m (→Uses: Table) |
mNo edit summary |
||
Line 37: | Line 37: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[The Community Needs You | The Community Needs You Part 3]] || 10 | | [[The Community Needs You | The Community Needs You Part 3]] || 10 | ||
|- | |||
! colspan="2" | Printing Recipes | |||
|- | |||
| [[Armor|Rare Helmet]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Armor|Rare Tactical Helmet]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Armor|Rare Restoration Helmet]] || 2 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Armor|Rare Shield]] || 5 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Armor|Rare Tactical Shield]] || 8 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Armor|Rare Restoration Shield]] || 8 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! colspan="2" | Quarter Upgrades | ! colspan="2" | Quarter Upgrades |
Revision as of 15:59, 22 December 2022
Rattler Skin
Type | Creature |
---|---|
Rarity | Common |
Spawn Locations | BS CF TI |
Weight | 8 |
K-Marks | 675 |
K-Marks / Weight | 84 |
Faction Reputation | 7 |
Faction Rep / Weight | 0.9 |
Rattler Skin is a common drop which can be harvested by killing Rattlers.
In-Game description
Taken off a skinned Rattler
Fashionable! Just don't think about where it came from.
Location
Can be harvested by killing Rattlers.
Uses
Type | Quantity |
---|---|
Missions | |
Research Costs Part 1 | 5 |
Crafting Better Bags Part 2 | 5 |
Never Give Up Part 3 | 8 |
Dangerous Science Part 5 | 1 |
Lost Knowledge Part 1 | 6 |
The Community Needs You Part 3 | 10 |
Printing Recipes | |
Rare Helmet | 2 |
Rare Tactical Helmet | 2 |
Rare Restoration Helmet | 2 |
Rare Shield | 5 |
Rare Tactical Shield | 8 |
Rare Restoration Shield | 8 |
Quarter Upgrades | |
Quarters level 2 | 3 |