU | Epic |
| |
Portable Lab | Epic |
| |
Pure Focus Crystal | Epic |
| |
Pure Veltecite | Epic |
|
Image | Item name | Rarity | Printing Recipe |
---|---|---|---|
Medium Backpack | Uncommon |
| |
Medium Backpack | Rare |
| |
Medium Backpack | Epic |
|
Image | Item name | Rarity | Printing Recipe |
---|---|---|---|
Light Grenade | Uncommon |
| |
Standard Grenade | Rare |
| |
Assault Grenade | Exotic |
| |
Audio Decoy | Uncommon |
| |
Gas Grenade | Uncommon |
| |
Howler Grenade | Rare |
| |
Strong Medkit | Uncommon |
| |
Strong Stim | Uncommon |
| |
Combat Medkit | Rare |
| |
Combat Stim | Rare |
|
Image | Item name | Rarity | Printing Recipe |
---|---|---|---|
Holographic Sight | Uncommon |
| |
4x Optic | Rare |
| |
2 - 4x Variable Optic | Epic |
| |
6x Optic | Epic |
| |
8x Optic | Epic |
|